albany64 bakersfield64 binghamton64 bridgeport64 charlotte64 chicago64 cleveland64 grandrapids64 hartford64 hershey64 iowa64 lehighvalley64 manitoba64 milwaukee64 ontario64 providence64 rochester64 rockford64 sanantonio64 sandiego64 sanjose64 springfield64 stjohns64 stockton64 syracuse64 texas64 toronto64 tucson64 utica64 wbs64
Loading Scoreboard...

2003 Playoffs

section_banner_cc-03playoffs.jpg


cc03_200.jpg
  
2003 Calder Cup Final – Series "O" (best-of-7)
E1-Hamilton Bulldogs vs. W2-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Wed., May 28 – Houston 2, HAMILTON 1
Game 2 – Fri., May 30 – HAMILTON 2, Houston 1 (4OT)
Game 3 – Wed., June 4 – Hamilton 4, HOUSTON 2
Game 4 – Fri., June 6 – HOUSTON 3, Hamilton 2 (OT)
Game 5 – Sat., June 7 – HOUSTON 6, Hamilton 4
Game 6 – Mon., June 9 – HAMILTON 2, Houston 1
Game 7 – Thu., June 12 – Houston 3, HAMILTON 0

Eastern Conference Final – Series "N" (best-of-7)
1-Hamilton Bulldogs vs. 3-Binghamton Senators
Game 1 – Tue., May 13 – HAMILTON 5, Binghamton 1
Game 2 – Thu., May 15 – HAMILTON 2, Binghamton 1
Game 3 – Mon., May 19 – BINGHAMTON 6, Hamilton 4
Game 4 – Tue., May 20 – Hamilton 6, BINGHAMTON 3
Game 5 – Thu., May 22 – HAMILTON 8, Binghamton 3

Western Conference Final – Series "M" (best-of-7)
1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 2-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Mon., May 12 – Houston 3, GRAND RAPIDS 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Wed., May 14 – GRAND RAPIDS 3, Houston 1
Game 3 – Fri., May 16 – HOUSTON 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 4 – Sat., May 17 – HOUSTON 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 5 – Mon., May 19 – Grand Rapids 5, HOUSTON 4 (2OT)
Game 6 – Wed., May 21 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, Houston 1 (OT)
Game 7 – Thu., May 22 – Houston 2, GRAND RAPIDS 1


Eastern Conference Semifinal – Series "K" (best-of-7)
1-Hamilton Bulldogs vs. 9-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Sun., Apr. 27 – Manitoba 2, HAMILTON 1
Game 2 – Tue., Apr. 29 – HAMILTON 5, Manitoba 2
Game 3 – Fri., May 2 – Hamilton 2, MANITOBA 1 (2OT)
Game 4 – Sun., May 4 – Hamilton 6, MANITOBA 2
Game 5 – Mon., May 5 – MANITOBA 3, Hamilton 1
Game 6 – Thu., May 8 – Manitoba 4, HAMILTON 3
Game 7 – Sun., May 11 – HAMILTON 3, Manitoba 2

Eastern Conference Semifinal – Series "L" (best-of-7)
3-Binghamton Senators vs. 5-Bridgeport Sound Tigers
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 26 – BINGHAMTON 2, Bridgeport 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 27 – BINGHAMTON 3, Bridgeport 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – BRIDGEPORT 5, Binghamton 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – BRIDGEPORT 3, Binghamton 2
Game 5 – Sat., May 3 – BINGHAMTON 3, Bridgeport 0
Game 6 – Mon., May 5 – Binghamton 2, BRIDGEPORT 1

Western Conference Semifinal – Series "I" (best-of-7)
1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 4-Chicago Wolves
Game 1 – Mon., Apr. 28 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Chicago 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Tue., Apr. 29 – GRAND RAPIDS 3, Chicago 1
Game 3 – Thu., May 1 – Grand Rapids 2, CHICAGO 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Grand Rapids 2, CHICAGO 0

