Loading Scoreboard...

2002 Playoffs

section_banner_cc-02playoffs.jpg

 

cc02_200.jpg
  
2002 Calder Cup Final – Series "O" (best-of-7)
E1-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. W7-Chicago Wolves

Game 1 – Fri., May 24 – Chicago 5, BRIDGEPORT 4 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., May 25 – BRIDGEPORT 2, Chicago 1
Game 3 – Thu., May 30 – CHICAGO 4, Bridgeport 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 31 – CHICAGO 4, Bridgeport 2
Game 5 – Mon., June 3 – CHICAGO 4, Bridgeport 3 (2OT)

Eastern Conference Final – Series "N" (best-of-7)
1-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. 6-Hamilton Bulldogs

Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – BRIDGEPORT 3, Hamilton 2
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – BRIDGEPORT 3, Hamilton 1
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – HAMILTON 4, Bridgeport 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – Bridgeport 5, HAMILTON 2
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – HAMILTON 3, Bridgeport 2
Game 6 – Mon., May 20 – Hamilton 3, BRIDGEPORT 2 (OT)
Game 7 – Wed., May 22 – BRIDGEPORT 3, Hamilton 0

Western Conference Final – Series "M" (best-of-7)
4-Houston Aeros vs. 7-Chicago Wolves

Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – HOUSTON 6, Chicago 4
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – Chicago 4, HOUSTON 3 (2OT)
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – CHICAGO 4, Houston 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – CHICAGO 2, Houston 1
Game 5 – Sun., May 19 – CHICAGO 7, Houston 0


Eastern Conference Semifinal – Series "K" (best-of-7)
1-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. 7-St. John’s Maple Leafs

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – BRIDGEPORT 4, St. John’s 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – BRIDGEPORT 2, St. John’s 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 29 – Bridgeport 3, ST. JOHN’S 2 (2OT)
Game 4 – Wed., May 1 – Bridgeport 7, ST. JOHN’S 2

Eastern Conference Semifinal – Series "L" (best-of-7)
4-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. 6-Hamilton Bulldogs

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 25 – Hamilton 3, HARTFORD 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 26 – HARTFORD 3, Hamilton 2 (2OT)
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 29 – HAMILTON 4, Hartford 1
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 30 – HAMILTON 4, Hartford 2
Game 5 – Thu., May 2 – HAMILTON 5, Hartford 2

Western Conference Semifinal – Series "I" (best-of-7)
1-Syracuse Crunch vs. 7-Chicago Wolves

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – SYRACUSE 3, Chicago 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SYRACUSE 3, Chicago 1
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 29 – CHICAGO 4, Syracuse 2
Game 4 – Wed., May 1 – CHICAGO 3, Syracuse 1
Game 5 – Fri., May 3 – CHICAGO 3, Syracuse 1
Game 6 – Sun., May 5 – SYRACUSE 6, Chicago 0
Game 7 – Tue., May 7 – Chicago 6, SYRACUSE 2

Western Conference Semifinal – Series "J" (best-of-7)
4-Houston Aeros vs. 6-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – HOUSTON 3, Hershey 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – HOUSTON 3, Hershey 2 (2OT)
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Houston 4, HERSHEY 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Houston 7, HERSHEY 1


Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "E" (best-of-5)
1-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. 9-Manitoba Moose

Game 1 – Sun., Apr. 14 – BRIDGEPORT 5, Manitoba 0
Game 2 – Tue., Apr. 16 – BRIDGEPORT 4, Manitoba 1
Game 3 – Thu., Apr. 18 – MANITOBA 6, Bridgeport 2
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 19 – Bridgeport 2, MANITOBA 0

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "F" (best-of-5)
2-Lowell Lock Monsters vs. 7-St. John’s Maple Leafs

Game 1 – Sun., Apr. 14 – LOWELL 3, St. John’s 2
Game 2 – Tue., Apr. 16 – LOWELL 4, St. John’s 1
Game 3 – Thu., Apr. 18 – ST. JOHN’S 6, Lowell 4
Game 4 – Sat., Apr. 20 – ST. JOHN’S 2, Lowell 0
Game 5 – Tue., Apr. 23 – St. John’s 3, LOWELL 0

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "G" (best-of-5)
3-Quebec Citadelles vs. 6-Hamilton Bulldogs

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 13 – Hamilton 4, QUEBEC 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Mon., Apr. 15 – Hamilton 3, QUEBEC 1
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 17 – HAMILTON 6, Quebec 5 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "H" (best-of-5)
4-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. 5-Manchester Monarchs

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 13 – HARTFORD 5, Manchester 3
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 14 – Manchester 4, HARTFORD 3
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 17 – MANCHESTER 6, Hartford 2
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 19 – Hartford 3, MANCHESTER 1
Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 20 – HARTFORD 3, Manchester 2 (2OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "A" (best-of-5)
1-Syracuse Crunch vs. 8-Philadelphia Phantoms

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 13 – SYRACUSE 5, Philadelphia 3
Game 2 – Wed., Apr. 17 – SYRACUSE 4, Philadelphia 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 21 – Syracuse 3, PHILADELPHIA 1 (FC)

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "B" (best-of-5)
2-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 7-Chicago Wolves

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 13 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Chicago 1
Game 2 – Mon., Apr. 15 – Chicago 5, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 17 – CHICAGO 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 19 – Grand Rapids 3, CHICAGO 0
Game 5 – Sun., Apr. 21 – Chicago 4, GRAND RAPIDS 2

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "C" (best-of-5)
3-Norfolk Admirals vs. 6-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 12 – NORFOLK 4, Hershey 1
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 13 – Hershey 3, NORFOLK 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 17 – HERSHEY 3, Norfolk 1
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 19 – HERSHEY 2, Norfolk 1 (2OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "D" (best-of-5)
4-Houston Aeros vs. 5-Utah Grizzlies

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 11 – HOUSTON 4, Utah 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 13 – Utah 3, HOUSTON 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Tue., Apr. 16 – UTAH 2, Houston 1
Game 4 – Thu., Apr. 18 – Houston 2, UTAH 0
Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 20 – HOUSTON 3, Utah 2


Eastern Conference Qualifier – Series "Q3" (best-of-3)
7-St. John’s Maple Leafs vs. 10-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 10 – ST. JOHN’S 3, Providence 1 (T)
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 11 – ST. JOHN’S 4, Providence 1 (B)

Eastern Conference Qualifier – Series "Q4" (best-of-3)
8-Worcester IceCats vs. 9-Manitoba Moose

Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 9 – Manitoba 3, WORCESTER 2
Game 2 – Wed., Apr. 10 – WORCESTER 4, Manitoba 2
Game 3 – Thu., Apr. 11 – Manitoba 3, WORCESTER 2 (2OT)

Western Conference Qualifier – Series "Q1" (best-of-3)
7-Chicago Wolves vs. 10-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks

Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 9 – Cincinnati 3, CHICAGO 2
Game 2 – Wed., Apr. 10 – CHICAGO 3, Cincinnati 2 (2OT)
Game 3 – Thu., Apr. 11 – CHICAGO 3, Cincinnati 2

Western Conference Qualifier – Series "Q2" (best-of-3)
8-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. 9-Rochester Americans

Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 9 – PHILADELPHIA 4, Rochester 2
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 11 – PHILADELPHIA 3, Rochester 2

  
(FC) at First Union Center
(T) at Toronto, Ont.
(B) at Brampton, Ont.