Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

05:04 OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago (3-1-2-0) 1 4 0 1 6 2/6 41
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids (3-3-0-0) 3 1 1 0 5 0/4 26
CHI: S. Harper (16:51 1st) , P. McRae (02:51 2nd) , T. Rattie (06:33 2nd) , J. Welsh (07:30 2nd) , P. McRae (17:16 2nd) , S. Wannstrom (01:56 OT)
GR: A. Miele (01:22 1st) , A. Miele (05:53 1st) , A. Athanasiou (13:57 1st) , M. Frk (10:52 2nd) , L. Ferraro (08:14 3rd)

UNOFFICIAL FINAL

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton (2-4-2-0) 2 1 0 1 4 3/6 27
Utica Comets Utica (6-1-1-0) 0 1 2 0 3 1/4 44
BNG: A. Guptill (05:55 1st) , A. Grant (19:09 1st) , C. Wideman (04:38 2nd) , C. Wideman (04:21 OT)
UTI: T. Ehrhardt (19:19 2nd) , F. Corrado (04:07 3rd) , H. Tommernes (10:15 3rd)

05:29 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas (4-1-1-0) 0 1 1 2 1/3 29
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie (2-4-0-1) 2 2 0 4 1/4 32
TEX: M. Fortunus (07:40 2nd) , D. Meech (13:07 3rd)
LE: P. Carey (02:15 1st) , T. Cheek (19:41 1st) , S. Elliott (01:25 2nd) , K. Stollery (05:23 2nd)

02:00 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton (5-4-0-0) 1 0 1 2 0/5 15
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk (2-5-0-0) 1 0 1 2 0/1 17
WBS: B. Goers (04:56 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (04:03 3rd)
NOR: B. Yip (16:37 1st) , C. Wagner (04:37 3rd)

07:51 2ND

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford (5-2-0-1) 1 2 0 3 1/2 15
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio (5-3-0-0) 1 0 0 1 0/2 12
RFD: M. Carey (15:29 1st) , J. Nordstrom (04:45 2nd) , G. Ross (10:20 2nd)
SA: B. Parlett (16:07 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 2 1 3 0/5 23
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 0 0 1 0/5 27
HAM: C. Thomas (07:03 2nd) , D. Dietz (07:57 2nd) , G. Dumont (19:39 3rd)
CHA: C. LaRose (19:51 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 3 1 4 1/2 22
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 0 0 0/6 26
HER: D. Byers (11:37 2nd) , C. Wellman (15:34 2nd) , C. Brown (19:37 2nd) , S. Oleksy (19:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 2 1 0 3 1/3 32
Portland Pirates Portland 1 1 5 7 2/2 43
STJ: B. Chiarot (11:23 1st) , J. Albert (13:15 1st) , C. Klingberg (00:12 2nd)
POR: E. Oberg (13:34 1st) , A. Campbell (05:40 2nd) , A. Campbell (08:24 3rd) , B. Gormley (12:25 3rd) , T. Rieder (17:18 3rd) , B. Shinnimin (18:10 3rd) , D. Dziurzynski (18:25 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 0 1 3 1/5 25
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 0 0 0/5 38
RCH: J. Armia (02:58 1st) , J. Leduc (19:02 1st) , P. Varone (07:42 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map