AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 3 0 0 4 0/3 39
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 1 1 1 5 0/2 31
CHI: S. Wannstrom (16:41 1st) , K. Aucoin (15:46 2nd) , E. Oberg (18:58 2nd) , K. Aucoin (19:33 2nd)
LE: M. Schumacher (04:50 1st) , T. Cheek (05:59 1st) , J. Wyman (08:09 2nd) , A. Agozzino (18:15 3rd) , M. Olver (02:48 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 1 0 1 0/3 39
Albany Devils Albany 0 3 1 4 0/8 27
POR: A. Miele (15:46 2nd)
ALB: J. Whitney (09:35 2nd) , S. Helgeson (11:10 2nd) , M. Sislo (14:24 2nd) , R. Pelley (19:54 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 0 0 1 0/4 39
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 2 1 3 3/7 27
PRO: C. Cunningham (07:47 1st)
ADK: K. Flanagan (04:13 2nd) , J. Akeson (19:41 2nd) , B. Alderson (12:18 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 0 1 0 2 0/3 36
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 2 0 0 1 3 0/2 31
WOR: D. DaSilva (19:01 1st) , F. Hamilton (04:02 3rd)
HFD: D. Kristo (00:18 1st) , A. Asham (13:51 1st) , O. Lindberg (03:15 OT)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 1 0 0 0 1 0/5 31
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 0 0 1 2 0/3 34
WBS: M. Carman (07:27 2nd)
HER: D. Kolomatis (12:31 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 2 1 3 2/4 25
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 1 1 0/2 36
STJ: W. O'Neill (17:23 2nd) , A. Gordon (18:20 2nd) , A. Lowry (02:48 3rd)
MCH: N. Deslauriers (19:07 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 2 3 1/4 24
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 3 3 6 1/2 26
BRI: A. Clark (14:53 1st) , A. Lee (07:08 3rd) , M. Donovan (19:05 3rd)
SPR: J. Hansen (02:04 2nd) , J. Marchessault (08:47 2nd) , R. Craig (09:21 2nd) , J. Marchessault (06:14 3rd) , P. McNeill (15:40 3rd) , B. Parlett (16:06 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 2 2 6 1/3 30
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 2 1 3 1/5 40
NOR: E. Etem (05:26 1st) , M. Friberg (06:32 1st) , R. Rakell (00:42 2nd) , C. Wagner (04:11 2nd) , E. Etem (09:28 3rd) , M. Sauve (18:50 3rd)
SYR: M. Angelidis (10:30 2nd) , E. Rankin (17:59 2nd) , D. Olson (02:17 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 2 1 0 1 4 0/1 41
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 2 0 0 3 2/6 31
HAM: G. Dumont (00:27 2nd) , L. Leblanc (17:08 2nd) , G. Pateryn (00:47 3rd)
UTI: A. Grenier (19:48 1st) , D. Archibald (04:27 3rd) , H. Tommernes (18:56 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 0 0 2 0/5 24
Texas Stars Texas 1 4 0 5 3/9 30
SA: S. Pinizzotto (06:51 1st) , B. Butler (18:41 1st)
TEX: T. Morin (06:26 1st) , B. Ritchie (14:48 2nd) , B. Ranford (17:17 2nd) , C. Sceviour (18:32 2nd) , C. Sceviour (19:27 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 0 1 2 0/3 34
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 2 4 2/7 26
OKC: C. Hamilton (07:49 1st) , C. Hamilton (10:46 3rd)
ABB: M. Granlund (18:48 1st) , C. Knight (17:09 2nd) , L. MacDermid (10:31 3rd) , S. Baertschi (18:43 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule