Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 0 2 1/3 23
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 1 0 1 1/5 23
HAM: M. St. Pierre (11:52 1st) , M. St. Pierre (01:02 2nd)
TOR: K. Holzer (17:54 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 2 1 3 1/2 16
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 0 0 0 0/4 30
WBS: T. Kuhnhackl (10:10 2nd) , B. Gibbons (17:17 2nd) , B. Farnham (00:21 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 0 1 0 1 0/2 19
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 2 1 3 2/3 29
UTI: D. Archibald (14:35 2nd)
ADK: B. Holmstrom (02:49 2nd) , K. Newbury (12:19 2nd) , J. Akeson (12:03 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 0 1 2 1/9 27
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 2 1 4 3/6 26
HER: D. Kolomatis (04:47 1st) , J. Johnson (16:19 3rd)
BRI: J. Sim (19:39 1st) , A. Lee (07:24 2nd) , A. Lee (13:48 2nd) , R. Strome (19:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 3 1 5 1/4 27
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 1 3 2/5 33
RFD: G. Ross (07:15 1st) , B. Winchester (02:07 2nd) , J. Nordstrom (09:12 2nd) , G. Ross (16:30 2nd) , K. Dahlbeck (19:45 3rd)
CHA: B. Woods (15:47 1st) , M. Flood (19:59 2nd) , A. Jenks (19:51 3rd)

FINAL SO *

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 0 2 0 1 4 0/4 37
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 0 0 0 3 0/2 25
MCH: Z. O'Brien (09:35 1st) , A. Bodnarchuk (12:32 3rd) , Z. O'Brien (17:17 3rd)
POR: T. Rieder (07:41 1st) , B. McMillan (09:24 1st) , T. Rieder (12:50 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 1 0 1 2 1/4 24
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 1 0 1 0/4 22
NOR: D. Smith-Pelly (15:14 1st) , J. Blacker (11:48 3rd)
SYR: E. Neilson (04:47 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 2 0 1 4 1/2 29
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 2 0 0 3 0/3 37
PRO: R. Spooner (18:30 2nd) , M. Fraser (10:56 3rd) , Z. Trotman (17:15 3rd)
WOR: E. Hayes (10:05 2nd) , T. Oleksuk (03:10 3rd) , B. Kearns (06:27 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 1 1 0 0 1 3 2/7 27
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 2 0 0 0 2 1/5 39
ALB: H. Pesonen (08:15 1st) , M. Sislo (18:16 2nd)
BNG: J. Pageau (01:03 2nd) , M. Puempel (14:48 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 0 4 5 1/5 23
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 0 2 2 0/5 41
OKC: B. Hunt (06:34 1st) , A. Miller (14:55 3rd) , R. Horak (15:52 3rd) , R. Horak (18:40 3rd) , M. Ford (19:29 3rd)
CHI: S. Andronov (04:27 3rd) , P. Cannone (07:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 0 1 0/2 30
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 1 2 3 2/5 33
RCH: N. Crawford (15:55 1st)
GR: T. Pulkkinen (05:25 2nd) , D. McIntyre (02:44 3rd) , J. Hoggan (18:50 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 2 0 2 1/3 21
Springfield Falcons Springfield 2 1 0 3 1/6 25
HFD: R. Bourque (11:51 2nd) , C. Allen (17:56 2nd)
SPR: D. Smith (03:09 1st) , P. McNeill (19:59 1st) , B. Little (18:58 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa 0 0 1 0 1 1/4 39
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 0 1 2 0/2 46
IA: T. Graovac (10:49 3rd)
TEX: S. Glennie (19:24 2nd) , C. Sceviour (03:49 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 0 1 2 2/6 29
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 3 5 2/3 21
SA: J. Matsumoto (11:02 1st) , B. Butler (15:34 3rd)
ABB: B. Hanowski (08:42 1st) , B. Street (19:33 2nd) , M. Cundari (09:49 3rd) , M. Granlund (18:24 3rd) , M. Reinhart (19:56 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map