Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 1 0 0 0 2 0/3 36
Albany Devils Albany 0 2 0 0 1 3 0/4 21
ADK: J. Akeson (07:44 1st) , J. Sim (18:58 2nd)
ALB: J. Whitney (00:20 2nd) , M. Sislo (12:28 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Houston Aeros Houston 2 0 3 5 1/2 23
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 2 0 2 0/5 25
HOU: C. Rau (02:59 1st) , J. Fontaine (10:11 1st) , K. Medvec (06:02 3rd) , J. Dowell (07:39 3rd) , J. Dowell (11:52 3rd)
CHA: M. Marquardt (09:52 2nd) , B. Sutter (16:36 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 0 0 1 1 0/4 21
Toronto Marlies Toronto 2 1 1 4 1/6 30
PEO: D. Nesbitt (14:25 3rd)
TOR: B. Ross (07:13 1st) , D. Yeo (19:12 1st) , J. D'Amigo (02:43 2nd) , B. Ross (06:34 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 1 2 3 1/2 32
Worcester Sharks Worcester 2 1 2 5 1/2 27
POR: D. Rundblad (11:14 2nd) , A. Bolduc (00:43 3rd) , J. Martinook (01:34 3rd)
WOR: J. Livingston (05:11 1st) , B. Kearns (16:39 1st) , D. Tarasov (05:55 2nd) , M. Viedensky (01:57 3rd) , B. Kearns (18:56 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 1 3 4 0/4 25
Providence Bruins Providence 0 1 1 2 1/4 39
CT: M. Vernace (17:42 2nd) , A. Yogan (05:03 3rd) , N. Palmieri (07:43 3rd) , B. Mashinter (19:15 3rd)
PRO: A. Hirschfeld (05:49 2nd) , M. Sauve (04:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 1 0 2 0/4 38
Chicago Wolves Chicago 2 1 0 3 0/3 21
RFD: J. Morin (09:06 1st) , R. Stanton (02:59 2nd)
CHI: M. Davies (12:57 1st) , M. Davies (13:43 1st) , K. Connauton (16:55 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 3 4 3/8 48
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 1/4 22
GR: C. Billins (02:38 1st) , R. Sheahan (05:17 3rd) , G. Nyquist (16:43 3rd) , J. Hoggan (17:00 3rd)
HAM: M. Blunden (01:13 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 2 3 1/5 30
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 2 0 2 1/4 30
BNG: J. Pageau (11:09 1st) , S. Prince (16:23 3rd) , D. Grant (19:57 3rd)
HER: P. LeBlanc (04:23 2nd) , C. Wellman (07:27 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 2 2 0 1 5 0/4 35
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 2 1 1 0 0 4 1/3 28
WBS: C. Kolarik (16:11 2nd) , B. Farnham (16:39 2nd) , Z. Sill (10:03 3rd) , D. Reese (15:50 3rd)
MCH: B. Kozun (07:56 1st) , S. Legein (10:40 1st) , R. Czarnik (07:21 2nd) , A. Andreoff (05:28 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 1 0 0 2 0/3 37
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 0 0 0 1 3 0/2 33
ABB: A. Aliu (08:23 2nd) , D. MacKenzie (14:00 3rd)
RCH: M. Ellis (07:24 1st) , P. Varone (18:09 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 1 1 3 1/2 25
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 1 2 1/8 39
OKC: C. Stretch (01:52 1st) , M. Arcobello (13:31 2nd) , M. Marincin (11:02 3rd)
SA: E. Selleck (15:15 2nd) , B. Nash (18:32 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map