Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 1 2 0 0 3 2/5 31
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 2 1 0 1 4 0/3 30
ALB: J. Leach (11:01 2nd) , A. Henrique (03:45 3rd) , J. Josefson (17:56 3rd)
STJ: R. Sawada (01:54 2nd) , C. Klingberg (08:09 2nd) , Z. Redmond (10:48 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 0 2 2 0/3 33
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 0 1 1 0/9 30
POR: A. Bolduc (02:01 3rd) , C. Brown (09:39 3rd)
CT: B. Segal (19:24 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 1 0 2 0/3 35
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 2 1 5 0/5 39
ADK: S. Couturier (01:24 1st) , B. Holmstrom (09:19 2nd)
BNG: D. Grant (07:30 1st) , T. Eckford (07:57 1st) , P. Cannone (10:36 2nd) , M. Zibanejad (11:33 2nd) , M. Stone (19:41 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 2 0 2 0/3 32
Providence Bruins Providence 2 1 0 3 1/3 31
MCH: B. O'Neill (11:44 2nd) , M. Cliche (12:22 2nd)
PRO: C. Bourque (01:18 1st) , C. Camper (02:42 1st) , J. Tardif (13:25 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 2 1 3 0/6 21
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 1 2 1/5 38
ABB: Q. Laing (04:04 2nd) , S. Baertschi (13:36 2nd) , P. Byron (08:42 3rd)
RCH: P. Varone (04:34 1st) , B. McNabb (03:33 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 0 1 1/3 20
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 2 1 0 3 3/5 33
BRI: J. Sundstrom (07:50 1st)
WBS: E. Tangradi (01:32 1st) , E. Tangradi (15:07 1st) , E. Tangradi (13:36 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 1 1 3 1/6 26
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 3 0 3 6 1/4 29
TOR: M. Frattin (08:53 1st) , M. Frattin (12:23 2nd) , J. D'Amigo (06:28 3rd)
HAM: M. Ellis (12:08 1st) , A. Avtsin (16:21 1st) , B. Gallagher (19:27 1st) , J. Nattinen (10:05 3rd) , A. Palushaj (10:39 3rd) , B. Gallagher (18:20 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 3 2 1 6 2/5 28
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 3 1 0 5 1/3 34
GR: M. Nicastro (11:32 2nd) , T. Grant (13:10 2nd) , G. Nyquist (15:59 2nd) , T. Jurco (06:21 3rd) , T. Jurco (06:30 3rd) , G. Nyquist (03:38 OT)
LE: D. van der Gulik (10:11 1st) , A. Agozzino (04:02 2nd) , M. Heard (10:29 2nd) , D. van der Gulik (14:03 2nd) , B. Lerg (18:51 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 2 0 3 1/6 31
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 0 0 2 1/9 38
SPR: S. Collins (04:32 1st) , C. Atkinson (10:54 2nd) , C. Atkinson (15:22 2nd)
NOR: P. Maroon (00:38 1st) , N. Guenin (15:17 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 0 1 0/2 21
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 2 3 1 6 1/3 40
HER: M. Carman (18:56 2nd)
SYR: T. Johnson (00:59 1st) , P. Labrie (16:46 1st) , B. Connolly (14:28 2nd) , M. Barberio (16:00 2nd) , P. Labrie (19:23 2nd) , D. Gauthier (16:54 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 1 0 0 1 0/5 44
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 1 0 1 2 0/4 26
MIL: A. Watson (01:05 2nd)
OKC: T. Fedun (12:29 2nd) , M. Arcobello (03:18 OT)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 0 2 0 2 0/3 37
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 0 1 3 1/3 30
CHI: G. Desbiens (06:39 3rd) , S. Pinizzotto (07:04 3rd)
PEO: E. Grachev (05:41 1st) , P. McRae (04:34 2nd) , P. McRae (04:34 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Houston Aeros Houston 0 0 1 1 1/9 23
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 2 0 2 0/1 24
HOU: N. Palmieri (03:38 3rd)
RFD: K. Beach (00:54 2nd) , B. Smith (05:08 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 1 3 4 1/5 29
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 1 1 3 2/6 25
CHA: N. Blanchard (14:58 2nd) , Z. Dalpe (00:56 3rd) , Z. Dalpe (03:12 3rd) , J. Samson (04:51 3rd)
SA: D. Shore (10:00 1st) , Q. Howden (01:45 2nd) , A. Deveaux (05:57 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map