AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 1 0 2 1/4 27
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 0 0 1 0/3 36
GR: C. Emmerton (19:21 1st) , T. Parkes (11:05 2nd)
CHA: P. Cornet (13:51 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 1 1 0 2 2/6 30
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 3 2 1 6 1/3 34
HFD: C. McCarthy (06:57 1st) , D. Kristo (12:46 2nd)
STJ: B. Riley (08:34 1st) , J. Albert (14:19 1st) , K. Mouillierat (18:35 1st) , C. Klingberg (10:01 2nd) , J. Samson (10:56 2nd) , J. Albert (15:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 1 1 2 2/3 39
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 0 1 0/4 29
SPR: R. Craig (14:28 2nd) , S. Collins (19:54 3rd)
BRI: J. Hickman (04:43 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 1 3 1/3 27
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 0 2 0/1 20
MCH: A. Andreoff (10:50 1st) , S. Sabourin (03:09 2nd) , J. Schultz (02:39 3rd)
PRO: A. Fallstrom (04:14 1st) , N. Johnson (06:33 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 2 2 0 1 5 1/3 27
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 2 1 0 0 4 2/4 37
OKC: A. Fyten (05:56 2nd) , R. Horak (17:21 2nd) , A. Fyten (06:10 3rd) , C. Hamilton (17:53 3rd)
ABB: B. Olson (10:45 1st) , B. Kulak (07:44 2nd) , B. Street (14:31 2nd) , M. Reinhart (08:27 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 1 2 0/2 26
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 3 4 1/5 25
RFD: A. Broadhurst (13:10 1st) , A. Broadhurst (14:10 3rd)
CHI: A. Bolduc (03:07 2nd) , M. Davies (10:19 3rd) , T. Shattock (11:44 3rd) , A. Bolduc (18:48 3rd)

FINAL SO *

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 1 1 0 0 1 3 0/5 29
Portland Pirates Portland 1 0 1 0 0 2 0/3 34
NOR: E. Etem (11:34 1st) , N. Kerdiles (18:22 2nd)
POR: B. Hextall (06:30 1st) , L. Lessio (19:54 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 0 3 3 1/4 21
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 2 1/3 24
TOR: G. McKegg (08:53 3rd) , T. Brennan (09:32 3rd) , J. D'Amigo (19:33 3rd)
WBS: A. Payerl (03:06 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (01:35 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 0 1 1/3 25
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 1 1 2 0/4 33
UTI: P. Pelletier (11:22 1st)
ADK: B. Alderson (10:47 2nd) , B. Alderson (12:36 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 0 0 0/4 20
Albany Devils Albany 0 4 0 4 2/8 20
ALB: R. Boucher (12:08 2nd) , R. Boucher (15:24 2nd) , C. McKelvie (16:09 2nd) , R. Scarlett (18:12 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 0 0 0 0 0/3 41
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 0 0 1 1 0/3 39
HER: D. Byers (02:24 OT)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 0 0 0 1 1/4 23
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 0 0 0 1 2 1/5 43
RCH: N. Crawford (07:23 1st)
LE: A. Agozzino (18:03 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0/3 40
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 0 0 1 1 0/4 30

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 1 2 3 1/7 33
Iowa Wild Iowa 0 0 0 0 0/2 24
MIL: C. Roussel (13:44 2nd) , M. Tousignant (02:45 3rd) , F. Wathier (13:08 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule