Loading Scoreboard...

2017 Calder Cup Playoffs

cc17_primary

2017 Calder Cup Finals – Series “O” (best-of-7)
C2-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. N1-Syracuse Crunch
Game 1 – Fri., June 2 – Syracuse at Grand Rapids, 7:00
Game 2 – Sat., June 3 – Syracuse at Grand Rapids, 7:00
Game 3 – Wed., June 7 – Grand Rapids at Syracuse, 7:00
Game 4 – Fri., June 9 – Grand Rapids at Syracuse, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sat., June 10 – Grand Rapids at Syracuse, 7:00
*Game 6 – Tue., June 13 – Syracuse at Grand Rapids, 7:00
*Game 7 – Wed., June 14 – Syracuse at Grand Rapids, 7:00

Eastern Conference Finals – Series “M” (best-of-7)
A4-Providence Bruins vs. N1-Syracuse Crunch
Game 1 – Fri., May 19 – Syracuse 6, PROVIDENCE 3
Game 2 – Sun., May 21 – PROVIDENCE 2, Syracuse 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Wed., May 24 – SYRACUSE 5, Providence 4
Game 4 – Fri., May 26 – SYRACUSE 7, Providence 2
Game 5 – Sat., May 27 – SYRACUSE 3, Providence 1

Western Conference Finals – Series “N” (best-of-7)
P1-San Jose Barracuda vs. C2-Grand Rapids Griffins
Game 1 – Sat., May 20 – Grand Rapids 3, SAN JOSE 1
Game 2 – Sun., May 21 – SAN JOSE 4, Grand Rapids 2
Game 3 – Wed., May 24 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, San Jose 2
Game 4 – Fri., May 26 – GRAND RAPIDS 6, San Jose 2 
Game 5 – Sat., May 27 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, San Jose 2

Atlantic Division Finals – Series “I” (best-of-7)
A3-Hershey Bears vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Sat., May 6 – Providence 3, HERSHEY 1
Game 2 – Sun., May 7 – HERSHEY 3, Providence 2 (OT)
Game 3 – Thu., May 11 – Hershey 2, PROVIDENCE 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., May 12 – PROVIDENCE 2, Hershey 1
Game 5 – Sun., May 14 – Hershey 3, PROVIDENCE 2 (OT)
Game 6 – Tue., May 16 – Providence 4, HERSHEY 2
Game 7 – Wed., May 17 – Providence 4, HERSHEY 2

North Division Finals – Series “J” (best-of-7)
N1-Syracuse Crunch vs. N2-Toronto Marlies
Game 1 – Fri., May 5 – SYRACUSE 3, Toronto 1
Game 2 – Sat., May 6 – SYRACUSE 8, Toronto 5
Game 3 – Tue., May 9 – TORONTO 5, Syracuse 3
Game 4 – Wed., May 10 – TORONTO 3, Syracuse 2
Game 5 – Sat., May 13 – SYRACUSE 5, Toronto 1
Game 6 – Mon., May 15 – TORONTO 2, Syracuse 1
Game 7 – Wed., May 17 – SYRACUSE 6, Toronto 3

Central Division Finals – Series “K” (best-of-7)
C1-Chicago Wolves vs. C2-Grand Rapids Griffins
Game 1 – Wed., May 3 – Grand Rapids 4, CHICAGO 1
Game 2 – Fri., May 5 – CHICAGO 7, Grand Rapids 3
Game 3 – Sat., May 6 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Chicago 2
Game 4 – Mon., May 8 – GRAND RAPIDS 6, Chicago 3
Game 5 – Sat., May 13 – Grand Rapids 5, CHICAGO 2

Pacific Division Finals – Series “L” (best-of-7)
P1-San Jose Barracuda vs. P2-San Diego Gulls
Game 1 – Fri., May 5 – San Diego 3, SAN JOSE 2 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., May 6 – SAN JOSE 5, San Diego 1
Game 3 – Wed., May 10 – San Jose 4, SAN DIEGO 3 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., May 12 – San Jose 4, SAN DIEGO 3
Game 5 – Sat., May 13 – San Jose 2, SAN DIEGO 0

Atlantic Division Semifinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
A1-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs. A4-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – PROVIDENCE 2, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 23 – W-B/Scranton 6, PROVIDENCE 5 (OT)
Game 3 – Thu., Apr. 27 – W-B/SCRANTON 2, Providence 1
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 28 – Providence 4, W-B/SCRANTON 2
Game 5 – Sun., Apr. 30 – Providence 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1

Atlantic Division Semifinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
A2-Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs. A3-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – Hershey 1, LEHIGH VALLEY 0 (OT)
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 22 – Hershey 5, LEHIGH VALLEY 4
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 26 – Lehigh Valley 2, HERSHEY 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Sat., Apr. 29 – Lehigh Valley 4, HERSHEY 1
Game 5 – Sun., Apr. 30 – Hershey 3, LEHIGH VALLEY 2

North Division Semifinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
N1-Syracuse Crunch vs. N4-St. John’s IceCaps
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – ST. JOHN’S 2, Syracuse 1
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 22 – Syracuse 4, ST. JOHN’S 3 (2OT)
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 26 – SYRACUSE 3, St. John’s 2
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 28 – SYRACUSE 2, St. John’s 1 (OT)

North Division Semifinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
N2-Toronto Marlies vs. N3-Albany Devils
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 20 – ALBANY 3, Toronto 0
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 22 – Toronto 6, ALBANY 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 26 – TORONTO 3, Albany 2 (OT)
Game 4 – Fri., Apr. 28 – TORONTO 2, Albany 1 (3OT)

Central Division Semifinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
C1-Chicago Wolves vs. C4-Charlotte Checkers
Game 1 – Thu., Apr. 20 – CHARLOTTE 4, Chicago 0
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 21 – Chicago 3, CHARLOTTE 2
Game 3 – Sun., Apr. 23 – Charlotte 4, CHICAGO 3 (OT)
Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 25 – CHICAGO 5, Charlotte 1
Game 5 – Wed., Apr. 26 – CHICAGO 3, Charlotte 2

Central Division Semifinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
C2-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. C3-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – GRAND RAPIDS 4, Milwaukee 3 (OT)
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 23 – GRAND RAPIDS 5, Milwaukee 2
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 26 – Grand Rapids 3, MILWAUKEE 2 (OT)

Pacific Division Semifinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
P1-San Jose Barracuda vs. P4-Stockton Heat

Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – SAN JOSE 4, Stockton 0
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 23 – Stockton 6, SAN JOSE 4 
Game 3 – Fri., Apr. 28 – San Jose 5, STOCKTON 3
Game 4 – Sun., Apr. 30 – STOCKTON 5, San Jose 3
Game 5 – Tue., May 2 – SAN JOSE 2, Stockton 1 (OT)

Pacific Division Semifinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
P2-San Diego Gulls vs. P3-Ontario Reign
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 21 – Ontario 3, SAN DIEGO 2
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 22 – San Diego 2, ONTARIO 1
Game 3 – Fri., Apr. 28 – SAN DIEGO 3, Ontario 1
Game 4 – Mon., May 1 – ONTARIO 4, San Diego 1
Game 5 – Tue., May 2 – SAN DIEGO 4, Ontario 1

*if necessary... All times Eastern