AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Headlines

2012 Playoff Schedules

April 16, 2012

 Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5) 
1-Norfolk Admirals vs. 8-Manchester Monarchs
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Manchester at Norfolk, 7:30
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Manchester at Norfolk, 7:15 
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Norfolk at Manchester, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Norfolk at Manchester, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Norfolk at Manchester, 7:00

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5) 
2-St. John's IceCaps vs. 7-Syracuse Crunch

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – St. John's at Syracuse, 7:30
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – St. John's at Syracuse, 7:30
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Syracuse at St. John's, 6:00
*Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Syracuse at St. John's, 6:00
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Syracuse at St. John's, 6:00 

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5) 
3-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. 6-Connecticut Whale

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Connecticut at Bridgeport, 7:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Connecticut at Bridgeport, 7:00 
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Bridgeport at Connecticut, 5:00
*Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Bridgeport at Connecticut, 7:00 
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Connecticut at Bridgeport, 7:00

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5) 
4-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs. 5-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Hershey at W-B/Scranton, 7:05 
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Hershey at W-B/Scranton, 7:05
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – W-B/Scranton at Hershey, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton at Hershey, 7:00 
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Hershey at W-B/Scranton, 7:05

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5) 
1-Oklahoma City Barons vs. 8-Houston Aeros

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Oklahoma City at Houston, 8:05 
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Oklahoma City at Houston, 8:35
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Houston at Oklahoma City, 8:00
*Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 24 – Houston at Oklahoma City, 8:00
*Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Houston at Oklahoma City, 8:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5) 
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Rochester at Toronto, 7:00 
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Rochester at Toronto, 3:00
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 23 – Toronto at Rochester, 7:05
*Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Toronto at Rochester, 7:05
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Rochester at Toronto, 3:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5) 
3-Chicago Wolves vs. 6-San Antonio Rampage

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Chicago at San Antonio, 8:00 
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Chicago at San Antonio, 8:00
Game 3 – Tue., Apr. 24 – San Antonio at Chicago, 8:00
*Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – San Antonio at Chicago, 8:00
*Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – San Antonio at Chicago, 8:30

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5) 
4-Abbotsford Heat vs. 5-Milwaukee Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Abbotsford at Milwaukee, 8:00 
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Abbotsford at Milwaukee, 6:00
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Milwaukee at Abbotsford, 10:00
*Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Milwaukee at Abbotsford, 10:00
*Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – Milwaukee at Abbotsford, 10:00

*if necessary... All times Eastern

View the Archives