Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 3 0 3 1/3 31
Iowa Wild Iowa 2 0 0 2 1/3 18
GR: R. Sproul (03:26 2nd) , N. Paetsch (11:25 2nd) , M. Callahan (12:41 2nd)
IA: C. McMillan (04:40 1st) , K. Foucault (09:39 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 2 2 1 5 1/3 27
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 0 1 1 0/4 31
MIL: M. Salomaki (10:03 1st) , A. Watson (14:18 1st) , S. Ford (10:25 2nd) , F. Forsberg (18:14 2nd) , M. Van Guilder (04:22 3rd)
TOR: T. Smith (00:11 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 2 2 0 4 3/5 36
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 0 0 2 2/7 21
HFD: O. Lindberg (02:24 1st) , D. Kristo (13:34 1st) , J. Fast (15:16 2nd) , J. Fast (19:06 2nd)
ADK: D. Whitmore (09:32 1st) , T. McGinn (15:24 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 0 0 1 2 0/4 22
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 1 0 0 0 1 1/4 37
STJ: J. Jaffray (09:27 2nd)
BRI: A. Brace (01:10 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 3 1 1 5 2/3 29
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 1/4 38
ABB: C. Locke (14:28 1st) , C. Billins (14:47 1st) , B. Street (15:21 1st) , S. Baertschi (10:00 2nd) , M. Reinhart (19:11 3rd)
HAM: N. Beaulieu (03:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 3 2 5 1/4 23
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 1 1 2 1/8 20
MCH: H. Bishop (00:54 2nd) , B. O'Neill (04:03 2nd) , L. Vey (04:54 2nd) , J. Weal (11:44 3rd) , B. O'Neill (18:17 3rd)
SPR: D. Urban (03:36 2nd) , D. Tyrell (16:06 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 3 2 1 6 1/9 28
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 1 1 2 2/5 24
ALB: H. Pesonen (03:28 1st) , A. Larsson (08:34 1st) , A. Urbom (18:23 1st) , R. Boucher (01:36 2nd) , K. Zajac (09:56 2nd) , M. Sislo (01:07 3rd)
SYR: B. Connolly (02:56 2nd) , J. Marchessault (16:14 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 0 1 2 0/2 27
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 3 4 0/5 40
HER: C. Wellman (10:40 1st) , N. Deschamps (09:36 3rd)
WOR: F. Hamilton (18:47 2nd) , D. DaSilva (14:04 3rd) , T. Doherty (15:10 3rd) , T. Oleksuk (17:19 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 0 1 1 2 1/7 29
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 1 0 1 1/4 23
UTI: P. Pelletier (12:28 2nd) , C. Stuart (08:01 3rd)
WBS: C. Kobasew (15:23 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 1 3 1 6 0/2 36
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 1 2 0 5 0/0 33
BNG: J. Pageau (18:06 1st) , D. Grant (04:29 2nd) , S. Da Costa (04:39 3rd) , S. Da Costa (09:57 3rd) , C. Cowick (14:29 3rd) , J. Pageau (01:34 OT)
NOR: C. Wagner (10:07 1st) , C. Wagner (10:33 1st) , A. Petersson (00:50 2nd) , D. Smith-Pelly (10:32 3rd) , C. Wagner (15:55 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 0 0 0 1 0/5 36
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 1 0 0 1 2 0/3 33
CHI: C. Beach (13:50 2nd)
RFD: B. Mills (19:18 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 2 0 1 3 1/4 34
Texas Stars Texas 0 2 3 5 0/7 43
OKC: T. Ewanyk (11:20 1st) , M. Ford (19:06 1st) , A. Miller (04:31 3rd)
TEX: P. Nemeth (02:44 2nd) , T. Morin (12:13 2nd) , J. Dowling (01:55 3rd) , J. Dowling (13:14 3rd) , T. Morin (19:10 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map