AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 2 1 1 5 1/5 34
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 2 1 0 4 0/4 23
WBS: C. Kolarik (17:49 1st) , D. Uher (02:53 2nd) , T. Smith (09:27 2nd) , C. Kolarik (14:43 3rd) , C. Kolarik (02:09 OT)
STJ: J. Lunden (19:58 1st) , R. Sawada (04:07 2nd) , J. Melchiori (09:04 2nd) , W. O'Neill (11:54 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 0 1 0 0 1 0/6 35
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 0 1 0 1 2 0/4 29
BNG: P. Cannone (02:39 3rd)
ADK: G. Roe (19:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 2 3 2/3 36
Albany Devils Albany 0 2 0 2 1/4 38
RCH: Z. Girgensons (14:05 1st) , C. McCormick (02:05 3rd) , M. Mancari (11:06 3rd)
ALB: D. Wohlberg (05:21 2nd) , M. Sislo (14:27 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 0 0 0/4 32
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 3 3 0/2 27
MCH: B. Kozun (09:05 3rd) , L. Vey (17:56 3rd) , M. Cliche (19:07 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 1 0 3 1/4 19
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 2 1 4 0/4 22
CT: K. Newbury (10:43 1st) , M. Haley (14:53 1st) , B. Mashinter (11:00 2nd)
SPR: A. Joudrey (06:50 1st) , M. Chaput (07:11 2nd) , M. Ford (18:54 2nd) , B. Jenner (19:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 0 1 0/4 27
Providence Bruins Providence 1 0 3 4 1/5 30
NOR: M. Friberg (01:06 2nd)
PRO: T. Krug (17:13 1st) , A. Fallstrom (02:53 3rd) , A. Fallstrom (04:58 3rd) , T. Krug (17:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 3 3 6 5/10 25
Portland Pirates Portland 0 1 2 3 1/7 32
HER: T. Kundratek (00:28 2nd) , P. LeBlanc (04:30 2nd) , J. Crabb (19:03 2nd) , J. Crabb (07:50 3rd) , J. Crabb (15:13 3rd) , D. Orlov (16:25 3rd)
POR: M. Goncharov (17:56 2nd) , T. Bodie (06:49 3rd) , T. Bodie (19:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 3 4 1 8 1/3 32
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 1 0 2 0/1 18
TEX: R. Smith (10:13 1st) , C. Sceviour (17:26 1st) , M. Hedden (17:59 1st) , T. Morin (02:33 2nd) , S. Glennie (06:07 2nd) , J. Dowling (08:31 2nd) , J. Dowling (16:54 2nd) , M. Hedden (11:36 3rd)
SA: J. Combs (16:11 1st) , J. Gomes (12:52 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 2 1 1 4 1/3 40
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0/1 24
OKC: P. Cornet (03:41 1st) , M. Arcobello (04:11 1st) , J. Cheechoo (09:26 2nd) , T. Rajala (09:11 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 1 0 1 0/6 33
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 2 3 0/4 29
TOR: B. Ross (14:31 2nd)
ABB: C. Rowney (14:42 2nd) , T. Ruegsegger (10:35 3rd) , Q. Laing (19:49 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule