Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 0 0 1 0/1 32
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 2 1 4 1/4 29
MCH: T. Toffoli (08:47 1st)
BRI: S. Backman (01:39 1st) , S. Backman (17:30 2nd) , C. Cizikas (18:44 2nd) , N. Niederreiter (09:42 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 1 2 3 0/3 29
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 0 1 2 0/3 36
ALB: T. Sestito (12:18 2nd) , B. Butler (02:53 3rd) , H. Pesonen (11:58 3rd)
HER: J. DiSalvatore (08:06 1st) , Z. Hamill (03:38 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 0 1 1 1/8 25
Portland Pirates Portland 0 2 0 2 2/9 33
ADK: J. Akeson (17:23 3rd)
POR: B. Gormley (01:39 2nd) , M. Stone (19:32 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 2 0 4 1/1 30
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 2 2 1/8 25
CT: C. Kolarik (12:52 1st) , C. Kolarik (19:16 1st) , L. Pyett (06:47 2nd) , C. Thomas (08:39 2nd)
SPR: R. Craig (06:06 3rd) , R. Russell (12:51 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 0 2 0/5 32
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 1 1 3 0/2 27
PRO: C. Bourque (18:10 1st) , J. Florek (07:55 2nd)
WOR: S. Stalberg (19:41 1st) , B. Reid (19:36 2nd) , B. Mashinter (16:23 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 1 2 3 0/3 24
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 0 1 0/6 28
TOR: C. Ashton (04:13 2nd) , R. Hamilton (00:44 3rd) , R. Hamilton (19:31 3rd)
GR: G. Nyquist (00:52 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 0 0 2 0/3 29
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 1 0 1 0/3 27
BNG: D. Grant (04:18 1st) , C. Cowick (06:00 1st)
RCH: M. Foligno (10:00 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 2 0 1 3 1/4 28
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 0 2 0/3 25
NOR: C. Wagner (06:06 2nd) , P. Holland (16:33 2nd) , P. Maroon (01:21 OT)
WBS: B. Gibbons (04:14 1st) , J. Megna (17:19 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0/3 17
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 0 3 4 2/7 47
LE: S. Elliott (18:23 1st) , S. Elliott (05:13 3rd) , M. Olver (05:31 3rd) , B. Thomas (08:24 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 2 2 1 5 0/3 33
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 2 2 0 0 4 2/4 33
STJ: E. O'Dell (08:31 2nd) , P. Postma (11:15 2nd) , J. Gregoire (01:53 3rd) , W. O'Neill (07:32 3rd) , B. Chiarot (04:40 OT)
SYR: C. Conacher (15:50 1st) , A. Killorn (18:25 1st) , K. Aulie (05:20 2nd) , V. Namestnikov (07:40 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 2 1 3 0/1 27
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 1 2 0/2 27
ABB: B. Street (09:25 2nd) , K. Kolanos (11:20 2nd) , P. Byron (12:18 3rd)
CHI: D. Archibald (16:01 2nd) , Z. Miskovic (11:54 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Houston Aeros Houston 0 0 1 0 1 1/7 30
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 0 0 1 2 1/5 27
HOU: M. Granlund (13:36 3rd)
SA: J. Sim (18:43 1st) , G. Rallo (00:50 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 0 0 1 0/4 31
Texas Stars Texas 1 1 1 3 1/4 31
CHA: Z. Dalpe (06:04 1st)
TEX: T. Petersen (14:52 1st) , A. Chiasson (04:59 2nd) , C. Eakin (08:27 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 1 0 1 1/5 32
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 3 1 4 1/4 40
MIL: C. Mueller (16:30 2nd)
RFD: B. Bollig (05:03 2nd) , B. Smith (11:28 2nd) , M. St. Pierre (18:49 2nd) , M. Kruger (19:19 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map