AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 2 2 1/8 30
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 2 1 2 5 1/5 32
MCH: N. Deslauriers (03:19 3rd) , S. Sabourin (17:45 3rd)
STJ: J. Jaffray (01:35 1st) , J. Albert (14:40 1st) , B. Riley (07:42 2nd) , K. Mouillierat (09:57 3rd) , E. O'Dell (15:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 3 3 2 8 3/4 31
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 2 1 2 5 1/2 23
PRO: C. Cunningham (02:16 1st) , M. Fraser (04:02 1st) , M. Fraser (10:13 1st) , M. Fraser (07:15 2nd) , C. Cunningham (08:56 2nd) , A. Khokhlachev (10:58 2nd) , C. Cunningham (13:51 3rd) , M. Fraser (18:40 3rd)
HFD: O. Lindberg (03:16 1st) , D. Powe (06:44 1st) , M. Hrivik (18:18 2nd) , S. O'Donnell (01:00 3rd) , R. Bourque (01:14 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 0 1 0/5 46
Portland Pirates Portland 1 3 1 5 1/5 29
WOR: M. Pelech (10:21 2nd)
POR: B. McMillan (06:37 1st) , B. Yip (06:24 2nd) , G. Brule (08:53 2nd) , L. Lessio (14:01 2nd) , L. Lessio (02:34 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 1 1 3 0/3 19
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 0 0 0/4 26
ADK: C. VandeVelde (11:31 1st) , T. McGinn (10:37 2nd) , M. Mangene (13:33 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 2 0 1 3 1/4 37
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 1 0 0 2 0/2 32
BNG: M. Hoffman (15:12 2nd) , M. Hoffman (16:31 2nd) , C. Ceci (01:36 OT)
RCH: P. Varone (04:00 1st) , M. MacKenzie (17:15 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 3 2 1 6 2/6 26
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 2 2 5 2/8 33
ALB: R. Boucher (04:50 1st) , R. Olesz (07:34 1st) , M. Sislo (10:24 1st) , M. Sislo (06:50 2nd) , K. Zajac (15:14 2nd) , M. Sislo (11:45 3rd)
WBS: H. Zolnierczyk (09:41 1st) , S. Harrington (02:26 2nd) , T. Kostopoulos (07:33 2nd) , M. Carman (01:19 3rd) , C. Conner (02:05 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 2 4 0 6 1/7 22
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 1/7 31
GR: C. Emmerton (08:05 1st) , C. Jarnkrok (11:03 1st) , A. Nestrasil (10:52 2nd) , C. Jarnkrok (11:15 2nd) , M. Callahan (11:25 2nd) , T. Pulkkinen (12:05 2nd)
HAM: S. Andrighetto (19:05 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 2 0 1 3 1/5 28
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 1 0 2 0/2 24
UTI: A. Mallet (16:17 1st) , P. Mullen (17:44 1st) , C. Stuart (17:42 3rd)
LE: M. Tam (06:58 1st) , B. Lerg (08:25 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 0 1 2 0/5 26
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 1 0 0 1 0/2 24
SYR: J. Brown (01:53 1st) , N. Kucherov (17:58 3rd)
NOR: S. Whitney (14:29 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 0 0 1 1/5 25
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 2 0 1 3 1/4 27
IA: J. Zucker (10:59 1st)
RFD: B. Shea (05:22 1st) , B. Winchester (07:55 1st) , T. Broadhurst (11:20 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 1 2 4 3/8 28
Texas Stars Texas 1 3 3 7 2/5 41
MIL: J. Jarvinen (02:57 1st) , M. Salomaki (12:56 2nd) , F. Forsberg (04:40 3rd) , A. Bitetto (11:28 3rd)
TEX: J. Oleksiak (06:46 1st) , T. Morin (06:10 2nd) , C. Sceviour (08:11 2nd) , T. Morin (13:30 2nd) , B. Ritchie (07:05 3rd) , C. Sceviour (14:05 3rd) , S. Glennie (19:00 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule