AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 2 3 6 1/6 30
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 1 1 0/4 27
SPR: D. Boyce (06:29 1st) , J. Jacques (04:23 2nd) , D. Boyce (04:43 2nd) , C. Camper (09:45 3rd) , J. Jacques (10:43 3rd) , C. Bass (11:57 3rd)
HFD: D. Powe (09:08 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 1 0 0 1 1/5 22
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 0 4 4 2/4 26
ALB: S. Matteau (19:47 1st)
HER: D. Byers (09:51 3rd) , C. Genoway (14:03 3rd) , B. Segal (18:59 3rd) , B. Segal (19:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 1 1 0/4 28
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 4 0 1 5 2/5 26
WOR: D. DeMelo (03:36 3rd)
MCH: J. Livingston (01:21 1st) , H. Bishop (09:18 1st) , S. Quailer (14:55 1st) , B. O'Neill (18:46 1st) , B. O'Neill (06:40 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 5 0 1 6 1/4 34
Portland Pirates Portland 2 2 1 5 0/3 31
PRO: C. Cunningham (00:53 1st) , R. Spooner (09:00 1st) , J. Florek (11:55 1st) , C. Cunningham (13:53 1st) , R. Flick (14:43 1st) , B. Sexton (04:39 3rd)
POR: M. Brodeur (07:58 1st) , B. Shinnimin (18:05 1st) , T. Rieder (01:17 2nd) , B. Yip (05:00 2nd) , A. Miele (19:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 1 1 4 1/3 25
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 3 3 6 2/4 31
ADK: N. Cousins (09:31 1st) , M. Noebels (17:43 1st) , J. Akeson (11:54 2nd) , B. Holmstrom (00:59 3rd)
SYR: G. Walker (07:49 2nd) , C. Paquette (14:46 2nd) , C. Paquette (15:56 2nd) , D. Smith (03:35 3rd) , M. Langelier-Parent (09:16 3rd) , J. Marchessault (14:03 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 0 1 2 0/2 30
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 0 0 1 0/2 44
ABB: S. Baertschi (19:59 2nd) , B. Street (02:19 OT)
UTI: A. Friesen (08:14 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 0 1 0/2 41
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 0 2 2 1/3 40
STJ: J. Jaffray (16:59 2nd)
BNG: M. Puempel (07:29 3rd) , S. Prince (10:51 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 1 2 4 1/4 33
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 1 1 2 1/5 26
TOR: C. Ashton (19:30 1st) , B. Staubitz (10:19 2nd) , S. Carrick (14:22 3rd) , T. Smith (19:25 3rd)
RCH: J. Armia (03:33 2nd) , B. Irwin (00:36 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 2 0/3 21
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 0 1 0/5 20
WBS: J. Archibald (14:05 1st) , C. Kobasew (00:43 2nd)
NOR: E. Etem (12:34 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 0 1 3 0/4 24
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 2 1 4 1/4 31
LE: M. Lauridsen (04:18 1st) , M. Olver (19:03 1st) , A. Agozzino (12:44 3rd)
MIL: V. Saponari (17:50 1st) , A. Watson (10:27 2nd) , P. Cehlin (19:59 2nd) , T. Beck (07:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 2 0 2 4 4/7 27
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 2 2 5 2/3 33
GR: L. Ferraro (07:48 1st) , L. Ferraro (08:54 1st) , A. Nestrasil (14:25 3rd) , A. Nestrasil (17:48 3rd)
RFD: B. Mills (16:56 1st) , A. Clendening (07:31 2nd) , M. Brisebois (17:47 2nd) , A. Clendening (02:45 3rd) , B. Connelly (04:10 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 2 1 3 6 1/4 50
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 1 1 3 0/3 23
HAM: M. Macenauer (11:40 1st) , S. Andrighetto (15:03 1st) , M. Macenauer (15:09 2nd) , G. Pateryn (02:28 3rd) , C. Thomas (06:15 3rd) , J. Owens (19:17 3rd)
SA: W. Megan (03:17 1st) , M. Gilroy (06:54 2nd) , J. Gomes (00:52 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule