albany64 bakersfield64 binghamton64 bridgeport64 charlotte64 chicago64 cleveland64 grandrapids64 hartford64 hershey64 iowa64 lehighvalley64 manitoba64 milwaukee64 ontario64 providence64 rochester64 rockford64 sanantonio64 sandiego64 sanjose64 springfield64 stjohns64 stockton64 syracuse64 texas64 toronto64 tucson64 utica64 wbs64
Loading Scoreboard...

2007 Playoffs

section_banner_cc-07playoffs.jpg

 

cc07_300.jpg
   
2007 Calder Cup Final – Series "O" (best-of-7)
E1-Hershey Bears vs. N3-Hamilton Bulldogs
Game 1 – Fri., June 1 – Hamilton 4, HERSHEY 0
Game 2 – Sat., June 2 – HERSHEY 4, Hamilton 2
Game 3 – Mon., June 4 – HAMILTON 5, Hershey 2
Game 4 – Wed., June 6 – HAMILTON 6, Hershey 2
Game 5 – Thu., June 7 – HAMILTON 2, Hershey 1

Eastern Conference Final – Series "M" (best-of-7)
E1-Hershey Bears vs. A1-Manchester Monarchs
Game 1 – Sat., May 19 – HERSHEY 7, Manchester 2
Game 2 – Sun., May 20 – HERSHEY 4, Manchester 1
Game 3 – Wed., May 23 – Hershey 4, MANCHESTER 1
Game 4 – Sat., May 26 – Hershey 3, MANCHESTER 1
Western Conference Final – Series "N" (best-of-7)
W2-Chicago Wolves vs. N3-Hamilton Bulldogs
Game 1 – Fri., May 18 – Hamilton 6, CHICAGO 5 (2OT)
Game 2 – Sun., May 20 – Hamilton 3, CHICAGO 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Wed., May 23 – HAMILTON 2, Chicago 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 25 – Chicago 1, HAMILTON 0
Game 5 – Sat., May 26 – HAMILTON 3, Chicago 1

Atlantic Division Final – Series "I" (best-of-7)
A1-Manchester Monarchs vs. A3-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Tue., May 1 – Providence 6, MANCHESTER 3
Game 2 – Wed., May 2 – MANCHESTER 4, Providence 1
Game 3 – Tue., May 8 – PROVIDENCE 2, Manchester 1
Game 4 – Wed., May 9 – Manchester 3, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 5 – Sat., May 12 – MANCHESTER 4, Providence 3
Game 6 – Mon., May 14 – Manchester 2, PROVIDENCE 1

East Division Final – Series "J" (best-of-7)
E1-Hershey Bears vs. E2-W-B/Scranton Penguins

Game 1 – Wed., May 2 – HERSHEY 4, W-B/Scranton 3
Game 2 – Fri., May 4 – HERSHEY 4, W-B/Scranton 3 (2OT)
Game 3 – Sat., May 5 – Hershey 2, W-B/SCRANTON 0
Game 4 – Wed., May 9 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Hershey 2 (OT)
Game 5 – Fri., May 11 – HERSHEY 7, W-B/Scranton 6 (OT)

North Division Final – Series "K" (best-of-7)
N1-Manitoba Moose vs. N3-Hamilton Bulldogs
Game 1 – Sat., May 5 – Hamilton 2, MANITOBA 1
Game 2 – Sun., May 6 – Hamilton 3, MANITOBA 2
Game 3 – Tue., May 8 – Manitoba 3, HAMILTON 2
Game 4 – Sat., May 12 – Manitoba 3, HAMILTON 2
Game 5 – Sun., May 13 – HAMILTON 3, Manitoba 1
Game 6 – Mon., May 14 – Hamilton 3, MANITOBA 2 (OT)

