Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 0 2 0 3 1/2 22
Toronto Marlies Toronto 2 1 0 1 4 1/2 19
ABB: A. Aliu (10:42 1st) , S. Baertschi (01:12 3rd) , B. Street (03:53 3rd)
TOR: B. Ross (15:03 1st) , J. Devane (17:45 1st) , G. Scott (06:52 2nd) , J. Colborne (00:52 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 1 1 1/6 31
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 3 0 4 1/6 27
BRI: B. DeFazio (02:20 3rd)
ADK: K. Flanagan (01:37 1st) , D. Mathers (13:24 2nd) , J. Sim (14:38 2nd) , M. Noebels (19:05 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 1 0 1 5 2/4 43
Albany Devils Albany 1 3 0 0 0 4 2/4 24
POR: A. Miele (00:55 1st) , N. Johnson (18:12 1st) , A. Bolduc (14:27 2nd) , A. Miele (14:12 3rd)
ALB: R. Boucher (12:43 1st) , M. Sislo (02:05 2nd) , J. Whitney (07:34 2nd) , M. Sislo (10:45 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 0 0 0/3 44
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 2 0 3 0/2 18
CHA: B. Schmitz (16:59 1st) , Z. Boychuk (09:03 2nd) , B. Sutter (10:09 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 4 4 0/2 30
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 0 2 0/3 36
RCH: E. Rankin (03:28 3rd) , E. Rankin (05:52 3rd) , J. Leduc (06:53 3rd) , M. Ellis (18:43 3rd)
HAM: B. Vail (08:46 1st) , S. Quailer (19:16 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 0 2 1/1 39
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 2 3 1/4 26
PRO: A. Fallstrom (19:20 1st) , J. Tardif (10:01 2nd)
HER: N. Deschamps (14:06 2nd) , N. Deschamps (08:35 3rd) , R. Potulny (12:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 1 0 1 0/5 26
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 2 0 2 2/5 28
CT: B. Segal (05:32 2nd)
SPR: M. Chaput (03:32 2nd) , N. Holden (07:29 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 2 1 5 0/3 27
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 1 2 0 4 0/3 34
STJ: J. Gregoire (14:41 1st) , A. Gagnon (01:41 2nd) , W. O'Neill (17:16 3rd) , B. Maxwell (19:07 3rd) , B. Maxwell (00:23 OT)
WOR: P. Sivak (03:29 1st) , B. Kearns (17:26 2nd) , J. Matsumoto (05:40 3rd) , B. Kearns (07:33 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 0 1 3 1/7 33
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 1 0 0 2 0/5 29
WBS: C. Kolarik (09:24 1st) , T. Smith (10:18 2nd)
BNG: S. Prince (12:22 1st) , D. New (03:43 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 0 0 0/8 41
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 1 2 0/4 27
NOR: S. Vatanen (07:21 2nd) , J. Mitchell (04:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 1 2 4 2/3 17
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 1 3 1/6 28
MIL: A. Watson (08:54 1st) , D. Bang (07:38 2nd) , A. Watson (07:25 3rd) , J. Puustinen (16:25 3rd)
CHI: D. Haydar (14:02 1st) , K. Connauton (15:27 2nd) , M. Matheson (19:07 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 0 1 0/1 43
Texas Stars Texas 2 0 1 3 1/2 35
GR: J. Mursak (14:16 1st)
TEX: J. Dowling (15:43 1st) , T. Morin (19:52 1st) , M. Fraser (13:37 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 0 0 0 0/2 27
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 0 2 0/3 35
PEO: D. Nesbitt (12:24 1st) , A. Murray (05:29 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 5 1 7 2/5 34
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 2 0 1 3 0/2 27
OKC: A. Lander (16:37 1st) , T. Hartikainen (02:48 2nd) , A. Lander (12:27 2nd) , J. Cheechoo (14:13 2nd) , T. Hartikainen (15:41 2nd) , T. Fedun (19:51 2nd) , A. Lander (09:55 3rd)
RFD: B. Svendsen (08:02 1st) , B. Mills (11:50 1st) , S. Lalonde (16:29 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map