The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Loading Scores...
section_banner_05playoffs_cc940.jpg

 

cc05_100.jpg
   
2005 Calder Cup Final -- Series "O" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. E2-Philadelphia Phantoms
Game 1 - Thu., June 2 - Philadelphia 1, CHICAGO 0
Game 2 - Sat., June 4 - Philadelphia 2, CHICAGO 1 (2OT)
Game 3 - Wed., June 8 - PHILADELPHIA 2, Chicago 1 (WC)
Game 4 - Fri., June 10 - PHILADELPHIA 5, Chicago 2 (WC)

Eastern Conference Final -- Series "M" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 - Fri., May 20 - PHILADELPHIA 4, Providence 2 (WC)
Game 2 - Sat., May 21 - PHILADELPHIA 3, Providence 0 (WC)
Game 3 - Mon., May 23 - PROVIDENCE 2, Philadelphia 1 (OT)
Game 4 - Wed., May 25 - Philadelphia 2, PROVIDENCE 1
Game 5 - Fri., May 27 - PROVIDENCE 6, Philadelphia 4
Game 6 - Sun., May 29 - PHILADELPHIA 4, Providence 1 (WC)

Western Conference Final -- Series "N" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 - Thu., May 19 - CHICAGO 4, Manitoba 3
Game 2 - Sat., May 21 - CHICAGO 3, Manitoba 0
Game 3 - Mon., May 23 - Chicago 4, MANITOBA 2
Game 4 - Wed., May 25 - Chicago 4, MANITOBA 1

Atlantic Division Final -- Series "I" (best-of-7)
A3-Lowell Lock Monsters vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 - Fri., May 6 - Providence 5, LOWELL 4
Game 2 - Sat., May 7 - LOWELL 4, Providence 0
Game 3 - Wed., May 11 - Providence 4, LOWELL 1
Game 4 - Fri., May 13 - PROVIDENCE 3, Lowell 2 (OT)
Game 5 - Sat., May 14 - PROVIDENCE 5, Lowell 2

East Division Final -- Series "J" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. E4-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 - Wed., May 4 - PHILADELPHIA 4, W-B/Scranton 1 (WC)
Game 2 - Fri., May 6 - PHILADELPHIA 4, W-B/Scranton 1 (WC)
Game 3 - Sat., May 7 - W-B/SCRANTON 3, Philadelphia 1
Game 4 - Tue., May 10 - Philadelphia 5, W-B/SCRANTON 3
Game 5 - Fri., May 13 - PHILADELPHIA 7, W-B/Scranton 4 (WC)

North Division Final -- Series "K" (best-of-7)
N1-Rochester Americans vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 - Wed., May 4 - ROCHESTER 4, Manitoba 2
Game 2 - Fri., May 6 - Manitoba 1, ROCHESTER 0
Game 3 - Mon., May 9 - MANITOBA 5, Rochester 4 (OT)
Game 4 - Wed., May 11 - MANITOBA 2, Rochester 1
Game 5 - Fri., May 13 - MANITOBA 5, Rochester 2

West Division Final -- Series "L" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. W3-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks

Game 1 - Wed., May 4 - CHICAGO 5, Cincinnati 2
Game 2 - Sat., May 7 - CHICAGO 2, Cincinnati 1
Game 3 - Mon., May 9 - Chicago 5, CINCINNATI 2
Game 4 - Wed., May 11 - CINCINNATI 3, Chicago 2
Game 5 - Fri., May 13 - CHICAGO 4, Cincinnati 1


Atlantic Division Semifinal -- Series "A" (best-of-7)
A1-Manchester Monarchs vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 22 - Providence 5, MANCHESTER 1
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 23 - MANCHESTER 4, Providence 2
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 25 - PROVIDENCE 6, Manchester 3
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 27 - Manchester 3, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 5 - Thu., Apr. 28 - Providence 4, MANCHESTER 2
Game 6 - Sat., Apr. 30 - PROVIDENCE 3, Manchester 1

