AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 0 3 3 1/8 24
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 4 1 5 2/4 31
STJ: B. Kichton (01:59 3rd) , A. Gordon (03:32 3rd) , K. Mouillierat (05:43 3rd)
MCH: N. Shore (01:37 2nd) , T. Toffoli (08:18 2nd) , L. Vey (10:11 2nd) , T. Toffoli (14:05 2nd) , T. Pearson (17:38 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 1 0 0 0 1 1/6 30
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 0 1 0 1 2 0/5 30
CHA: M. Flood (17:37 2nd)
RFD: J. Hayes (09:18 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 1 1 3 5 1/5 25
Albany Devils Albany 0 1 1 2 0/6 36
POR: J. Martinook (06:55 1st) , G. Brule (09:55 2nd) , B. Hextall (10:56 3rd) , B. Hextall (19:10 3rd) , J. Szwarz (19:53 3rd)
ALB: S. Timmins (08:06 2nd) , R. Boucher (05:01 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 2 1 4 2/7 30
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 0 1 1 0/6 29
RCH: L. Adam (16:09 1st) , M. Zigomanis (07:12 2nd) , A. Sulzer (16:58 2nd) , P. Varone (19:45 3rd)
TOR: S. Abbott (10:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 1 1 2 4 2/6 27
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 2 0 3 1/5 23
HFD: O. Lindberg (18:18 1st) , A. Johnson (01:18 2nd) , D. Kristo (03:15 3rd) , A. Yogan (08:27 3rd)
HER: J. Taffe (06:50 1st) , C. Genoway (15:40 2nd) , M. Latta (17:17 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 2 0 3 1/7 34
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 1 0 1 0/5 18
WOR: D. Tarasov (05:44 1st) , D. Tarasov (11:26 2nd) , D. Tarasov (15:22 2nd)
SPR: J. Hansen (01:54 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 0 0 0/7 22
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 5 0 5 1/5 39
SYR: J. Cote (00:49 2nd) , V. Namestnikov (02:51 2nd) , M. Taormina (15:17 2nd) , E. Rankin (16:49 2nd) , C. Paquette (19:56 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 2 0 3 0/2 24
Utica Comets Utica 0 0 2 2 0/6 33
HAM: M. Macenauer (05:50 1st) , L. Leblanc (08:09 2nd) , A. Aliu (09:56 2nd)
UTI: P. Andersson (03:32 3rd) , H. Tommernes (15:27 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 1 0 3 0/2 26
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 0 1 1/5 36
ADK: B. Alderson (10:43 1st) , K. Flanagan (17:50 1st) , J. Akeson (15:48 2nd)
BNG: C. Wideman (09:34 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 1 0 1 2 1/5 24
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 0 0 1 0/5 27
NOR: R. Rakell (18:53 1st) , M. Sauve (05:45 3rd)
WBS: B. Gibbons (03:10 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 2 0 3 1/4 26
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 0 2 1/5 34
GR: T. Pulkkinen (08:59 1st) , C. Jarnkrok (12:50 2nd) , T. Jurco (19:20 2nd)
CHI: C. Locke (17:53 1st) , B. Regner (12:40 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 2 0 0 2 1/4 29
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 3 1 4 0/4 23
TEX: C. McKenzie (06:05 1st) , T. Peters (07:32 1st)
MIL: C. Sissons (03:25 2nd) , J. Shalla (15:49 2nd) , C. Sissons (17:02 2nd) , A. Watson (15:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 0 1 2 1/4 27
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 2 1 4 1/2 34
OKC: M. Ford (15:21 1st) , T. Fedun (04:50 3rd)
SA: B. Butler (04:39 1st) , J. Crabb (00:18 2nd) , V. Trocheck (04:48 2nd) , V. Trocheck (19:17 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 2 1 3 1/3 27
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 0 0 1 1/5 24
LE: M. Sgarbossa (03:48 2nd) , J. Hishon (04:56 2nd) , G. Desbiens (04:55 3rd)
ABB: C. Knight (09:46 1st)

  * Adjustment to Schedule