Loading Scoreboard...

2012 Playoffs

2012 Calder Cup Playoffs

cc12.jpg
 
2012 Calder Cup Finals – Series “O” (best-of-7)
E1-Norfolk Admirals vs. W2-Toronto Marlies
Game 1 Fri., June 1 NORFOLK 3, Toronto 1 
Game 2 Sat., June 2 NORFOLK 4, Toronto 2 
Game 3 Thurs., June 7 Norfolk 1, TORONTO 0 (OT)
Game 4 Sat., June 9 Norfolk 6, TORONTO 1

Eastern Conference Finals – Series “M” (best-of-7)
1-Norfolk Admirals vs. 2-St. John’s IceCaps

Game 1 Thurs., May 17 NORFOLK 6, St. John’s 1
Game 2 Sat., May 19 NORFOLK 3, St. John’s 1 
Game 3 Mon., May 21 Norfolk 1, ST. JOHN’S 0 (OT)
Game 4 Tue., May 22 Norfolk 4, ST. JOHN’S 0
Western Conference Finals – Series “N” (best-of-7)
1-Oklahoma City Barons vs. 2-Toronto Marlies

Game 1 Thurs., May 17 Toronto 5, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 2 Fri., May 18 OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Toronto 1 
Game 3 Mon., May 21 TORONTO 5, Oklahoma City 3 
Game 4 Wed., May 23 TORONTO 3, Oklahoma City 0 
Game 5 Fri., May 25 TORONTO 3, Oklahoma City 1

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “I” (best-of-7)
1-Norfolk Admirals vs. 6-Connecticut Whale

Game 1 
 Wed., May 2 – Connecticut 3, NORFOLK 2 (OT)
Game 2 
 Fri., May 4 – NORFOLK 4, Connecticut 1
Game 3 – Sun., May 6 –
Norfolk 4, CONNECTICUT 3
Game 4 – Mon., May 7 –
CONNECTICUT 4, Norfolk 1
Game 5 – Wed., May 9 –
Norfolk 4, CONNECTICUT 0 (at Bridgeport) 
Game 6
Fri., May 11 NORFOLK 2, Connecticut 1 (OT)

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “J” (best-of-7)
2-St. John’s IceCaps vs. 4-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 Tue., May 1 ST. JOHN’S 3, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 2 Wed., May 2 W-B/Scranton 3, ST. JOHN’S 1
Game 3 Sat., May 5 St. John’s 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1 (OT)
Game 4 Sun., May 6 St. John’s 3, W-B/SCRANTON 2 (OT)
Game 5 Tue., May 8 W-B/SCRANTON 3, St. John’s 2 (2OT)
Game 6 Fri., May 11 W-B/Scranton 4, ST. JOHN’S 2
Game 7 Sat., May 12 ST. JOHN’S 3, W-B/Scranton 2

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “K” (best-of-7)
1-Oklahoma City Barons vs. 6-San Antonio Rampage
Game 1 – Thurs., May 3 – San Antonio 6, OKLAHOMA CITY 4
Game 2 – Sat., May 5 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, San Antonio 4 (OT)
Game 3 – Mon., May 7 – Oklahoma City 2, SAN ANTONIO 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Thurs., May 10 – Oklahoma City 2, SAN ANTONIO 1 (OT)
Game 5 – Fri., May 11 – Oklahoma City 4, SAN ANTONIO 3 

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “L” (best-of-7)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 4-Abbotsford Heat

Game 1 – Tue., May 1 – Abbotsford 3, TORONTO 1
Game 2 – Thurs., May 3 – TORONTO 5, Abbotsford 1 
Game 3 – Sat., May 5 –
Toronto 4, ABBOTSFORD 1
Game 4 – Tue., May 8 –
Toronto 3, ABBOTSFORD 1
Game 5 – Wed., May 9 –
Toronto 3, ABBOTSFORD 2 (OT)


Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Norfolk Admirals vs. 8-Manchester Monarchs
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – NORFOLK 3, Manchester 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Manchester 5, NORFOLK 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – Norfolk 5, MANCHESTER 2
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – Norfolk 4, MANCHESTER 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-St. John’s IceCaps vs. 7-Syracuse Crunch

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – St. John’s 3, SYRACUSE 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – SYRACUSE 4, St. John’s 3
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – ST. JOHN’S 5, Syracuse 1
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – ST. JOHN’S 4, Syracuse 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs. 6-Connecticut Whale

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Connecticut 3, BRIDGEPORT 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – Connecticut 3, BRIDGEPORT 0
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – CONNECTICUT 4, Bridgeport 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs. 5-Hershey Bears

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Hershey 1
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – W-B/SCRANTON 7, Hershey 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – HERSHEY 4, W-B/Scranton 3 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 27 – HERSHEY 4, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 5 – Sat., Apr. 28 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Hershey 1

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Oklahoma City Barons vs. 8-Houston Aeros

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – Oklahoma City 5, HOUSTON 0
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Oklahoma City 4, HOUSTON 1
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Houston 1, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 24 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Houston 2

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – TORONTO 4, Rochester 3
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – TORONTO 4, Rochester 3
Game 3 – Mon., Apr. 23 – Toronto 3, ROCHESTER 0

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Chicago Wolves vs. 6-San Antonio Rampage

Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 19 – SAN ANTONIO 5, Chicago 4 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 21 – SAN ANTONIO 4, Chicago 3
Game 3 – Tue., Apr. 24 – CHICAGO 3, San Antonio 2
Game 4 – Wed., Apr. 25 – CHICAGO 3, San Antonio 1
Game 5 – Fri., Apr. 27 – San Antonio 3, CHICAGO 2 (2OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Abbotsford Heat vs. 5-Milwaukee Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 20 – Abbotsford 6, MILWAUKEE 2
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 22 – Abbotsford 4, MILWAUKEE 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 25 – ABBOTSFORD 4, Milwaukee 2

  
*if necessary… All times Eastern