Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 3 3 1 7 0/5 47
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 0 2 1/3 25
OKC: A. Lander (04:12 1st) , C. VandeVelde (13:24 1st) , J. Eberle (17:02 1st) , D. Byers (09:59 2nd) , J. Schultz (10:21 2nd) , J. Eberle (13:50 2nd) , T. Hartikainen (14:16 3rd)
CHA: T. Wallace (11:26 1st) , Z. Boychuk (04:23 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 1 0 1 1 3 1/2 50
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 0 1 0 2 0/4 39
POR: O. Ekman-Larsson (16:21 1st) , C. Brown (14:31 3rd) , D. Rundblad (01:37 OT)
MCH: J. Muzzin (09:54 1st) , T. Toffoli (12:22 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 2 0 1 3 0/3 26
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 1 0 2 0/3 34
CT: M. Gilroy (02:23 1st) , M. Hrivik (08:07 1st) , R. Bourque (19:44 3rd)
SPR: S. Collins (06:29 1st) , S. Collins (15:11 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 3 1 2 6 2/5 36
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 0 0 1 0/3 26
SYR: J. Brown (02:14 1st) , J. Brown (05:55 1st) , T. Johnson (06:16 1st) , T. Johnson (13:33 2nd) , D. Korobov (14:05 3rd) , J. Brown (17:31 3rd)
WOR: B. Kearns (16:37 1st)

FINAL SO *

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 3 0 1 0 1 5 0/8 36
Albany Devils Albany 2 1 1 0 0 4 1/2 32
WBS: T. Kuhnhackl (12:53 1st) , B. Gibbons (15:35 1st) , T. Smith (19:59 1st) , T. Kuhnhackl (12:06 3rd)
ALB: M. Tedenby (09:32 1st) , B. Butler (16:45 1st) , A. Henrique (13:16 2nd) , J. Josefson (10:22 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 2 1 0 3 1/5 20
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 1 2 1/6 22
MIL: S. Valentine (07:10 1st) , M. Ekholm (19:54 1st) , C. Mueller (15:11 2nd)
GR: T. Tatar (14:40 1st) , F. Pare (11:00 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 2 2 0 4 0/3 27
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0/5 43
LE: D. van der Gulik (05:22 1st) , B. Thomas (14:24 1st) , P. Bordeleau (03:40 2nd) , M. Olver (10:28 2nd)
HAM: A. Palushaj (17:57 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 1 2 2 5 1/4 35
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 1 1 3 0/2 29
TEX: T. Morin (15:46 1st) , M. Fraser (13:02 2nd) , B. Dillon (13:29 2nd) , C. Sceviour (14:22 3rd) , S. Glennie (19:22 3rd)
SA: J. Rheault (08:37 1st) , D. Shore (07:12 2nd) , D. Shore (13:36 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 0 0 0 0 0/6 40
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 4 6 3/6 37
STJ: D. Meech (05:26 1st) , D. Whitmore (11:14 2nd) , C. Klingberg (01:42 3rd) , M. Macenauer (04:18 3rd) , J. Albert (07:50 3rd) , P. Postma (13:12 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 0 1 1 2 0/4 42
Hershey Bears Hershey 2 2 0 4 1/4 19
TOR: M. Frattin (11:10 2nd) , M. Fraser (12:05 3rd)
HER: A. Berry (10:48 1st) , Z. Hamill (13:50 1st) , C. Schilling (05:17 2nd) , J. DiSalvatore (06:02 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 0 1 0 2 0/3 20
Houston Aeros Houston 1 1 0 1 3 1/3 23
ABB: B. Olson (15:50 1st) , J. Piskula (10:18 3rd)
HOU: J. Fontaine (14:32 1st) , D. McIntyre (08:56 2nd) , J. Zucker (00:05 OT)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map