albany64 bakersfield64 binghamton64 bridgeport64 charlotte64 chicago64 cleveland64 grandrapids64 hartford64 hershey64 iowa64 lehighvalley64 manitoba64 milwaukee64 ontario64 providence64 rochester64 rockford64 sanantonio64 sandiego64 sanjose64 springfield64 stjohns64 stockton64 syracuse64 texas64 toronto64 tucson64 utica64 wbs64
Loading Scoreboard...

2005 Playoffs

section_banner_05playoffs_cc940.jpg

 

cc05_100.jpg
  
2005 Calder Cup Final — Series "O" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. E2-Philadelphia Phantoms
Game 1 – Thu., June 2 – Philadelphia 1, CHICAGO 0
Game 2 – Sat., June 4 – Philadelphia 2, CHICAGO 1 (2OT)
Game 3 – Wed., June 8 – PHILADELPHIA 2, Chicago 1 (WC)
Game 4 – Fri., June 10 – PHILADELPHIA 5, Chicago 2 (WC)

Eastern Conference Final — Series "M" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Fri., May 20 – PHILADELPHIA 4, Providence 2 (WC)
Game 2 – Sat., May 21 – PHILADELPHIA 3, Providence 0 (WC)
Game 3 – Mon., May 23 – PROVIDENCE 2, Philadelphia 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Wed., May 25 – Philadelphia 2, PROVIDENCE 1
Game 5 – Fri., May 27 – PROVIDENCE 6, Philadelphia 4
Game 6 – Sun., May 29 – PHILADELPHIA 4, Providence 1 (WC)

Western Conference Final — Series "N" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Thu., May 19 – CHICAGO 4, Manitoba 3
Game 2 – Sat., May 21 – CHICAGO 3, Manitoba 0
Game 3 – Mon., May 23 – Chicago 4, MANITOBA 2
Game 4 – Wed., May 25 – Chicago 4, MANITOBA 1

Atlantic Division Final — Series "I" (best-of-7)
A3-Lowell Lock Monsters vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Fri., May 6 – Providence 5, LOWELL 4
Game 2 – Sat., May 7 – LOWELL 4, Providence 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 11 – Providence 4, LOWELL 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 13 – PROVIDENCE 3, Lowell 2 (OT)
Game 5 – Sat., May 14 – PROVIDENCE 5, Lowell 2

East Division Final — Series "J" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. E4-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Wed., May 4 – PHILADELPHIA 4, W-B/Scranton 1 (WC)
Game 2 – Fri., May 6 – PHILADELPHIA 4, W-B/Scranton 1 (WC)
Game 3 – Sat., May 7 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Philadelphia 1
Game 4 – Tue., May 10 – Philadelphia 5, W-B/SCRANTON 3
Game 5 – Fri., May 13 – PHILADELPHIA 7, W-B/Scranton 4 (WC)

North Division Final — Series "K" (best-of-7)
N1-Rochester Americans vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Wed., May 4 – ROCHESTER 4, Manitoba 2
Game 2 – Fri., May 6 – Manitoba 1, ROCHESTER 0
Game 3 – Mon., May 9 – MANITOBA 5, Rochester 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Wed., May 11 – MANITOBA 2, Rochester 1
Game 5 – Fri., May 13 – MANITOBA 5, Rochester 2

West Division Final — Series "L" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. W3-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks

Game 1 – Wed., May 4 – CHICAGO 5, Cincinnati 2
Game 2 – Sat., May 7 – CHICAGO 2, Cincinnati 1
Game 3 – Mon., May 9 – Chicago 5, CINCINNATI 2
Game 4 – Wed., May 11 – CINCINNATI 3, Chicago 2
Game 5 – Fri., May 13 – CHICAGO 4, Cincinnati 1


Atlantic Division Semifinal — Series "A" (best-of-7)
A1-Manchester Monarchs vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 22 – Providence 5, MANCHESTER 1
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 23 – MANCHESTER 4, Providence 2
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 25 – PROVIDENCE 6, Manchester 3
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 27 – Manchester 3, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 5 – Thu., Apr. 28 – Providence 4, MANCHESTER 2
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 30 – PROVIDENCE 3, Manchester 1

Atlantic Division Semifinal — Series "B" (best-of-7)
A2-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. A3-Lowell Lock Monsters
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 21 – HARTFORD 5, Lowell 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 23 – Lowell 2, HARTFORD 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 24 – Hartford 4, LOWELL 1
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 26 – LOWELL 3, Hartford 2
Game 5 – Thu., Apr. 28 – Lowell 3, HARTFORD 2
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 30 – LOWELL 3, Hartford 0

East Division Semifinal — Series "C" (best-of-7)
E1-Binghamton Senators vs. E4-W-B/Scranton
Penguins
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 22 – BINGHAMTON 5, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 23 – BINGHAMTON 4, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 25 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Binghamton 2 (3OT)
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 27 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Binghamton 0
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 29 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2
Game 6 – Sun., May 1 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Binghamton 1

East Division Semifinal — Series "D" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. E3-Norfolk Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 22 – PHILADELPHIA 3, Norfolk 1 (WC)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 23 – PHILADELPHIA 3, Norfolk 0 (WC)
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 25 – NORFOLK 3, Philadelphia 1
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 27 – Philadelphia 4, NORFOLK 1
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 29 – NORFOLK 4, Philadelphia 1
Game 6 – Sun., May 1 – PHILADELPHIA 4, Norfolk 2 (WC)

North Division Semifinal — Series "E" (best-of-7)
N1-Rochester Americans vs. N4-Hamilton Bulldogs
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 20 – ROCHESTER 3, Hamilton 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 22 – ROCHESTER 2, Hamilton 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 24 – Rochester 4, HAMILTON 3
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 26 – Rochester 5, HAMILTON 4

North Division Semifinal — Series "F" (best-of-7)
N2-St. John’s Maple Leafs vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 20 – Manitoba 5, ST. JOHN’S 3
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 22 – ST. JOHN’S 6, Manitoba 1
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 25 – MANITOBA 5, St. John’s 2
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 27 – MANITOBA 3, St. John’s 2 (OT)
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 29 – MANITOBA 4, St. John’s 0

West Division Semifinal — Series "G" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. W4-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Tue., Apr. 19 – CHICAGO 4, Houston 1
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 21 – Houston 2, CHICAGO 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 23 – Chicago 1, HOUSTON 0
Game 4 – Sun., Apr. 24 – Chicago 2, HOUSTON 1
Game 5 – Tue., Apr. 26 – Chicago 5, HOUSTON 3

West Division Semifinal — Series "H" (best-of-7)
W2-Milwaukee Admirals vs. W3-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 20 – MILWAUKEE 4, Cincinnati 2
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 22 – CINCINNATI 4, Milwaukee 3 (2OT)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 23 – MILWAUKEE 3, Cincinnati 2 (OT)
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 25 – MILWAUKEE 3, Cincinnati 0
Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 27 – CINCINNATI 3, Milwaukee 1
Game 6 – Fri., Apr. 29 – CINCINNATI 5, Milwaukee 1
Game 7 – Sun., May 1 – Cincinnati 4, MILWAUKEE 3

  
(WC) at Wachovia Center