AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 1 0 1 3 1/4 23
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 1 0 0 2 2/8 29
WOR: B. Reid (10:55 2nd) , F. Hamilton (07:16 3rd)
STJ: J. Jaffray (12:16 2nd) , J. Samson (09:50 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 2 3 0/2 29
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 1 3 5 2/4 33
RFD: J. Morin (09:42 1st) , A. Broadhurst (10:20 3rd) , J. Nordstrom (16:17 3rd)
GR: T. Jurco (02:22 1st) , T. Pulkkinen (16:46 2nd) , J. Hoggan (07:47 3rd) , T. Jurco (10:02 3rd) , T. Jurco (15:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 2 0 1 3 0/4 20
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 0 0 0/4 25
ALB: R. Boychuk (02:40 1st) , J. Whitney (06:57 1st) , R. Pelley (18:44 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 2 2 0/7 23
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 2 1 3 2/6 26
BRI: D. Jackson (07:43 3rd) , A. Lee (09:38 3rd)
SPR: B. Parlett (13:36 2nd) , J. Skille (15:18 2nd) , B. Parlett (05:09 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 3 1 1 5 1/4 27
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 2 1 3 0/4 27
WBS: S. Despres (02:26 1st) , J. Megna (11:23 1st) , C. Conner (19:44 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (12:55 2nd) , B. Gibbons (01:41 3rd)
SYR: V. Namestnikov (07:29 2nd) , E. Rankin (19:41 2nd) , D. Gauthier (10:38 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 2 0 4 1/4 30
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 1 2 0/4 35
RCH: M. Ellis (04:15 1st) , L. Adam (12:31 1st) , L. Adam (11:20 2nd) , M. Zigomanis (16:28 2nd)
UTI: B. Ferriero (16:16 1st) , B. Ferriero (18:51 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 1 1 2 0/7 50
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 1 3 4 1/7 23
ADK: P. Straka (09:01 2nd) , K. Flanagan (03:23 3rd)
BNG: A. Petersson (07:31 2nd) , S. Da Costa (05:52 3rd) , J. Pageau (08:48 3rd) , M. Stone (19:48 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 4 0 0 4 0/3 34
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 1 3 1/5 50
NOR: P. Holland (07:53 1st) , S. Whitney (12:02 1st) , M. Friberg (12:18 1st) , S. Vatanen (17:21 1st)
PRO: M. Moore (10:39 1st) , R. Spooner (13:25 2nd) , N. Johnson (19:56 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 4 1 5 0/5 29
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 1 3 0/5 34
LE: G. Beaupre (05:43 2nd) , G. Desbiens (06:18 2nd) , S. Elliott (08:15 2nd) , M. Heard (11:44 2nd) , J. Wyman (16:19 3rd)
HAM: J. Courtnall (08:27 1st) , J. Nattinen (03:04 2nd) , M. Blunden (12:32 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 1 1 0/6 25
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 1 4 1/3 34
MCH: S. Sabourin (08:04 3rd)
POR: G. Brule (07:04 1st) , R. Jones (09:48 1st) , T. Rieder (09:27 2nd) , C. Summers (15:02 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 3 0 1 4 0/6 26
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 2 3 1/6 26
CHI: C. Porter (04:47 1st) , D. Jaskin (08:46 1st) , P. Cannone (18:42 1st) , C. Locke (18:59 3rd)
MIL: S. Ford (13:08 1st) , T. Beck (01:55 3rd) , M. Tousignant (19:35 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 2 2 5 2/4 24
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 3 0 4 0/1 28
ABB: M. Granlund (04:02 1st) , B. Hanowski (08:59 2nd) , B. Street (09:58 2nd) , B. Street (06:22 3rd) , B. Street (06:49 3rd)
OKC: A. Miller (08:44 1st) , C. Stretch (03:27 2nd) , D. Grebeshkov (07:59 2nd) , R. Hamilton (14:11 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 1 2 5 2/6 31
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 1 0 2 1/10 36
SA: S. Pinizzotto (08:45 1st) , J. Lee (19:47 1st) , G. Rallo (05:02 2nd) , J. Matsumoto (01:43 3rd) , G. Rallo (14:00 3rd)
IA: Z. Phillips (14:43 1st) , J. Blum (13:08 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule