The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Loading Scores...

2013 Calder Cup Playoffs

cc13.jpg
 
2013 Calder Cup Finals – Series “O” (best-of-7)
E3-Syracuse Crunch vs. W3-Grand Rapids Griffins
Game 1 – Sat., June 8 – Grand Rapids 3, SYRACUSE 1
Game 2 – Sun., June 9 – Grand Rapids 6, SYRACUSE 4
Game 3 – Wed., June 12 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Syracuse 2
Game 4 – Fri., June 14 – Syracuse 3, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 15 – Syracuse 5, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 6 – Tue., June 18 – Grand Rapids 5, SYRACUSE 2

Eastern Conference Finals – Series “M”
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., May 25 – W-B/Scranton 4, SYRACUSE 2
Game 2 – Sun., May 26 – SYRACUSE 3, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – Syracuse 2, W-B/SCRANTON 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 31 – Syracuse 4, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 5 – Sat., June 1 – SYRACUSE 7, W-B/Scranton 0
Western Conference Finals – Series “N” (best-of-7)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Fri., May 24 – GRAND RAPIDS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 2 – Sat., May 25 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 29 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Grand Rapids 1
Game 4 – Sat., June 1 – Grand Rapids 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 5 – Sun., June 2 – Grand Rapids 3, OKLAHOMA CITY 0
Game 6 – Tue., June 4 – Oklahoma City 4, GRAND RAPIDS 3
Game 7 – Wed., June 5 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Oklahoma City 4

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “I” (best-of-7)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – PROVIDENCE 8, W-B/Scranton 5
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – PROVIDENCE 4, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – Providence 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Providence 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – W-B/SCRANTON 4, Providence 0
Game 6 – Mon., May 20 – W-B/Scranton 2, PROVIDENCE 1 (OT)
Game 7 – Wed., May 22 – W-B/Scranton 5, PROVIDENCE 0

Eastern Conference Semifinals – Series “J” (best-of-7)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 3-Syracuse Crunch
Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 2
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – Syracuse 5, SPRINGFIELD 3
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – SYRACUSE 3, Springfield 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – SYRACUSE 5, Springfield 2
Western Conference Semifinals – Series “K” (best-of-7)
1-Texas Stars vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons

Game 1 – Thu., May 9 – Oklahoma City 2, TEXAS 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TEXAS 2, Oklahoma City 1
Game 3 – Mon., May 13 – OKLAHOMA CITY 4, Texas 0
Game 4 – Wed., May 15 – OKLAHOMA CITY 7, Texas 3
Game 5 – Thu., May 16 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Texas 1

Western Conference Semifinals – Series “L” (best-of-7)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 3-Grand Rapids Griffins

Game 1 – Fri., May 10 – Grand Rapids 7, TORONTO 0
Game 2 – Sat., May 11 – TORONTO 4, Grand Rapids 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 15 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Toronto 4
Game 4 – Fri., May 17 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Toronto 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 18 – Toronto 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 6 – Tue., May 21 – Grand Rapids 4, TORONTO 3

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 8-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 2
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 4 (OT)
Game 3 – Sat., May 4 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 1
Game 4 – Sun., May 5 – Providence 5, HERSHEY 4
Game 5 – Wed., May 8 – PROVIDENCE 3, Hershey 2

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 7-Manchester Monarchs

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SPRINGFIELD 2, Manchester 1 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SPRINGFIELD 3, Manchester 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – MANCHESTER 2, Springfield 1
Game 4 – Sat., May 4 – Springfield 4, MANCHESTER 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 6-Portland Pirates

Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – SYRACUSE 4, Portland 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Syracuse 4, PORTLAND 3 (OT)

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-Binghamton Senators vs. 5-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – W-B/Scranton 3, BINGHAMTON 2
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – W-B/SCRANTON 3, Binghamton 2
Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Texas Stars vs. 8-Milwaukee Admirals

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Texas 3, MILWAUKEE 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – MILWAUKEE 2, Texas 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 0
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – TEXAS 2, Milwaukee 1

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – TORONTO 6, Rochester 3
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – TORONTO 2, Rochester 0
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Toronto 3, ROCHESTER 2 (OT)

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 6-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – HOUSTON 3, Grand Rapids 0
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Grand Rapids 3, HOUSTON 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Houston 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Houston 4, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – GRAND RAPIDS 7, Houston 0

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Charlotte Checkers vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Charlotte 4, OKLAHOMA CITY 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – OKLAHOMA CITY 5, Charlotte 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – CHARLOTTE 6, Oklahoma City 1
Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Oklahoma City 8, CHARLOTTE 1
Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Oklahoma City 6, CHARLOTTE 2
   
*if necessary... All times Eastern  

 

            2013 2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990
1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970
1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950
1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937