albany64 bakersfield64 binghamton64 bridgeport64 charlotte64 chicago64 cleveland64 grandrapids64 hartford64 hershey64 iowa64 lehighvalley64 manitoba64 milwaukee64 ontario64 providence64 rochester64 rockford64 sanantonio64 sandiego64 sanjose64 springfield64 stjohns64 stockton64 syracuse64 texas64 toronto64 tucson64 utica64 wbs64
Loading Scoreboard...

2013 Playoffs

2013 Calder Cup Playoffs

cc13.jpg
 
2013 Calder Cup Finals – Series “O” (best-of-7)
E3-Syracuse Crunch vs. W3-Grand Rapids Griffins
Game 1 – Sat., June 8 – Grand Rapids 3, SYRACUSE 1
Game 2 – Sun., June 9 – Grand Rapids 6, SYRACUSE 4
Game 3 – Wed., June 12 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Syracuse 2
Game 4 – Fri., June 14 – Syracuse 3, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 15 – Syracuse 5, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 6 – Tue., June 18 – Grand Rapids 5, SYRACUSE 2

Eastern Conference Finals – Series “M”
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., May 25 – W-B/Scranton 4, SYRACUSE 2
Game 2 – Sun., May 26 – SYRACUSE 3, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – Syracuse 2, W-B/SCRANTON 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 31 – Syracuse 4, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 1 – SYRACUSE 7, W-B/Scranton 0
Western Conference Finals – Series “N” (best-of-7)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Fri., May 24 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 2 – Sat., May 25 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Grand Rapids 1
Game 4 – Sat., June 1 – Grand Rapids 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 5 – Sun., June 2 – Grand Rapids 3, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 6 – Tue., June 4 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 3
Game 7 – Wed., June 5 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Oklahoma City 4

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “I” (best-of-7)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – PROVIDENCE 8, W-B/Scranton 5
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – PROVIDENCE 4, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – Providence 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Providence 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – W-B/SCRANTON 4, Providence 0
Game 6 – Mon., May 20 – W-B/Scranton 2, PROVIDENCE 1 (OT)
Game 7 – Wed., May 22 – W-B/Scranton 5, PROVIDENCE 0

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “J” (best-of-7)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 3-Syracuse Crunch
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 2
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 3
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – SYRACUSE 3, Springfield 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – SYRACUSE 5, Springfield 2

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “K” (best-of-7)
1-Texas Stars vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Thu., May 9 – Oklahoma City 2, TEXAS 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TEXAS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 3 – Mon., May 13 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Texas 0
Game 4 – Wed., May 15 – OKLAHOMA CITY 7, Texas 3
Game 5 – Thu., May 16 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Texas 1

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “L” (best-of-7)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 3-Grand Rapids Griffins

Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Grand Rapids 7, TORONTO 0
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TORONTO 4, Grand Rapids 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Toronto 4
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Toronto 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – Toronto 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 6 – Tue., May 21 – Grand Rapids 4, TORONTO 3


Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 8-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 4 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., May 4 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 1
Game 4 – Sun., May 5 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 4
Game 5 – Wed., May 8 – PROVIDENCE 3, Hershey 2

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 7-Manchester Monarchs

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SPRINGFIELD 2, Manchester 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SPRINGFIELD 3, Manchester 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – MANCHESTER 2, Springfield 1
Game 4 – Sat., May 4 – Springfield 4, MANCHESTER 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 6-Portland Pirates

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Syracuse 4, PORTLAND 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-Binghamton Senators vs. 5-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Binghamton 2

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Texas Stars vs. 8-Milwaukee Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Texas 3, MILWAUKEE 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – MILWAUKEE 2, Texas 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 1

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – TORONTO 6, Rochester 3
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – TORONTO 2, Rochester 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Toronto 3, ROCHESTER 2 (OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 6-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – HOUSTON 3, Grand Rapids 0
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Grand Rapids 3, HOUSTON 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Houston 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Houston 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – GRAND RAPIDS 7, Houston 0

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Charlotte Checkers vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Charlotte 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Charlotte 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – CHARLOTTE 6, Oklahoma City 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Oklahoma City 8, CHARLOTTE 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Oklahoma City 6, CHARLOTTE 2

  
*if necessary… All times Eastern 

 

      2013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
1999199819971996199519941993199219911990
1989198819871986198519841983198219811980
1979197819771976197519741973197219711970
1969196819671966196519641963196219611960
1959195819571956195519541953195219511950
1949194819471946194519441943194219411940
193919381937