Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 2 1 3 1/1 27
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 0 0 2 0/4 34
NOR: M. Friberg (07:54 2nd) , D. Steckel (11:56 2nd) , W. Karlsson (11:17 3rd)
MCH: N. Dowd (16:34 1st) , Z. O'Brien (17:51 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 1 2 1/3 44
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 1 2 3 1/2 25
PRO: M. Lindblad (10:37 2nd) , M. Lindblad (18:19 3rd)
SPR: C. Camper (15:23 2nd) , J. Hansen (02:32 3rd) , D. Tyrell (17:25 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 0 2 1/5 32
Albany Devils Albany 2 1 1 4 3/9 34
STJ: B. Kichton (10:10 1st) , B. Kichton (05:11 2nd)
ALB: R. Boucher (11:09 1st) , S. Matteau (16:56 1st) , M. Tedenby (08:08 2nd) , M. Sislo (10:01 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 2 1 0 0 3 0/2 26
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 1 1 1 4 2/3 28
WBS: C. Kobasew (04:51 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (11:03 1st) , M. Carman (01:58 2nd)
BNG: C. Wideman (09:09 1st) , S. Da Costa (16:34 2nd) , M. Stone (00:23 3rd) , S. Da Costa (11:07 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 0 1 2 1/6 28
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 2 1 3 1/5 31
CHI: N. Longpre (18:45 1st) , K. Aucoin (16:38 3rd)
RCH: C. Gillies (06:14 2nd) , C. Ruhwedel (10:37 2nd) , L. Adam (04:07 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 1 3 5 3/9 41
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 0 2 2 0/7 30
TOR: B. Kozun (18:51 1st) , S. Carrick (08:07 2nd) , B. Kozun (11:31 3rd) , K. Holzer (17:21 3rd) , J. D'Amigo (19:20 3rd)
MIL: C. Jarnkrok (00:53 3rd) , B. Rodney (18:44 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 1 1 3 1/3 39
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 0 1 0 2 0/2 40
TEX: T. Morin (19:42 2nd) , T. Morin (19:20 3rd) , B. Ranford (15:04 OT)
OKC: R. Horak (05:40 1st) , J. Khaira (11:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 3 2 2 7 2/10 46
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 2 0 0 2 1/3 17
GR: T. Parkes (10:13 1st) , A. Nestrasil (16:07 1st) , C. Emmerton (19:24 1st) , J. Hoggan (02:02 2nd) , A. Nestrasil (11:19 2nd) , R. Sproul (06:42 3rd) , T. Pulkkinen (12:09 3rd)
ABB: E. Poirier (07:40 1st) , M. Reinhart (15:32 1st)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map