AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 0 0 0/5 20
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 2 2 5 2/5 29
STJ: C. Klingberg (15:09 1st) , C. Klingberg (12:11 2nd) , Z. Redmond (17:35 2nd) , J. Samson (12:30 3rd) , A. Gordon (13:35 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 0 0 0/3 24
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 0 2 3 1/2 25
ADK: T. McGinn (03:11 1st) , B. Alderson (08:07 3rd) , C. VandeVelde (18:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 0 1 1/3 34
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 3 1 5 1/4 34
RCH: J. Tardif (16:27 1st)
GR: T. Jurco (18:18 1st) , L. Ferraro (01:21 2nd) , L. Ferraro (03:38 2nd) , R. Sheahan (09:22 2nd) , P. Eaves (09:47 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 2 0 1 4 2/5 25
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 2 1 0 0 0 3 0/5 19
NOR: R. Rakell (09:52 2nd) , S. Whitney (02:21 3rd) , C. Painchaud (06:19 3rd)
SYR: D. Olson (03:23 1st) , M. Angelidis (14:56 1st) , B. Connolly (07:13 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 2 2 1 5 0/0 32
Utica Comets Utica 0 2 1 3 2/3 31
BRI: A. Quine (12:48 1st) , J. Sim (17:11 1st) , M. Halmo (07:12 2nd) , M. Donovan (19:34 2nd) , R. Strome (07:10 3rd)
UTI: P. Mullen (01:58 2nd) , B. Ferriero (11:49 2nd) , Y. Weber (10:35 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 2 1 4 0/1 28
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 0 0 2 0/4 39
HER: T. Strachan (08:15 1st) , J. Brittain (03:06 2nd) , N. Deschamps (07:39 2nd) , N. Deschamps (18:39 3rd)
BNG: J. O'Brien (00:32 1st) , B. Robinson (07:05 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 0 0 2 0/1 27
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 5 7 2/3 33
MCH: N. Shore (08:42 1st) , S. Sabourin (16:36 1st)
PRO: D. Warsofsky (07:55 1st) , M. Fraser (10:56 2nd) , C. Cunningham (01:13 3rd) , M. Fraser (06:37 3rd) , A. Khokhlachev (07:35 3rd) , T. Cross (12:20 3rd) , M. Fraser (17:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 1/4 22
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 1 1 4 3/6 29
HAM: M. Macenauer (16:45 3rd)
LE: C. Smith (04:54 1st) , J. Hishon (06:48 1st) , M. Hunwick (19:33 2nd) , C. Smith (01:38 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 1 1 2 1/3 31
Worcester Sharks Worcester 2 3 3 8 1/3 41
POR: G. Brule (19:10 2nd) , B. Shinnimin (07:17 3rd)
WOR: F. Hamilton (14:29 1st) , E. Hayes (15:28 1st) , M. Nieto (01:15 2nd) , D. Tarasov (03:10 2nd) , T. Oleksuk (05:25 2nd) , M. Nieto (00:49 3rd) , F. Hamilton (06:45 3rd) , M. Viedensky (18:03 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 2 2 1/2 30
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 2 2 1 5 1/7 44
OKC: L. Omark (07:33 3rd) , B. Hunt (10:14 3rd)
MIL: C. Sissons (04:52 1st) , M. Van Guilder (07:05 1st) , A. Watson (01:58 2nd) , A. Bitetto (06:34 2nd) , K. Henderson (12:42 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 1 0 2 0/4 26
Texas Stars Texas 1 2 1 4 2/5 38
IA: B. Bulmer (02:40 1st) , B. Bulmer (14:34 2nd)
TEX: M. Hedden (19:45 1st) , B. Ranford (09:52 2nd) , J. Jokipakka (18:21 2nd) , C. Mueller (18:27 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 2 2 0/5 31
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 3 4 3/8 38
SA: B. Butler (02:23 3rd) , V. Trocheck (11:41 3rd)
ABB: B. Hanowski (14:08 2nd) , B. Street (01:02 3rd) , M. Reinhart (12:19 3rd) , M. Granlund (19:03 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule