The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Loading Scores...
section_banner_cc-06playoffs.jpg

 

 cc06_200.jpg
   
2006 Calder Cup Finals -- Series "O" (best-of-7)
W1-Milwaukee Admirals vs. E2-Hershey Bears
Game 1 - Fri., June 2 - MILWAUKEE 2, Hershey 1
Game 2 - Sat., June 3 - Hershey 6, MILWAUKEE 3
Game 3 - Sat., June 10 - Milwaukee 2, HERSHEY 0
Game 4 - Sun., June 11 - HERSHEY 7, Milwaukee 2
Game 5 - Tue., June 13 - HERSHEY 6, Milwaukee 4
Game 6 - Thu., June 15 - Hershey 5, MILWAUKEE 1

Eastern Conference Final -- Series "M" (best-of-7)
A1-Portland Pirates vs. E2-Hershey Bears
Game 1 - Wed., May 17 - Hershey 5, PORTLAND 0
Game 2 - Thu., May 18 - Hershey 2, PORTLAND 1 (OT)
Game 3 - Sat., May 20 - Portland 6, HERSHEY 5 (2OT)
Game 4 - Sun., May 21 - HERSHEY 4, Portland 0
Game 5 - Tue., May 23 - PORTLAND 3, Hershey 2
Game 6 - Wed., May 24 - PORTLAND 5, Hershey 3
Game 7 - Tue., May 30 - HERSHEY 5, Portland 4 (OT)
Western Conference Final -- Series "N" (best-of-7)
N1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. W1-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 - Thu., May 18 - Milwaukee 4, GRAND RAPIDS 0
Game 2 - Sat., May 20 - Milwaukee 2, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 3 - Mon., May 22 - MILWAUKEE 3, Grand Rapids 2
Game 4 - Wed., May 24 - MILWAUKEE 5, Grand Rapids 4

Atlantic Division Final -- Series "I" (best-of-7)
A1-Portland Pirates vs. A2-Hartford Wolf Pack
Game 1 - Tue., May 2 - Portland 6, HARTFORD 2
Game 2 - Thu., May 4 - HARTFORD 3, Portland 2 (OT)
Game 3 - Sat., May 6 - PORTLAND 4, Hartford 3 (OT)
Game 4 - Sun., May 7 - Hartford 4, PORTLAND 2
Game 5 - Thu., May 11 - PORTLAND 4, Hartford 1
Game 6 - Sun., May 14 - PORTLAND 5, Hartford 4 (OT)

East Division Final -- Series "J" (best-of-7)
E1-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. E2-Hershey Bears
Game 1 - Thu., May 4 - Hershey 5, W-B/SCRANTON 4
Game 2 - Sat., May 6 - Hershey 5, W-B/SCRANTON 0
Game 3 - Sun., May 7 - HERSHEY 4, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 4 - Tue., May 9 - HERSHEY 1, W-B/Scranton 0

North Division Final -- Series "K" (best-of-7)
N1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. N3-Manitoba Moose
Game 1 - Fri., May 5 - Manitoba 3, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 2 - Sat., May 6 - GRAND RAPIDS 3, Manitoba 2
Game 3 - Tue., May 9 - Grand Rapids 5, MANITOBA 4 (OT)
Game 4 - Thu., May 11 - MANITOBA 5, Grand Rapids 1
Game 5 - Sat., May 13 - Grand Rapids 3, MANITOBA 2
Game 6 - Mon., May 15 - Manitoba 3, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 7 - Tue., May 16 - GRAND RAPIDS 5, Manitoba 4

West Division Final -- Series "L" (best-of-7)

W1-Milwaukee Admirals vs. W2-Houston Aeros
Game 1 - Thu., May 4 - MILWAUKEE 5, Houston 4
Game 2 - Sat., May 6 - MILWAUKEE 7, Houston 0
Game 3 - Sun., May 7 - Milwaukee 7, HOUSTON 4
Game 4 - Tue., May 9 - Milwaukee 4, HOUSTON 2

Atlantic Division Semifinal -- Series "A" (best-of-7)
A1-Portland Pirates vs. A4-Providence Bruins

Game 1 - Thu., Apr. 20 - PORTLAND 6, Providence 0
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 22 - PORTLAND 3, Providence 2
Game 3 - Sun., Apr. 23 - Portland 5, PROVIDENCE 4
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 25 - PROVIDENCE 5, Portland 4 (OT)
Game 5 - Thu., Apr. 27 - Providence 5, PORTLAND 4 (OT)
Game 6 - Fri., Apr. 28 - Portland 5, PROVIDENCE 2

