AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

UNOFFICIAL FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland (9-9-0-0) 1 3 3 7 1/4 33
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk (6-10-0-0) 0 1 0 1 1/3 29
POR: P. Lane (18:45 1st) , J. Martinook (01:45 2nd) , J. Hodgman (07:20 2nd) , J. Hodgman (14:08 2nd) , T. Gaudet (03:27 3rd) , G. Carey (09:47 3rd) , E. Selleck (13:20 3rd)
NOR: M. Pistilli (06:27 2nd)

05:24 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa (4-11-1-0) 2 0 0 2 2/2 26
Chicago Wolves Chicago (10-4-3-0) 1 1 0 2 0/4 34
IA: Z. Phillips (02:40 1st) , J. Blum (06:48 1st)
CHI: B. Ferriero (17:31 1st) , T. Rattie (08:39 2nd)

07:58 3RD

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee (11-3-0-0) 0 2 0 2 0/4 36
Rockford IceHogs Rockford (12-4-0-1) 1 2 0 3 2/5 32
MIL: G. Noonan (07:10 2nd) , B. Leipsic (13:47 2nd)
RFD: K. Cumiskey (08:49 1st) , D. Rasmussen (03:26 2nd) , T. Brennan (16:57 2nd)

UNOFFICIAL FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte (5-9-1-0) 0 0 0 0 0/5 36
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City (7-4-2-2) 1 0 2 3 0/3 25
OKC: A. Miller (08:57 1st) , J. Williams (01:15 3rd) , B. Hunt (19:23 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 1 0 1 0/4 28
Adirondack Flames Adirondack 2 0 0 2 1/3 47
RCH: M. Grigorenko (18:19 2nd)
ADK: B. Hanowski (07:56 1st) , B. Van Brabant (11:00 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 1 0 2 1/6 32
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 3 1 1 5 2/8 30
LE: P. Carey (06:19 1st) , M. Noreau (11:54 2nd)
GR: S. Weiss (06:32 1st) , A. Mantha (10:18 1st) , L. Aubry (16:14 1st) , M. Zengerle (11:37 2nd) , M. Callahan (17:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 0 0 0/4 38
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 0 0 1 0/2 20
HER: C. Brown (16:38 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 2 0 0 2 1/4 26
Springfield Falcons Springfield 3 1 1 5 2/4 24
PRO: R. Spooner (04:14 1st) , E. Werek (13:52 1st)
SPR: M. Hoeffel (11:09 1st) , S. Collins (12:21 1st) , A. Madaisky (18:51 1st) , A. Madaisky (06:48 2nd) , T. Tynan (08:35 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 0 1 0/3 27
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 1 0 2 0/5 23
UTI: A. Friesen (03:12 1st)
SYR: J. Vermin (16:00 1st) , Y. Gourde (00:49 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 0 0 0/5 31
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 3 2 7 1/2 34
BNG: D. Grant (12:04 1st) , G. Thompson (13:00 1st) , P. Mullen (04:40 2nd) , C. Wideman (11:10 2nd) , C. Camper (17:20 2nd) , D. Grant (02:54 3rd) , J. Pageau (19:03 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 0 1 2 1/5 26
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Lehigh Valley 1 0 0 0 1 0/3 33
STJ: B. Kichton (02:22 2nd) , J. Brouillette (03:43 OT)
LV: P. Straka (12:51 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 1 0 3 1/3 21
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 2 2/5 23
MCH: M. Mersch (09:37 1st) , D. Van der Gulik (10:50 1st) , J. Weal (05:27 2nd)
WBS: J. Dea (15:48 1st) , C. Sheary (04:56 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 1 0 0 1 1/4 18
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 1 0 1 2 1/7 30
BRI: C. Stretch (08:25 2nd)
HFD: C. Bourque (17:32 2nd) , M. Bodie (06:00 OT)

  * Adjustment to Schedule