Loading Scoreboard...

2001 Playoffs

section_banner_cc-01playoffs.jpg

 

cc01_100.jpg
  
2001 Calder Cup Final – Series “P” (best-of-7)
C1-Saint John Flames vs. M2-W-B/Scranton Penguins

Game 1 – Thu., May 17 – W-B/Scranton 4, SAINT JOHN 3
Game 2 – Sat., May 19 – SAINT JOHN 4, W-B/Scranton 3
Game 3 – Mon., May 21 – Saint John 4, W-B/SCRANTON 1
Game 4 – Wed., May 23 – W-B/SCRANTON 6, Saint John 4
Game 5 – Fri., May 25 – Saint John 4, W-B/SCRANTON 3
Game 6 – Mon., May 28 – SAINT JOHN 1, W-B/Scranton 0

Eastern Conference Final – Series “N” (best-of-7)
C1-Saint John Flames vs. N3-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Fri., May 4 – SAINT JOHN 2, Providence 0
Game 2 – Sun., May 6 – SAINT JOHN 5, Providence 1
Game 3 – Wed., May 9 – Saint John 5, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 11 – PROVIDENCE 4, Saint John 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 12 – Saint John 3, PROVIDENCE 2

Western Conference Final – Series “O” (best-of-7)
M2-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. M5-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Sat., May 5 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Hershey 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Mon., May 7 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Hershey 1 (2OT)
Game 3 – Wed., May 9 – W-B/Scranton 5, HERSHEY 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Sat., May 12 – W-B/Scranton 3, HERSHEY 1


Canadian Division Final – Series “J” (best-of-7)
C1-Saint John Flames vs. C2-Quebec Citadelles

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – SAINT JOHN 4, Quebec 0
Game 2 – Mon., Apr. 23 – SAINT JOHN 5, Quebec 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – QUEBEC 3, Saint John 2
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Saint John 5, QUEBEC 4 (OT)
Game 5 – Sun., Apr. 29 – Saint John 3, QUEBEC 1

New England Division Final – Series “K” (best-of-7)
N1-Worcester IceCats vs. N3-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Providence 2, WORCESTER 0
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Providence 4, WORCESTER 3
Game 3 – Tue., Apr. 24 – Worcester 5, PROVIDENCE 0
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Worcester 4, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – WORCESTER 3, Providence 1
Game 6 – Mon., Apr. 30 – PROVIDENCE 1, Worcester 0
Game 7 – Tue., May 1 – Providence 3, WORCESTER 2 (OT)

Mid-Atlantic Division Final – Series “L” (best-of-7)
M2-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. M4-Philadelphia Phantoms
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 21 – W-B/SCRANTON 4, Philadelphia 3
Game 2 – Mon., Apr. 23 – W-B/SCRANTON 4, Philadelphia 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – W-B/Scranton 3, PHILADELPHIA 0 (FC)
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – PHILADELPHIA 8, W-B/Scranton 2 (FC)
Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Philadelphia 3, W-B/SCRANTON 2 (OT)
Game 6 – Tue., May 1 – W-B/Scranton 3, PHILADELPHIA 2 (OT) (FC)

Southern Division Final – Series “M” (best-of-7)
S3-Norfolk Admirals vs. M5-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – NORFOLK 4, Hershey 2 (R)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Hershey 3, NORFOLK 1 (R)
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – HERSHEY 2, Norfolk 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – HERSHEY 3, Norfolk 1
Game 5 – Sun., Apr. 29 – Hershey 2, NORFOLK 0 (R)


Canadian Division Semifinal – Series “A” (best-of-5)
C1-Saint John Flames vs. N5-Portland Pirates

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 12 – SAINT JOHN 3, Portland 0
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – SAINT JOHN 4, Portland 3
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 15 – Saint John 3, PORTLAND 2 (3OT)

Canadian Division Semifinal – Series “B” (best-of-5)
C2-Quebec Citadelles vs. C3-St. John’s Maple Leafs

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 11 – QUEBEC 5, St. John’s 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – QUEBEC 4, St. John’s 3
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 15 – ST. JOHN’S 3, Quebec 2 (OT)
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 16 – Quebec 4, ST. JOHN’S 0

New England Division Semifinal – Series “C” (best-of-5)
N1-Worcester IceCats vs. N4-Lowell Lock Monsters

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 11 – WORCESTER 4, Lowell 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – WORCESTER 4, Lowell 3
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 15 – LOWELL 4, Worcester 0
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 17 – Worcester 3, LOWELL 2 (OT)

New England Division Semifinal – Series “D” (best-of-5)
N2-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. N3-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 11 – HARTFORD 3, Providence 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – HARTFORD 2, Providence 1
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 14 – PROVIDENCE 5, Hartford 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 16 – PROVIDENCE 4, Hartford 3
Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 18 – Providence 2, HARTFORD 1

Mid-Atlantic Division Semifinal – Series “E” (best-of-5)
M1-Rochester Americans vs. M4-Philadelphia Phantoms

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 11 – ROCHESTER 4, Philadelphia 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – PHILADELPHIA 2, Rochester 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 14 – Philadelphia 2, ROCHESTER 0
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 16 – PHILADELPHIA 4, Rochester 2

Mid-Atlantic Division Semifinal – Series “F” (best-of-5)
M2-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. M3-Syracuse Crunch

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 11 – Syracuse 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – W-B/SCRANTON 5, Syracuse 2
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 14 – W-B/Scranton 5, SYRACUSE 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 16 – SYRACUSE 3, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 18 – W-B/SCRANTON 6, Syracuse 2

Southern Division Semifinal – Series “G” (best-of-5)
S1-Kentucky Thoroughblades vs. M5-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 10 – Hershey 3, KENTUCKY 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 12 – Hershey 3, KENTUCKY 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 14 – HERSHEY 2, Kentucky 1

Southern Division Semifinal – Series “H” (best-of-5)
S2-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks vs. S3-Norfolk Admirals

Game 1 – Wed. Apr. 11 – Norfolk 5, CINCINNATI 4 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 13 – Norfolk 6, CINCINNATI 3 (N)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 14 – Cincinnati 4, NORFOLK 3
Game 4 – Sun., Apr. 15 – NORFOLK 4, Cincinnati 3 (OT)

  
(FC) at First Union Center
(R) at Richmond, Va.
(N) at Norfolk, Va.