AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 3 2 6 0/4 31
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 2 0 2 0/4 31
BNG: C. Cowick (10:24 1st) , C. Schneider (01:25 2nd) , M. Hoffman (16:25 2nd) , J. Pageau (19:03 2nd) , A. Petersson (01:14 3rd) , J. Pageau (09:09 3rd)
ADK: T. McGinn (08:10 2nd) , J. Akeson (13:34 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 0 0 1 0/3 23
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 2 4 0/1 21
WOR: C. Gogol (07:22 1st)
MCH: S. Backman (03:54 1st) , M. Ullrich (01:46 2nd) , S. Sabourin (07:21 3rd) , B. Kozun (17:20 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 2 1 3 1/3 22
Springfield Falcons Springfield 2 1 2 5 2/6 23
ALB: R. Boucher (03:00 2nd) , K. Zajac (16:31 2nd) , T. Sestito (12:05 3rd)
SPR: J. Marchessault (02:03 1st) , D. Smith (13:35 1st) , R. Craig (00:17 2nd) , J. Marchessault (05:46 3rd) , F. St. Denis (19:23 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 3 0 0 3 2/6 30
Providence Bruins Providence 0 2 1 0 1 4 1/5 46
BRI: M. Halmo (00:20 3rd) , K. Kabanov (00:38 3rd) , A. Lee (10:31 3rd)
PRO: T. Cross (02:04 2nd) , C. Cunningham (12:41 2nd) , M. Lindblad (14:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 1 1 1 3 1/3 31
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 0 0 2 1/7 26
UTI: A. Grenier (14:47 1st) , P. Mullen (09:11 2nd) , P. Pelletier (16:17 3rd)
RCH: D. Catenacci (05:11 1st) , C. Ruhwedel (07:01 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 0 2 0/2 16
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 0 0 1 0/6 32
STJ: T. Ehrhardt (16:39 1st) , P. Cormier (15:56 2nd)
WBS: H. Zolnierczyk (13:23 1st)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 1 1 0/3 26
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 2 1 4 0/3 27
SYR: J. Cote (15:13 3rd)
HAM: M. Blunden (15:55 1st) , M. Ellis (11:00 2nd) , G. Dumont (13:06 2nd) , M. Blunden (19:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 2 1 3 1/4 28
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 1 2 5 2/7 23
OKC: A. Lander (09:41 2nd) , B. Hunt (10:58 2nd) , A. Lander (08:20 3rd)
LE: A. Agozzino (04:53 1st) , S. Elliott (10:19 1st) , J. Hishon (16:59 2nd) , G. Meurs (14:42 3rd) , A. Agozzino (19:58 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 2 0 0 2 0/2 26
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 1 1 3 1/4 33
POR: J. Martinook (11:24 2nd) , E. Werek (15:48 2nd)
NOR: J. Kurtz (19:40 2nd) , A. Grant (04:44 3rd) , R. Rakell (04:24 OT)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 2 0 0 0 2 0/3 31
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 1 1 0 1 3 0/3 32
CHI: C. Beach (03:22 2nd) , P. Cannone (05:54 2nd)
MIL: K. Henderson (12:08 2nd) , S. Moser (01:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 2 0 2 0/4 22
Iowa Wild Iowa 0 0 1 1 0/3 32
GR: T. Jurco (16:13 2nd) , X. Ouellet (18:16 2nd)
IA: B. Bulmer (19:26 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 2 0 1 4 0/4 35
Texas Stars Texas 1 1 1 0 0 3 0/1 46
SA: E. Selleck (14:14 2nd) , G. Wilson (02:05 3rd) , S. Pinizzotto (07:36 3rd)
TEX: M. Fortunus (01:08 1st) , C. Sceviour (07:42 2nd) , B. Ranford (15:32 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule