albany64 bakersfield64 binghamton64 bridgeport64 charlotte64 chicago64 cleveland64 grandrapids64 hartford64 hershey64 iowa64 lehighvalley64 manitoba64 milwaukee64 ontario64 providence64 rochester64 rockford64 sanantonio64 sandiego64 sanjose64 springfield64 stjohns64 stockton64 syracuse64 texas64 toronto64 tucson64 utica64 wbs64
Loading Scoreboard...

2014 Labatt AHL Bubble Hockey Tournament of Champions

 

Welcome to the:

 

2014 Labatt Blue AHL Bubble Hockey Tournament of Champions

 

Labatt Blue, the AHL and 11 AHL teams have partnered to host the 2014 Labatt Blue AHL Bubble Hockey Tournament of champions.  Entry is FREE with no purchase necssary.  Players must be age 21 or older to participate. The Tournament will feature 3 rounds including a local qualifying round to take place in a participating AHL cities, a team final (“Team Final”), and an overall final round (“Tournament Finals”). The Tournament Finals will take place in Utica, N.Y., on April 19 at the Utica Memorial Auditorium. 

 

The team qualifying round will feature multiple events in each particpating team city.  Players will compete to be one of the qualifiers for the team finals.  Compete to win great prizes including tickets to AHL games, a trip for 2 to Utica, NY. and the grand prize of your very own Super Chexx Bubble Hockey game! 

 

Click here for official rules.  

Congratulations to Marcus Dattoria who won the Binghamton Senators team final on 3/15.

 

Participating Team Qualifying Round and Team Finals dates and locations are as follows:

Adirondack Phantoms  
Date TimeQualifying Event Locations
January 87:00 PMOtoole’s, Queensbury
January 148:00 PMCenterfield Cafe, Schenectady
January 175:00 PMClinton’s Dutch, Schenectady
January 238:00 PMBayou, Schenectady
January 289:00 PMKatie Obryne’s, Schenectady
January 316:00 PMFat Jakes, Malone
Feburary 186:30 PMPeabody’s, Saratoga Springs
February 257:00 PMUnion Inn, Schenectady
March 88:00 PMThe Mill, Clifton Park
April 57:00 PMGlens Falls Civic Center-Team Finals

 

Albany Devils  
Date
Time
Qualifying Event Locations
February 118:00 PMFriday’s
February 199:00 PMShip’s Pub
February 269:00 PMCenter Square Pub, Albany
February 277:00 PMLynn’s Uptown Tavern, Albany
March 67:00 PMJJ Rafferty’s
March 77:00 PMThe Railyard
March 139:30 PMThe Parkview Pub
March 147:00 PMRecovery Room, Troy
March 195:00 PMHill St. Cafe
   
March 295:00 PMTimes Union Center – Team Finals

 

Binghamton Senators  
DateTimeQualifying Event Locations
February 67:00 PMHouse of Reardon
February 94:00 PMMcGirks Irish Pub
February 137:00 PMMy Uncle’s Place
February 15After Sens GameDillinger’s
February 207:00 PM

Kelly’s

February 277:00 PMThirty’s
March 67:00 PM Blind Tiger Pub
March 76:00 PMMirabito/Quickway, 1166 Castle Creek Rd, Castle Creek
March 136:00 PMMirabito/Quickway, 3300 Old Vestal Rd, Vestal
March 14After Sens GameTom & Marty’s
March 157:00 PM
Broome County Arena-Team Finals

 

Hartford Wolf Pack  
DateTimeQualifying Event Locations
February 66:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
February 136:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
February 206:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
February 276:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
March 66:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
March 136:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
March 206:00 PMBlack Bear Saloon, Hartford
March 287:00 PMXL Center – Team Finals

 

Hershey Bears  
Date TimeQualifying Event Locations
January 87:00 PMBears Den, Hershey
January 157:00 PMThe Manor, Hershey
January 227:00 PMAngies, Harrisburg
January 297:00 PMUnderdog Sports Bar
February 57:00 PMChick’s Hummelstown
February 127:00 PMDuke’s Hershey
February 197:00 PMQuaker Steak & Lube
February 267:00 PMArooga’s, Hershey
March 47:00 PMAnnville Grille, Lebanon
March 57:00 PMWinners Circle
March 127:00 PMLocation TBD
March 197:00 PMThe Skybox, Hollywood Casino
March 297:00 PM Giant Center – Team Finals

