Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 0 1 1 0/3 38
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 0 1 3 0/3 23
BNG: B. Robinson (14:42 3rd)
ADK: N. Cousins (02:26 1st) , T. McGinn (18:50 1st) , K. Newbury (19:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 1 0 3 0/2 21
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 0 0 0/5 34
NOR: J. MacQueen (12:22 1st) , M. Sauve (14:31 1st) , S. Whitney (08:17 2nd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 3 1 0 4 1/5 28
Portland Pirates Portland 0 2 0 2 0/3 41
STJ: J. Lipon (08:38 1st) , Z. Redmond (15:14 1st) , Z. Redmond (19:52 1st) , E. O'Dell (17:01 2nd)
POR: B. Shinnimin (08:12 2nd) , B. Shinnimin (14:27 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 1 1 0 0 0 2 0/0 24
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 1 0 0 1 3 0/2 35
HFD: D. McIlrath (08:04 1st) , A. Rowe (17:50 2nd)
SPR: L. Sedlak (09:56 1st) , A. Joudrey (09:02 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 3 1 0 0 0 4 2/5 33
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 1 2 0 1 5 2/6 41
RCH: L. Adam (03:25 1st) , J. Tardif (09:13 1st) , B. McNabb (14:21 1st) , K. Sundher (06:53 2nd)
SYR: N. Kucherov (03:58 1st) , N. Kucherov (07:52 2nd) , N. Nesterov (12:38 3rd) , V. Namestnikov (17:23 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 2 4 1/4 34
Utica Comets Utica 1 1 1 3 1/3 30
ABB: M. Reinhart (13:57 1st) , M. Granlund (18:01 2nd) , M. Reinhart (06:32 3rd) , B. Jones (15:25 3rd)
UTI: Z. Hamill (15:21 1st) , H. Tommernes (14:24 2nd) , B. Ferriero (08:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 2 1 5 2/4 28
Providence Bruins Providence 1 0 1 2 2/4 34
MCH: T. Pearson (00:25 1st) , J. Weal (19:58 1st) , N. Shore (03:02 2nd) , T. Pearson (07:45 2nd) , B. Kozun (18:55 3rd)
PRO: A. Khokhlachev (18:08 1st) , M. Fraser (00:32 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 1 0 0 2 1/5 24
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 0 1 1 3 2/7 27
HER: D. Whitmore (13:13 1st) , D. Byers (11:41 2nd)
WBS: D. Uher (17:14 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (07:04 3rd) , B. Mikkelson (04:35 OT)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 0 0 0 1 0/1 25
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 2 2/4 37
TOR: J. Leivo (05:01 1st)
HAM: M. St. Pierre (11:56 3rd) , M. St. Pierre (02:56 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 2 1 3 6 2/10 31
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 0 3 4 1/7 25
GR: R. Sproul (18:29 1st) , C. Jarnkrok (19:58 1st) , T. Jurco (11:19 2nd) , T. Jurco (08:57 3rd) , L. Glendening (18:42 3rd) , J. Hoggan (19:41 3rd)
LE: K. Stollery (16:44 1st) , D. Van der Gulik (12:10 3rd) , M. Olver (18:24 3rd) , B. Lerg (19:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 4 2 7 4/9 36
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 1 1 1/5 28
BRI: R. Strome (15:51 1st) , R. Strome (03:17 2nd) , N. Larson (10:52 2nd) , M. Halmo (16:47 2nd) , M. Halmo (18:41 2nd) , J. Diamond (04:39 3rd) , J. Persson (06:12 3rd)
WOR: F. Hamilton (13:03 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 1 2 1/6 30
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 2 1 1 4 2/7 38
RFD: M. McNeill (07:49 1st) , A. Broadhurst (06:26 3rd)
MIL: J. Shalla (04:40 1st) , M. Salomaki (14:53 1st) , A. Bitetto (16:18 2nd) , T. Beck (19:23 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 5 1 6 1/7 28
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 0 0 0/6 21
CHI: S. Harper (00:51 2nd) , T. Rattie (11:09 2nd) , S. Harper (12:22 2nd) , A. Bolduc (12:55 2nd) , A. Bolduc (16:30 2nd) , T. Rattie (02:47 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 1 2 1/5 34
Iowa Wild Iowa 2 1 1 4 3/7 19
TEX: B. Ranford (14:47 2nd) , C. Mueller (06:42 3rd)
IA: E. Haula (05:12 1st) , T. Matson (10:15 1st) , E. Haula (01:33 2nd) , J. Zucker (08:54 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map