Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 2 4 6 2/2 29
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 1 0 3 0/4 29
HFD: J. Fast (00:26 2nd) , M. Hrivik (18:21 2nd) , K. Beach (05:11 3rd) , J. Fast (15:19 3rd) , D. Syvret (18:28 3rd) , D. McIlrath (19:15 3rd)
ADK: T. McGinn (00:42 1st) , J. Akeson (12:12 1st) , T. McGinn (08:39 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 3 1 2 6 1/3 20
Albany Devils Albany 2 1 0 3 1/5 36
BNG: S. Prince (02:31 1st) , S. Prince (05:01 1st) , S. Prince (09:21 1st) , M. Puempel (09:35 2nd) , J. O'Brien (11:22 3rd) , M. Puempel (19:09 3rd)
ALB: M. Hoeffel (05:31 1st) , A. Larsson (13:18 1st) , D. Kelly (04:56 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 0 0 1 4 1/3 25
Springfield Falcons Springfield 3 0 0 0 0 3 1/4 40
POR: A. Miele (04:04 1st) , C. Brown (07:02 1st) , C. Brown (11:36 2nd)
SPR: S. Collins (01:26 1st) , M. Chaput (07:28 1st) , J. Skille (17:30 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 2 1 0 0 3 1/2 31
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 3 0 0 1 4 1/3 32
MCH: J. Weal (15:24 2nd) , C. Miller (18:22 2nd) , A. Gale (08:54 3rd)
WOR: J. Bonneau (07:32 2nd) , M. Tennyson (12:26 2nd) , Y. Gourde (14:29 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 2 3 2/5 20
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 0 1 0/7 35
STJ: A. Gordon (04:31 2nd) , B. Kichton (03:53 3rd) , J. Jaffray (10:10 3rd)
PRO: M. Lindblad (09:59 2nd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 2 2 0 4 1/6 44
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0/4 22
CHI: D. Jaskin (14:25 1st) , T. Shattock (15:54 1st) , J. Edmundson (01:28 2nd) , M. Cundari (12:02 2nd)
HAM: C. Thomas (03:24 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 2 2 5 2/5 32
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 2 2 2 6 2/5 23
SYR: M. Angelidis (15:44 1st) , V. Namestnikov (08:54 2nd) , M. Angelidis (19:00 2nd) , M. Taormina (08:00 3rd) , N. Nesterov (13:58 3rd)
BRI: A. Lee (13:19 1st) , J. Persson (18:15 1st) , S. Vaughan (03:02 2nd) , A. Clark (09:32 2nd) , J. Persson (09:09 3rd) , J. Persson (15:54 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 0 0 0/7 27
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 1 0 2 1/4 17
HER: D. Gazley (11:39 1st) , J. Taffe (04:42 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 4 0 0 5 2/4 40
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 0 3 1 6 1/4 33
GR: L. Ferraro (12:49 1st) , T. Novak (02:31 2nd) , T. Pulkkinen (07:17 2nd) , R. Sproul (08:23 2nd) , T. Pulkkinen (16:05 2nd)
SA: J. Ortmeyer (07:08 1st) , J. Ortmeyer (13:13 1st) , J. Crabb (01:54 3rd) , B. Butler (04:18 3rd) , J. McFarland (18:32 3rd) , J. McFarland (04:44 OT)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 0 0 0 0 2 1/3 30
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 0 1 0 1 3 0/4 32
LE: A. Agozzino (10:09 1st) , C. Reid (15:06 1st)
TOR: S. Percy (18:12 1st) , J. Devane (02:52 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 2 1 4 0/2 43
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 2 0 0 3 1/3 28
RFD: A. Broadhurst (17:17 1st) , J. Morin (02:20 3rd) , J. Morin (02:43 3rd) , A. Clendening (04:39 OT)
MIL: V. Saponari (12:38 1st) , M. Salomaki (12:44 2nd) , J. Jarvinen (19:10 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map