Atlantic Division Semifinal -- Series "B" (best-of-7)
A2-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. A3-Manchester Monarchs

Game 1 - Tue., Apr. 18 - Manchester 1, HARTFORD 0
Game 2 - Wed., Apr. 19 - HARTFORD 3, Manchester 2 (OT)
Game 3 - Fri., Apr. 21 - MANCHESTER 6, Hartford 5 (2OT)
Game 4 - Sun., Apr. 23 - Hartford 7, MANCHESTER 0
Game 5 - Tue., Apr. 25 - Manchester 8, HARTFORD 6
Game 6 - Thu., Apr. 27 - Hartford 3, MANCHESTER 1
Game 7 - Sat., Apr. 29 - HARTFORD 2, Manchester 1

East Division Semifinal -- Series "C" (best-of-7)
E1-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. E4-Bridgeport Sound Tigers

Game 1 - Thu., Apr. 20 - Bridgeport 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 22 - Bridgeport 3, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 3 - Sun., Apr. 23 - W-B/Scranton 3, BRIDGEPORT 2 (OT)
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 25 - W-B/Scranton 1, BRIDGEPORT 0
Game 5 - Wed., Apr. 26 - Bridgeport 3, W-B/SCRANTON 2 (OT)
Game 6 - Fri., Apr. 28 - W-B/Scranton 3, BRIDGEPORT 2 (OT)
Game 7 - Sat., Apr. 29 - W-B/SCRANTON 5, Bridgeport 4

East Division Semifinal -- Series "D" (best-of-7)
E2-Hershey Bears vs. E3-Norfolk Admirals

Game 1 - Wed., Apr. 19 - HERSHEY 3, Norfolk 2
Game 2 - Fri., Apr. 21 - Hershey 5, NORFOLK 2
Game 3 - Sat., Apr. 22 - Hershey 5, NORFOLK 4 (2OT)
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 25 - HERSHEY 5, Norfolk 1
North Division Semifinal -- Series "E" (best-of-7)
N1-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. N4-Toronto Marlies

Game 1 - Fri., April 21 - GRAND RAPIDS 6, Toronto 5 (3OT)
Game 2 - Sat., April 22 - Toronto 6, GRAND RAPIDS 3
Game 3 - Mon., April 24 - Grand Rapids 4, TORONTO 1
Game 4 - Thu., April 27 - Grand Rapids 3, TORONTO 2 (ACC)
Game 5 - Fri., April 28 - Grand Rapids 2, TORONTO 1 (2OT)

North Division Semifinal -- Series "F" (best-of-7)
N2-Syracuse Crunch vs. N3-Manitoba Moose

Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 21 - SYRACUSE 1, Manitoba 0
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 22 - SYRACUSE 2, Manitoba 1 (OT)
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 24 - MANITOBA 2, Syracuse 1
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 26 - MANITOBA 6, Syracuse 2
Game 5 - Fri., Apr. 28 - MANITOBA 3, Syracuse 2 (OT)
Game 6 - Sun., Apr. 30 - Manitoba 3, SYRACUSE 2 (OT)

West Division Semifinal -- Series "G" (best-of-7)
W1-Milwaukee Admirals vs. W4-Iowa Stars

Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 21 - MILWAUKEE 3, Iowa 1
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 22 - Iowa 5, MILWAUKEE 3
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 24 - Milwaukee 3, IOWA 2
Game 4 - Tue., Apr. 25 - Milwaukee 3, IOWA 2
Game 5 - Thu., Apr. 27 - IOWA 5, Milwaukee 1
Game 6 - Fri., Apr. 28 - Iowa 4, MILWAUKEE 2
Game 7 - Sun., Apr. 30 - MILWAUKEE 4, Iowa 1

West Division Semifinal -- Series "H" (best-of-7)
W2-Houston Aeros vs. W3-Peoria Rivermen

Game 1 - Fri., Apr. 21 - HOUSTON 5, Peoria 4 (OT)
Game 2 - Sat., Apr. 22 - HOUSTON 3, Peoria 2 (OT)
Game 3 - Mon., Apr. 24 - Houston 6, PEORIA 1
Game 4 - Wed., Apr. 26 - Houston 5, PEORIA 3
   
(ACC) at Air Canada Centre