West Division Final – Series "L" (best-of-7)
W2-Chicago Wolves vs. W4-Iowa Stars

Game 1 – Wed., May 2 – CHICAGO 7, Iowa 0
Game 2 – Fri., May 4 – Iowa 5, CHICAGO 4
Game 3 – Sun., May 6 – Chicago 5, IOWA 3
Game 4 – Tue., May 8 – Chicago 6, IOWA 1
Game 5 – Thu., May 10 – IOWA 5, Chicago 1
Game 6 – Sat., May 12 – CHICAGO 5, Iowa 1


Atlantic Division Semifinal – Series "A" (best-of-7)
A1-Manchester Monarchs vs. A4-Worcester Sharks

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 18 – MANCHESTER 5, Worcester 2
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 20 – MANCHESTER 4, Worcester 3 (2OT)
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Manchester 5, WORCESTER 0
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – WORCESTER 3, Manchester 2
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Worcester 4, MANCHESTER 1
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Manchester 3, WORCESTER 2 (2OT)

Atlantic Division Semifinal – Series "B" (best-of-7)
A2-Hartford Wolf Pack vs. A3-Providence Bruins

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 18 – HARTFORD 5, Providence 1
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Providence 4, HARTFORD 2
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Hartford 5, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 24 – PROVIDENCE 5, Hartford 1
Game 5 – Thu., Apr. 26 – Hartford 1, PROVIDENCE 0
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Providence 5, HARTFORD 2
Game 7 – Sun., Apr. 29 – Providence 5, HARTFORD 4

East Division Semifinal – Series "C" (best-of-7)
E1-Hershey Bears vs. E4-Albany River Rats

Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 18 – HERSHEY 3, Albany 2
Game 2 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Albany 3, HERSHEY 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Hershey 6, ALBANY 5 (GF)
Game 4 – Mon., Apr. 23 – Hershey 3, ALBANY 1 (GF)
Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Hershey 4, ALBANY 2 (GF)

East Division Semifinal – Series "D" (best-of-7)
E2-W-B/Scranton Penguins vs. E3-Norfolk Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Norfolk 5, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – W-B/SCRANTON 5, Norfolk 2
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 23 – W-B/Scranton 3, NORFOLK 2 (OT)
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – NORFOLK 4, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton 8, NORFOLK 1
Game 6 – Sun., Apr. 29 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Norfolk 2

North Division Semifinal – Series "E" (best-of-7)
N1-Manitoba Moose vs. N4-Grand Rapids Griffins

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – MANITOBA 1, Grand Rapids 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Grand Rapids 4, MANITOBA 1
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 23 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, Manitoba 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Manitoba 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Manitoba 3 (OT)
Game 6 – Sun., Apr. 29 – MANITOBA 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 7 – Tue., May 1 – MANITOBA 4, Grand Rapids 1

North Division Semifinal – Series "F" (best-of-7)
N2-Rochester Americans vs. N3-Hamilton Bulldogs

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Hamilton 2, ROCHESTER 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – ROCHESTER 3, Hamilton 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – HAMILTON 5, Rochester 4 (2OT)
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 24 – Rochester 4, HAMILTON 3
Game 5 – Thu., Apr. 26 – Hamilton 4, ROCHESTER 2
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 28 – HAMILTON 6, Rochester 2

West Division Semifinal – Series "G" (best-of-7)
W1-Omaha Ak-Sar-Ben Knights vs. W4-Iowa Stars

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – OMAHA 4, Iowa 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Iowa 2, OMAHA 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 23 – IOWA 2, Omaha 1
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – IOWA 3, Omaha 2
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – OMAHA 3, Iowa 2 (OT)
Game 6 – Sat., Apr. 28 – IOWA 5, Omaha 2

West Division Semifinal – Series "H" (best-of-7)
W2-Chicago Wolves vs. W3-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – CHICAGO 3, Milwaukee 2
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 22 – CHICAGO 4, Milwaukee 1
Game 3 – Tue., Apr. 24 – Chicago 3, MILWAUKEE 2
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Chicago 3, MILWAUKEE 2 (OT)

   
(GF) at Glens Falls, N.Y.