Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 1 2 1/5 23
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 2 1 4 2/9 34
BNG: H. Jessiman (16:20 1st) , S. Prince (08:27 3rd)
STJ: E. O'Dell (02:20 1st) , K. Clark (02:00 2nd) , E. O'Dell (17:02 2nd) , K. Mouillierat (16:06 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 2 0 2 1/7 29
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 1 3 5 2/4 26
NOR: P. Holland (14:59 2nd) , D. Sexton (18:06 2nd)
ADK: M. Mangene (13:11 1st) , R. Bordson (17:41 2nd) , J. Akeson (06:46 3rd) , R. Bordson (14:14 3rd) , S. Harper (17:53 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 2 1 1 5 1/2 41
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 2 0 0 4 2/4 36
BRI: M. Watkins (07:41 1st) , B. Riley (00:22 2nd) , J. Combs (15:49 2nd) , J. Persson (07:10 3rd) , S. Backman (01:57 OT)
CT: K. Tessier (00:38 1st) , B. Segal (05:41 1st) , M. Haley (07:24 2nd) , B. Parlett (19:34 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 1 0 0 2 1/9 38
Portland Pirates Portland 1 1 0 0 1 3 1/7 31
WOR: T. Kennedy (15:05 2nd) , D. Tarasov (16:43 3rd)
POR: R. Klinkhammer (05:42 1st) , E. Werek (08:56 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 1 2 3 3/7 37
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 3 2 5 2/6 26
SYR: B. Connolly (08:37 2nd) , J. Wyman (16:53 3rd) , A. Killorn (18:04 3rd)
SPR: R. Craig (00:42 2nd) , C. Goloubef (10:46 2nd) , M. Chaput (12:51 2nd) , R. Craig (12:01 3rd) , M. Chaput (19:08 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 1 1 0/3 21
Providence Bruins Providence 2 2 1 5 1/5 38
ALB: T. Sestito (03:53 3rd)
PRO: M. Sauve (18:33 1st) , T. Krug (19:39 1st) , M. Sauve (06:11 2nd) , R. Spooner (07:52 2nd) , K. MacKinnon (16:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 0 1 1 0/3 28
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 1 2 5 1/5 29
TOR: J. D'Amigo (15:24 3rd)
RCH: M. Mancari (05:54 1st) , K. Porter (17:05 1st) , E. Rankin (13:57 2nd) , M. Mancari (05:57 3rd) , M. Mancari (19:46 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 1 1 0/5 22
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 2 2 4 0/4 21
MCH: V. LoVerde (12:04 3rd)
WBS: J. Morrow (09:01 2nd) , T. Smith (18:43 2nd) , Z. Sill (01:32 3rd) , R. Holzapfel (11:29 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 2 1 2 5 0/3 26
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0/4 22
GR: G. Nyquist (01:22 1st) , T. Tatar (19:49 1st) , T. Tatar (15:43 2nd) , L. Glendening (15:45 3rd) , T. Tatar (17:31 3rd)
HAM: F. St-Denis (05:41 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 2 4 2/5 29
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 0 1 1 0/5 24
ABB: B. Street (04:37 1st) , T. Ruegsegger (02:28 2nd) , P. Byron (02:06 3rd) , B. Olson (19:55 3rd)
LE: B. Malone (07:38 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 4 1 0 5 2/5 33
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 1 1 2 0/7 42
CHI: A. Friesen (06:06 1st) , B. Sweatt (09:49 1st) , G. Desbiens (12:50 1st) , M. Davies (14:26 1st) , E. Kattelus (04:41 2nd)
MIL: M. Van Guilder (11:06 2nd) , C. Reid (07:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 2 1 0 3 2/4 31
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 3 3 1 7 2/6 37
CHA: B. Sutter (07:39 1st) , L. Pither (09:35 1st) , C. Terry (15:28 2nd)
OKC: P. Cornet (08:25 1st) , M. Arcobello (15:02 1st) , P. Cornet (17:09 1st) , J. Cheechoo (02:49 2nd) , T. Rajala (08:38 2nd) , C. VandeVelde (09:30 2nd) , M. Arcobello (08:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 0 2 2 0/1 24
Houston Aeros Houston 1 0 0 1 1/3 18
TEX: M. Fraser (07:48 3rd) , T. Sloan (12:19 3rd)
HOU: J. Larsson (08:32 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 0 0 0 0/2 30
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 1 1 0/3 19
SA: J. McFarland (10:09 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map