Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 0 0 0/3 33
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 2 2 0/4 43
BRI: B. Nelson (10:35 3rd) , N. Niederreiter (18:03 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 2 0 0 2 0/2 30
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 0 1 3 1/3 25
TEX: M. Fraser (08:18 2nd) , M. Hedden (10:27 2nd)
CHA: D. Marshall (19:35 1st) , M. Beca (18:04 2nd) , C. Terry (02:53 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 0 1 2 0/5 31
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 1 0 3 0/6 18
SPR: M. Ford (03:45 1st) , R. Russell (16:45 3rd)
CT: C. Kreider (06:32 1st) , R. Bourque (09:36 1st) , B. Parlett (14:56 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 1 0 1 0/1 27
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 1 3 1/3 37
MCH: J. Weal (12:48 2nd)
PRO: M. Sauve (17:16 1st) , R. Spooner (19:58 2nd) , G. Mink (10:25 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 1 0 2 2/7 30
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 0 1 0/5 20
RFD: M. St. Pierre (19:59 1st) , J. Morin (14:26 2nd)
CHI: K. Connauton (08:01 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 2 2 5 1/7 26
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 2 1 3 2/4 20
TOR: K. Ryan (05:37 1st) , B. Ross (03:43 2nd) , R. Hamilton (07:48 2nd) , J. D'Amigo (18:15 3rd) , J. D'Amigo (19:57 3rd)
LE: S. Elliott (01:24 2nd) , A. Agozzino (19:56 2nd) , T. Barrie (11:02 3rd)

FINAL OT *

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 2 0 0 2 0/4 26
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 0 1 3 0/2 28
GR: T. Tatar (01:11 2nd) , L. Aubry (14:28 2nd)
PEO: M. Cundari (01:42 1st) , A. Nigro (04:21 2nd) , T. Chorney (00:30 OT)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 2 0 2 0 1 5 2/5 42
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 3 0 0 4 0/3 40
ABB: S. Baertschi (08:20 1st) , B. Carson (16:53 1st) , M. Reinhart (13:49 3rd) , B. Jones (19:50 3rd)
SA: J. Combs (00:40 2nd) , B. Nash (11:48 3rd) , J. Combs (15:34 3rd) , J. McFarland (15:48 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 0 2 2 0/5 38
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 2 2 5 2/5 24
ADK: M. Noebels (04:26 3rd) , G. Roe (18:05 3rd)
HER: P. LeBlanc (19:14 1st) , R. Potulny (03:24 2nd) , J. Taffe (04:32 2nd) , C. Wellman (04:06 3rd) , J. Taffe (12:49 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map