Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 0 0 1 0/3 29
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 0 2 0/2 24
PEO: A. Cracknell (07:56 1st)
CHA: J. Samson (01:58 1st) , B. Sutter (01:08 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 0 1 1 0/2 30
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 2 3 5 2/4 27
ABB: N. Tuzzolino (16:48 3rd)
GR: J. Andersson (14:09 2nd) , R. Sheahan (18:16 2nd) , F. Pare (03:35 3rd) , R. Sheahan (16:04 3rd) , G. Nyquist (18:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 1 2 5 1/3 29
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 2 0 2 1/5 41
CT: M. Hrivik (07:54 1st) , K. Newbury (12:40 1st) , K. Tessier (19:36 2nd) , C. Kreider (04:46 3rd) , K. Newbury (19:14 3rd)
MCH: M. Cliche (13:18 2nd) , M. Cliche (14:04 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 0 0 1 0/5 31
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 2 1 4 1/4 16
SA: J. Gomes (06:14 1st)
TOR: R. Hamilton (17:43 1st) , C. Ashton (09:16 2nd) , M. Kostka (17:28 2nd) , P. Ranger (18:17 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 4 5 2/8 36
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 3 4 3/11 36
WOR: J. Matsumoto (04:39 2nd) , J. Sheppard (02:15 3rd) , B. Kearns (03:02 3rd) , J. McCarthy (13:12 3rd) , J. Matsumoto (19:49 3rd)
PRO: C. Bourque (10:31 2nd) , C. Bourque (00:34 3rd) , C. Cunningham (06:46 3rd) , J. Tardif (08:16 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 3 1 0 0 5 1/3 39
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 1 2 0 1 6 1/5 42
BNG: H. Jessiman (19:40 1st) , T. Eckford (04:43 2nd) , J. Silfverberg (13:29 2nd) , A. Benoit (16:42 2nd) , P. Wiercioch (08:58 3rd)
RCH: E. Rankin (10:42 1st) , L. Adam (11:10 1st) , K. Porter (09:10 2nd) , T. Brennan (10:01 3rd) , K. Sundher (10:50 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 2 0 2 1/1 25
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0/2 27
STJ: J. Gregoire (05:37 2nd) , K. Mouillierat (09:41 2nd)
HAM: B. Gallagher (11:44 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 1 1 0/10 36
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 0 0 2 2/10 30
ALB: M. Anderson (19:34 3rd)
NOR: D. Smith-Pelly (04:00 1st) , P. Maroon (16:31 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 3 0 0 0 1 4 1/4 24
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 2 1 0 0 3 2/6 43
ADK: H. Zolnierczyk (01:11 1st) , J. Akeson (02:30 1st) , J. Akeson (15:33 1st)
SYR: R. Panik (05:48 2nd) , A. Killorn (14:09 2nd) , T. Johnson (08:24 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 0 1 1/4 34
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 1 2 0/4 38
RFD: B. Bollig (09:33 1st)
MIL: J. Lajunen (02:29 1st) , T. Beck (09:50 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 2 3 0/2 26
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 0 0 0/5 21
TEX: R. Smith (08:21 2nd) , L. Gazdic (10:39 3rd) , B. Dillon (19:16 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map