Monthly Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 0 2 1/3 24
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 3 1 4 1/3 43
PEO: T. Chorney (11:25 1st) , D. Nesbitt (09:05 2nd)
CHA: Z. Boychuk (08:52 2nd) , C. Terry (14:10 2nd) , C. Terry (18:05 2nd) , J. Faulk (05:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 2 1 0 3 0/3 30
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 3 1 1 5 1/3 23
RFD: S. Lalonde (05:40 1st) , B. Saad (06:16 1st) , J. Hayes (07:50 2nd)
GR: R. Sheahan (02:10 1st) , B. Smith (12:40 1st) , R. Sheahan (16:42 1st) , B. Smith (04:37 2nd) , F. Pare (19:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 1 3 5 1/3 44
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 1 1 2 0/3 34
BRI: C. Cizikas (16:44 1st) , B. DeFazio (18:41 2nd) , T. Hamonic (04:00 3rd) , B. Nelson (12:58 3rd) , N. Niederreiter (17:00 3rd)
MCH: A. Bodnarchuk (18:19 2nd) , L. Vey (00:39 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 0 0 0 0/6 20
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 2 2 2/12 40
SPR: T. Erixon (01:03 3rd) , T. Erixon (13:55 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 1 0 0 0 0 1 0/5 27
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 0 0 1 2 1/7 39
ALB: A. Henrique (14:11 1st)
PRO: C. Bourque (08:19 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 1 1 2 1/3 31
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 1 0 1 1/1 26
ADK: D. Syvret (09:02 2nd) , G. Roe (07:49 3rd)
RCH: T. Brennan (02:40 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 2 1 3 3/7 21
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 1 1 0/4 39
HER: B. Kane (01:17 2nd) , Z. Hamill (16:51 2nd) , J. Taffe (19:58 3rd)
WBS: R. Holzapfel (10:49 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 1 2 4 0/4 31
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0/2 14
SYR: P. Devos (16:07 1st) , M. Angelidis (19:08 2nd) , T. Johnson (07:58 3rd) , T. Johnson (10:55 3rd)
HAM: S. Quailer (02:07 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 1 0 0 1 0/3 26
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 3 3 1/5 33
POR: C. Brown (01:02 1st)
WOR: B. Kearns (00:46 3rd) , F. Hamilton (08:36 3rd) , J. Matsumoto (19:21 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 2 1 1 4 1/3 31
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 4 1 2 7 0/3 28
CHI: J. Schroeder (05:11 1st) , M. Matheson (09:55 1st) , B. Sterling (11:03 2nd) , T. Miller (12:35 3rd)
MIL: K. Henderson (03:44 1st) , T. Beck (06:47 1st) , P. Cehlin (07:46 1st) , S. Valentine (16:37 1st) , A. Watson (19:50 2nd) , T. Beck (02:05 3rd) , M. Moore (11:12 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 1 1 0 1 5 1/2 32
Houston Aeros Houston 1 1 2 0 0 4 0/1 30
LE: T. Pock (05:17 1st) , M. Sgarbossa (09:34 1st) , A. Agozzino (13:35 2nd) , M. Sgarbossa (13:10 3rd)
HOU: N. Palmieri (15:27 1st) , J. Fontaine (02:08 2nd) , C. Rau (07:39 3rd) , J. Zucker (18:44 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 1 1 3 2/4 17
Texas Stars Texas 0 0 0 0 0/2 31
TOR: L. Komarov (14:01 1st) , L. Komarov (15:20 2nd) , R. Hamilton (13:04 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 0 0 0/5 23
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 2 1 4 3/9 36
ABB: D. Sylvester (18:50 1st) , B. Street (08:34 2nd) , B. Walter (17:09 2nd) , K. Kolanos (11:23 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map