Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

UNOFFICIAL FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey (38-26-5-5) 1 0 0 1 0/4 22
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk (39-25-3-7) 1 1 1 3 0/3 26
HER: T. Strachan (14:53 1st)
NOR: E. Etem (02:19 1st) , D. Steckel (19:00 2nd) , M. Friberg (19:32 3rd)

05:39 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte (37-34-1-2) 0 1 0 1 0/2 29
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee (38-23-6-7) 1 3 1 5 0/2 34
CHA: R. Murphy (19:49 2nd)
MIL: A. Watson (17:33 1st) , M. Salomaki (02:43 2nd) , F. Forsberg (08:48 2nd) , T. Beck (14:34 2nd) , A. Bitetto (06:04 3rd)

06:09 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa (27-36-6-5) 0 2 0 2 0/2 29
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City (34-29-2-9) 2 0 0 2 0/5 24
IA: T. Graovac (11:35 2nd) , J. MacQueen (12:14 2nd)
OKC: A. Fyten (13:24 1st) , D. Musil (18:19 1st)

03:45 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago (43-21-5-5) 1 2 1 4 0/4 24
Rockford IceHogs Rockford (34-31-5-4) 2 1 0 3 0/4 35
CHI: S. Andronov (01:07 1st) , M. Davies (05:28 2nd) , T. Shattock (15:57 2nd) , N. Longpre (10:12 3rd)
RFD: D. Gilbert (14:09 1st) , R. Hartman (15:27 1st) , P. Danault (09:42 2nd)

00:00 2ND

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford (41-25-5-3) 2 0 0 2 1/3 15
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio (30-36-3-6) 0 0 0 0 0/4 17
ABB: Z. Davies (03:07 1st) , E. Poirier (14:43 1st)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 2 1 3 1/7 32
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 1 0 0 2 1/7 26
BRI: S. Vaughan (07:20 3rd) , M. Halmo (13:44 3rd) , J. Sundstrom (03:23 OT)
ADK: B. Alderson (04:26 1st) , D. Whitmore (12:32 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 1 3 4 0/2 24
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 0 2 2 0/3 27
LE: A. Agozzino (15:38 2nd) , J. Wyman (02:21 3rd) , C. Smith (16:55 3rd) , M. Pufahl (19:02 3rd)
GR: A. Nestrasil (05:04 3rd) , T. Pulkkinen (07:09 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 1 1 0/4 38
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 1 0 1 2 1/5 20
SPR: C. Camper (00:58 3rd)
HFD: D. Kristo (04:30 1st) , O. Lindberg (04:42 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 2 0 2 0/2 39
Utica Comets Utica 0 1 2 3 0/1 31
TOR: B. Staubitz (05:30 2nd) , J. Leivo (16:19 2nd)
UTI: Y. Sauve (06:10 2nd) , P. Pelletier (02:21 3rd) , C. O'Reilly (04:12 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 2 2 4 0/2 47
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 3 0 5 2/6 27
WBS: A. Payerl (06:46 2nd) , B. Farnham (13:58 2nd) , A. Ebbett (12:10 3rd) , C. Kobasew (17:24 3rd)
BNG: S. Prince (02:49 1st) , J. Pageau (17:18 1st) , J. Pageau (00:18 2nd) , D. Dziurzynski (04:46 2nd) , J. Pageau (06:26 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 0 0 0 1 1/2 17
Providence Bruins Providence 0 0 1 1 2 1/5 24
MCH: J. Livingston (16:24 1st)
PRO: M. Fraser (03:12 3rd) , M. Fraser (02:57 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 1 1 0/1 23
Rochester Americans Rochester 3 1 1 5 1/3 24
SYR: J. Marchessault (03:33 3rd)
RCH: T. Schaller (07:44 1st) , L. Adam (11:04 1st) , B. Irwin (12:42 1st) , N. Deslauriers (02:49 2nd) , P. Varone (15:27 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 2 2 2 6 1/5 28
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 0 0 0/3 23
STJ: E. O'Dell (11:56 1st) , K. MacKinnon (14:15 1st) , J. Lunden (11:13 2nd) , B. Chiarot (13:58 2nd) , C. Klingberg (07:29 3rd) , J. Samson (16:04 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map