Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 2 0 1 0 3 0/6 30
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 2 0 1 4 2/8 26
GR: T. Jurco (14:10 1st) , R. Sheahan (15:59 1st) , M. Callahan (04:53 3rd)
TOR: T. Brennan (05:25 1st) , T. Brennan (12:29 2nd) , T. Brennan (16:17 2nd) , T. Smith (02:59 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 0 2 0/8 31
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 0 1 3 2/7 33
ABB: C. Knight (00:31 1st) , M. Reinhart (12:54 2nd)
LE: S. Elliott (06:29 1st) , B. Malone (11:05 1st) , B. Lerg (10:08 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 0 0 1 1 0/4 37
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 2 1 2 5 2/3 41
PRO: J. Morrow (05:48 3rd)
STJ: E. O'Dell (12:32 1st) , B. Kichton (17:56 1st) , J. Samson (09:16 2nd) , E. O'Dell (04:15 3rd) , E. O'Dell (19:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 3 5 2/6 25
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 2 0 2 1/6 24
WBS: S. Harrington (12:56 1st) , C. Conner (19:57 2nd) , C. Conner (12:24 3rd) , H. Zolnierczyk (12:35 3rd) , H. Zolnierczyk (15:41 3rd)
BRI: A. Lee (01:07 2nd) , K. Kabanov (05:33 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 1 0 1 3 1/7 28
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 2 0 0 2 1/8 37
NOR: S. Whitney (01:15 2nd) , R. Rakell (00:37 3rd)
HFD: D. Kristo (05:38 3rd) , D. Powe (19:59 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 0 1 1 4 1/3 30
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 3 0 0 3 0/5 28
ADK: B. Holmstrom (01:13 1st) , T. McGinn (03:48 1st) , B. Alderson (08:25 3rd) , B. Manning (03:22 OT)
HER: N. Schmidt (00:49 2nd) , M. Latta (09:44 2nd) , D. Whitmore (14:39 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 0 0 0 2 0/4 24
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 1 0 0 1 3 0/6 33
MCH: J. Weal (05:58 1st) , T. Toffoli (06:13 2nd)
SPR: D. Boyce (08:23 1st) , M. Chaput (07:14 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 3 0 0 3 0/3 35
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 1 2 1 4 1/4 39
SYR: D. Tyrell (01:24 2nd) , D. Tyrell (15:41 2nd) , E. Rankin (18:58 2nd)
BNG: D. Grant (03:35 2nd) , C. Cowick (06:42 3rd) , M. Zibanejad (09:13 3rd) , C. Ceci (02:13 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 1 3 1/4 26
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 2 2 1/4 24
CHA: M. Flood (03:09 1st) , Z. Boychuk (13:06 2nd) , A. Palushaj (14:40 3rd)
OKC: T. Pitlick (00:57 3rd) , R. Martindale (18:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 0 1 1 0/3 25
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 2 3 1/4 56
RFD: A. Broadhurst (01:00 3rd)
SA: J. Matsumoto (00:47 2nd) , J. Matsumoto (11:47 3rd) , A. Petrovic (19:17 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 0 1 0/3 19
Texas Stars Texas 1 2 1 4 1/2 38
CHI: J. Hakanpaa (16:52 2nd)
TEX: C. Sceviour (10:07 1st) , M. Fortunus (05:01 2nd) , T. Morin (15:32 2nd) , T. Morin (07:51 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map