Atlantic Division Semifinal -- Series "B" (best-of-7)
A2-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. A3-Lowell Lock Monsters
Game 1 - Thu., Apr. 21 - HARTFORD 5, Lowell 2
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 23 - Lowell 2, HARTFORD 1
Game 3 - Sun., Apr. 24 - Hartford 4, LOWELL 1
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 26 - LOWELL 3, Hartford 2
Game 5 - Thu., Apr. 28 - Lowell 3, HARTFORD 2
Game 6 - Sat., Apr. 30 - LOWELL 3, Hartford 0

East Division Semifinal -- Series "C" (best-of-7)
E1-Binghamton Senators vs. E4-W-B/Scranton
Penguins
Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 22 - BINGHAMTON 5, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 23 - BINGHAMTON 4, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 25 - W-B/SCRANTON 3, Binghamton 2 (3OT)
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 27 - W-B/SCRANTON 2, Binghamton 0
Game 5 - Fri., Apr. 29 - W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2
Game 6 - Sun., May 1 - W-B/SCRANTON 2, Binghamton 1

East Division Semifinal -- Series "D" (best-of-7)
E2-Philadelphia Phantoms vs. E3-Norfolk Admirals

Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 22 - PHILADELPHIA 3, Norfolk 1 (WC)
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 23 - PHILADELPHIA 3, Norfolk 0 (WC)
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 25 - NORFOLK 3, Philadelphia 1
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 27 - Philadelphia 4, NORFOLK 1
Game 5 - Fri., Apr. 29 - NORFOLK 4, Philadelphia 1
Game 6 - Sun., May 1 - PHILADELPHIA 4, Norfolk 2 (WC)

North Division Semifinal -- Series "E" (best-of-7)
N1-Rochester Americans vs. N4-Hamilton Bulldogs
Game 1 - Wed., Apr. 20 - ROCHESTER 3, Hamilton 1
Game 2 - Fri., Apr. 22 - ROCHESTER 2, Hamilton 1
Game 3 - Sun., Apr. 24 - Rochester 4, HAMILTON 3
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 26 - Rochester 5, HAMILTON 4

North Division Semifinal -- Series "F" (best-of-7)
N2-St. John's Maple Leafs vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 - Wed., Apr. 20 - Manitoba 5, ST. JOHN'S 3
Game 2 - Fri., Apr. 22 - ST. JOHN'S 6, Manitoba 1
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 25 - MANITOBA 5, St. John's 2
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 27 - MANITOBA 3, St. John's 2 (OT)
Game 5 - Fri., Apr. 29 - MANITOBA 4, St. John's 0

West Division Semifinal -- Series "G" (best-of-7)
W1-Chicago Wolves vs. W4-Houston Aeros
Game 1 - Tue., Apr. 19 - CHICAGO 4, Houston 1
Game 2 - Thu., Apr. 21 - Houston 2, CHICAGO 1 (OT)
Game 3 - Sat., Apr. 23 - Chicago 1, HOUSTON 0
Game 4 - Sun., Apr. 24 - Chicago 2, HOUSTON 1
Game 5 - Tue., Apr. 26 - Chicago 5, HOUSTON 3

West Division Semifinal -- Series "H" (best-of-7)
W2-Milwaukee Admirals vs. W3-Cincinnati Mighty Ducks

Game 1 - Wed., Apr. 20 - MILWAUKEE 4, Cincinnati 2
Game 2 - Fri., Apr. 22 - CINCINNATI 4, Milwaukee 3 (2OT)
Game 3 - Sat., Apr. 23 - MILWAUKEE 3, Cincinnati 2 (OT)
Game 4 - Mon., Apr. 25 - MILWAUKEE 3, Cincinnati 0
Game 5 - Wed., Apr. 27 - CINCINNATI 3, Milwaukee 1
Game 6 - Fri., Apr. 29 - CINCINNATI 5, Milwaukee 1
Game 7 - Sun., May 1 - Cincinnati 4, MILWAUKEE 3

   
(WC) at Wachovia Center