Western Conference Semifinal – Series "J" (best-of-7)
2-Houston Aeros vs. 3-Norfolk Admirals
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 26 – HOUSTON 5, Norfolk 4 (2OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 27 – Norfolk 4, HOUSTON 0
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – NORFOLK 3, Houston 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Houston 3, NORFOLK 2
Game 5 – Sun., May 4 – Houston 4, NORFOLK 1
Game 6 – Wed., May 7 – HOUSTON 3, Norfolk 1


Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "E" (best-of-5)
1-Hamilton Bulldogs vs. 10-Springfield Falcons
Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 15 – HAMILTON 4, Springfield 0
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 17 – HAMILTON 7, Springfield 6 (OT)
Game 3 – Fri., Apr. 18 – SPRINGFIELD 3, Hamilton 0
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 21 – Hamilton 2, SPRINGFIELD 1

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "F" (best-of-5)
2-Providence Bruins vs. 9-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 16 – Manitoba 2, PROVIDENCE 1 (2OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 18 – Manitoba 1, PROVIDENCE 0
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 20 – Providence 1, MANITOBA 0
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 22 – MANITOBA 3, Providence 2

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "G" (best-of-5)
3-Binghamton Senators vs. 6-Worcester IceCats
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 10 – BINGHAMTON 3, Worcester 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 11 – BINGHAMTON 4, Worcester 2
Game 3 – Fri., Apr. 18 – Binghamton 1, WORCESTER 0

Eastern Conference Quarterfinal – Series "H" (best-of-5)
4-Manchester Monarchs vs. 5-Bridgeport Sound Tigers
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 12 – Bridgeport 2, MANCHESTER 1
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 13 – Bridgeport 6, MANCHESTER 3
Game 3 – Fri., Apr. 18 – BRIDGEPORT 6, Manchester 3

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "A" (best-of-5)
1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 8-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 16 – GRAND RAPIDS 3, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 18 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 19 – W-B/SCRANTON 6, Grand Rapids 2
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 21 – Grand Rapids 3, W-B/SCRANTON 2

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "B" (best-of-5)
2-Houston Aeros vs. 7-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 16 – HOUSTON 3, Milwaukee 2
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 18 – HOUSTON 4, Milwaukee 2
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 19 – Houston 3, MILWAUKEE 2

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "C" (best-of-5)
3-Norfolk Admirals vs. 6-San Antonio Rampage
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 10 – NORFOLK 4, San Antonio 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 11 – NORFOLK 2, San Antonio 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 13 – Norfolk 3, SAN ANTONIO 1

Western Conference Quarterfinal – Series "D" (best-of-5)
4-Chicago Wolves vs. 5-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Sun., Apr. 13 – CHICAGO 3, Hershey 2
Game 2 – Wed., Apr. 16 – Hershey 5, CHICAGO 3
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 19 – HERSHEY 3, Chicago 1
Game 4 – Sun., Apr. 20 – Chicago 6, HERSHEY 0
Game 5 – Tue., Apr. 22 – CHICAGO 3, Hershey 2 (OT)


Eastern Conference Qualifier – Series "Q3" (best-of-3)
7-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. 10-Springfield Falcons
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 9 – Springfield 3, HARTFORD 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 11 – Springfield 3, HARTFORD 2

Eastern Conference Qualifier – Series "Q4" (best-of-3)
8-Portland Pirates vs. 9-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 10 – Manitoba 4, PORTLAND 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 11 – PORTLAND 4, Manitoba 2
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 13 – Manitoba 6, PORTLAND 3

Western Conference Qualifier – Series "Q1" (best-of-3)
7-Milwaukee Admirals vs. 10-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 10 – MILWAUKEE 4, Rochester 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 12 – Rochester 6, MILWAUKEE 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 13 – MILWAUKEE 6, Rochester 1

Western Conference Qualifier – Series "Q2" (best-of-3)
8-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. 9-Utah Grizzlies
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 10 – W-B/SCRANTON 5, Utah 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 12 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Utah 1