Loading Scoreboard...

2013 Playoffs

2013 Calder Cup Playoffs

cc13.jpg
 
2013 Calder Cup Finals – Series “O” (best-of-7)
E3-Syracuse Crunch vs. W3-Grand Rapids Griffins
Game 1 – Sat., June 8 – Grand Rapids 3, SYRACUSE 1
Game 2 – Sun., June 9 – Grand Rapids 6, SYRACUSE 4
Game 3 – Wed., June 12 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Syracuse 2
Game 4 – Fri., June 14 – Syracuse 3, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 15 – Syracuse 5, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 6 – Tue., June 18 – Grand Rapids 5, SYRACUSE 2

Eastern Conference Finals – Series “M”
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., May 25 – W-B/Scranton 4, SYRACUSE 2
Game 2 – Sun., May 26 – SYRACUSE 3, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – Syracuse 2, W-B/SCRANTON 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 31 – Syracuse 4, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 1 – SYRACUSE 7, W-B/Scranton 0
Western Conference Finals – Series “N” (best-of-7)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Fri., May 24 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 2 – Sat., May 25 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Grand Rapids 1
Game 4 – Sat., June 1 – Grand Rapids 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 5 – Sun., June 2 – Grand Rapids 3, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 6 – Tue., June 4 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 3
Game 7 – Wed., June 5 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Oklahoma City 4

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “I” (best-of-7)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – PROVIDENCE 8, W-B/Scranton 5
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – PROVIDENCE 4, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – Providence 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Providence 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – W-B/SCRANTON 4, Providence 0
Game 6 – Mon., May 20 – W-B/Scranton 2, PROVIDENCE 1 (OT)
Game 7 – Wed., May 22 – W-B/Scranton 5, PROVIDENCE 0

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “J” (best-of-7)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 3-Syracuse Crunch
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 2
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 3
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – SYRACUSE 3, Springfield 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – SYRACUSE 5, Springfield 2

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “K” (best-of-7)
1-Texas Stars vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Thu., May 9 – Oklahoma City 2, TEXAS 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TEXAS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 3 – Mon., May 13 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Texas 0
Game 4 – Wed., May 15 – OKLAHOMA CITY 7, Texas 3
Game 5 – Thu., May 16 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Texas 1

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “L” (best-of-7)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 3-Grand Rapids Griffins

Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Grand Rapids 7, TORONTO 0
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TORONTO 4, Grand Rapids 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Toronto 4
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Toronto 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – Toronto 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 6 – Tue., May 21 – Grand Rapids 4, TORONTO 3


Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 8-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 4 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., May 4 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 1
Game 4 – Sun., May 5 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 4
Game 5 – Wed., May 8 – PROVIDENCE 3, Hershey 2

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 7-Manchester Monarchs

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SPRINGFIELD 2, Manchester 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SPRINGFIELD 3, Manchester 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – MANCHESTER 2, Springfield 1
Game 4 – Sat., May 4 – Springfield 4, MANCHESTER 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 6-Portland Pirates

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Syracuse 4, PORTLAND 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-Binghamton Senators vs. 5-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Binghamton 2

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Texas Stars vs. 8-Milwaukee Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Texas 3, MILWAUKEE 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – MILWAUKEE 2, Texas 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 1

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – TORONTO 6, Rochester 3
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – TORONTO 2, Rochester 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Toronto 3, ROCHESTER 2 (OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 6-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – HOUSTON 3, Grand Rapids 0
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Grand Rapids 3, HOUSTON 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Houston 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Houston 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – GRAND RAPIDS 7, Houston 0

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Charlotte Checkers vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Charlotte 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Charlotte 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – CHARLOTTE 6, Oklahoma City 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Oklahoma City 8, CHARLOTTE 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Oklahoma City 6, CHARLOTTE 2

  
*if necessary… All times Eastern 

 

      2013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
1999199819971996199519941993199219911990
1989198819871986198519841983198219811980
1979197819771976197519741973197219711970
1969196819671966196519641963196219611960
1959195819571956195519541953195219511950
1949194819471946194519441943194219411940
193919381937