 

Lake Erie Monsters  
DateTimeQualifying Event Locations
February 76:30 PMBarley House, Akron
February 81:00 PMRush Hour Grille, Twinsburg
February 117:00 PMRippers Rock House, Akron
February 137:00 PMIce House Tavern, Cleveland
February 157:00 PMManny’s Pub, Akron
February 197:00 PMMulligans Pub, Akron
February 207:00 PMQuaker Steak & Lube, Valley View
February 207:00 PM

Beef O’Brady’s, Stow

February 207:00 PMSmitty’s, Elyria
February 216:30 PM11th Frame, Kent
February 217:00 PMTilted Kilt, Cleveland
February 227:00 PMBeef O’Brady’s, Wadsworth
February 224:00 PMHarry Buffalo – East 4th, Cleveland
February 257:00 PMCatawba Inn, Clinton
February 267:00 PMTwo Bucks, Avon
February 267:00 PMHooley House, Westlake
February 277:00 PMQuaker Steak & Lube, Lakewood
February 287:00 PMSassy’s Bar & Grille, Twinsburg
March 16:30 PMBarley House, Akron
March 37:00 PMSidelines, Elyria
March 57:00 PMSmitty’s, Elyria
March 67:00 PMQuaker Steak & Lube, Sheffield Village
March 67:00 PMBecky’s, Cleveland
March 137:00 PMThe Boneyard, Mayfield
March 137:00 PMBullfrogs, North Ridgeville
March 217:30 PM Quicken Loans Arena – Team Finals

 

Manchester Monarchs  
DateTimeQualifying Event Locations
January 317:00 PMThe Mug, Pond Hockey Classic
February 67:00 PMArena
February 87:00 PMBoston Billiard Club
February 13TBDTBD
February 157:00 PMLuigi’s
February 207:00 PMBilly’s
February 277:00 PMThe Pizza Man
March 17:00 PMMcGarvey’s
March 227:00 PMStrange Brew Tavern
March 287:00 PMVerizon Wireless Arena – Team Finals

 

Portland Pirates  
DateTime Qualifying Event Locations
January 237:00 PMGridiron, Lewiston
January 297:00 PMBlue Goose, Lewiston
February 67:00 PMGippers, Auburn
February 127:00 PMSchemengees, Lewiston
February 207:00 PMCage, Lewiston
February 2110:00 PMMixers, Lewiston
February 288:00 PMBarnies, Lewiston
March 69:00 PMLittle Joe’s, Lewiston
March 138:00 PMBlue Goose, Lewiston
March 207:00 PMGridiron, Lewiston
March 297:00 PM Androscoggin Bank Colisee – Team Finals

 

Springfield Falcons  
DateTimeQualifying Event Location
February 79:30 PMJT’s Sports Pub, Springfield
February 159:00 PMTheodore’s, Springfield
February 206:00 PMBackyard Bar & Grille, West Springfield
February 277:00 PMChristopher’s Sports Bar, Springfield
March 66:00 PMHooter’s, West Springfield
March 159:30 PMJT’s Sports Pub
March 227:00 PMMass Mutual Center – Team Finals

 

Utica Comets  
DateTime Qualifying Event Locations
February 79:00 PMKillabrew, New Hartford
February 139:00 PMCopper Fox, Oneonta
February 153:00 PMRecovery Room, Oneida
February 158:00 PMMarble Hill Inn, Sherrill
February 219:00 PMCavallo’s New Hartford
February 227:00 PMCeltic Harp, Utica
February 256:00 PMRed Jug Pub, Oneonta
February 288:00 PMBlack River Ale House, Rome
March 82:00 PMSwifty’s, Utica
March 147:00 PMBabe’s, Utica
March 227:00 PMO’Donnell’s Pub, Utica
March 272:00 PMShot’s Utica
April 47:00 PMUtica Memorial Auditorium – Team Finals

 

Worcester Sharks  
DateTimeQualifying Event Locations
February 128:00 PMJJ’s, Northboro
February 267:00 PMJillian’s, Worcester
March 510:00 PMThe Banner, Worcester
March 208:00 PMLegends, Fitchburg
March 219:00 PMPepperoncinis, Framingham
March 278:30 PMFanz, Marlboro
April 57:00 PMDCU Center – Team Finals