Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 1 2 1/4 28
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 0 2 4 1/7 28
SA: G. Rallo (16:25 2nd) , C. Robak (02:26 3rd)
LE: B. Lerg (01:53 1st) , M. Olver (09:51 1st) , P. Bordeleau (08:41 3rd) , M. Connolly (12:19 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 1 1 1 3 0/2 34
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 1 1 2 2/7 46
ALB: J. Whitney (19:57 1st) , J. Josefson (00:31 2nd) , M. Tedenby (04:16 3rd)
ADK: E. Gustafsson (06:31 2nd) , T. McGinn (18:44 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 2 0 1 0 1 4 0/4 34
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 2 0 0 3 2/7 38
WOR: F. Hamilton (11:02 1st) , T. Kennedy (17:33 1st) , T. Kennedy (13:52 3rd)
BRI: J. Landry (08:12 1st) , N. Niederreiter (02:51 3rd) , B. Nelson (17:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 4 1 5 2/6 38
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 2 0 0 2 1/4 36
RFD: M. St. Pierre (04:37 2nd) , B. Saad (06:48 2nd) , B. Smith (09:41 2nd) , M. St. Pierre (15:35 2nd) , J. Morin (10:28 3rd)
CHA: B. Bellemore (01:57 1st) , Z. Boychuk (11:26 1st)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 3 1 4 0/2 46
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 1 1 1 0 3 1/6 27
SYR: T. Johnson (06:37 3rd) , R. Panik (12:45 3rd) , R. Panik (13:20 3rd) , M. Barberio (04:13 OT)
CT: C. Thomas (18:49 1st) , B. Parlett (13:53 2nd) , M. Hrivik (03:03 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 2 0 0 2 0/4 28
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 2 0 3 0/3 36
TEX: M. Fraser (10:20 1st) , C. Sceviour (13:46 1st)
GR: F. Pare (03:37 1st) , B. Lashoff (02:27 2nd) , T. Grant (12:20 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 1 2 5 1/4 26
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 0 1 0/9 30
NOR: E. Etem (05:03 1st) , P. Holland (11:26 1st) , J. Mitchell (00:16 2nd) , E. Etem (14:16 3rd) , D. Smith-Pelly (15:22 3rd)
HER: T. Kundratek (00:58 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 3 5 1/2 32
Portland Pirates Portland 2 0 0 2 1/3 26
PRO: J. Caron (05:35 1st) , J. Tardif (09:04 2nd) , Z. Trotman (16:25 3rd) , R. Spooner (18:47 3rd) , C. Hanson (19:45 3rd)
POR: D. Rundblad (15:15 1st) , E. Werek (16:45 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 0 0 2 0/7 29
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 0 0 1 1/6 21
MCH: D. King (13:40 1st) , L. Vey (15:50 1st)
SPR: C. Atkinson (11:13 1st)

FINAL OT *

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 1 0 0 2 1/4 38
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 1 1 1 3 1/6 35
RCH: B. McNabb (06:49 1st) , A. Biega (16:12 2nd)
TOR: N. Kadri (15:00 2nd) , P. Ranger (15:12 3rd) , N. Kadri (01:06 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 1 3 0/4 16
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 2 1 2 5 1/6 29
STJ: J. Jaffray (18:50 1st) , R. Sawada (03:45 2nd) , S. Machacek (13:47 3rd)
WBS: S. Despres (01:23 1st) , W. Peters (03:07 1st) , D. Reese (19:40 2nd) , B. Ferriero (02:14 3rd) , R. Holzapfel (18:55 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 0 1 0 1 0/1 25
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 2 1 3 0/3 32
PEO: D. Nesbitt (03:15 2nd)
CHI: T. Miller (10:26 2nd) , M. Davies (12:53 2nd) , D. Archibald (16:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 0 2 3 1/4 27
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 0 0 0 0/3 24
HAM: P. Holland (04:23 1st) , S. Quailer (01:37 3rd) , L. Leblanc (04:37 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map