Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 2 1 3 0/6 26
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 0 0 0 0/7 21
SYR: A. Killorn (04:53 2nd) , R. Panik (09:39 2nd) , R. Gudas (13:44 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Houston Aeros Houston 0 1 1 0 0 2 0/2 22
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 1 1 0 1 3 0/2 35
HOU: D. McIntyre (19:11 2nd) , M. Scandella (02:02 3rd)
CHA: N. Blanchard (06:44 2nd) , J. Faulk (19:47 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 3 1 4 1/2 32
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 1 2 0 3 1/3 18
ALB: T. Sestito (01:35 2nd) , E. Gelinas (08:44 2nd) , B. Butler (17:27 2nd) , H. Pesonen (17:41 3rd)
CT: R. Bourque (06:50 1st) , K. Newbury (08:26 2nd) , C. Thomas (12:18 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 0 0 3 3 0/5 32
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 0 0 0 0/5 33
PEO: A. Cracknell (10:59 3rd) , T. Shattock (13:27 3rd) , J. Schwartz (18:11 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 0 2 0/1 29
Portland Pirates Portland 1 1 2 4 0/5 28
MCH: D. King (01:19 1st) , T. Pearson (18:47 2nd)
POR: D. Rundblad (08:12 1st) , B. Hextall (03:46 2nd) , O. Ekman-Larsson (03:45 3rd) , C. Brown (19:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 3 3 0/5 30
Providence Bruins Providence 0 3 3 6 1/3 29
SPR: T. Kubalik (02:46 3rd) , N. Drazenovic (03:04 3rd) , C. Atkinson (09:34 3rd)
PRO: L. MacDermid (03:35 2nd) , J. Tardif (11:43 2nd) , C. Cunningham (11:56 2nd) , J. Tardif (07:46 3rd) , R. Spooner (12:54 3rd) , J. Tardif (19:37 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 1 1 3 2/5 27
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 1 1 0/6 29
BNG: H. Jessiman (13:19 1st) , J. Silfverberg (14:15 2nd) , P. Wiercioch (16:08 3rd)
WBS: T. Smith (08:10 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 1 1 1 4 1/6 26
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 1 1 1 0 3 1/5 30
BRI: J. Persson (03:36 1st) , B. Nelson (01:13 2nd) , T. Wishart (03:31 3rd) , C. Cizikas (02:28 OT)
NOR: D. Smith-Pelly (07:10 1st) , P. Holland (09:06 2nd) , P. Maroon (17:15 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 1 1 0 3 0/2 33
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 2 1 0 1 4 2/5 33
RFD: N. Leddy (00:40 1st) , B. Saad (19:52 2nd) , M. St. Pierre (04:04 3rd)
MIL: G. Bourque (07:04 1st) , G. Bourque (11:34 1st) , M. Latta (11:02 2nd) , K. Henderson (01:45 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 0 1 0/5 26
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 3 1 1 5 1/6 35
SA: J. Sim (08:19 2nd)
OKC: J. Eberle (10:19 1st) , T. Hall (11:55 1st) , C. Teubert (17:34 1st) , J. Schultz (13:38 2nd) , M. Paajarvi (17:18 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 3 0 3 1/7 27
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 0 1 0/5 21
TEX: R. Smith (05:00 2nd) , T. Vause (16:21 2nd) , C. Eakin (18:20 2nd)
ABB: B. Lamb (12:52 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map