Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 2 0 0 1 4 1/5 33
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 1 2 0 0 3 0/10 39
SPR: T. Vogelhuber (13:30 1st) , N. Holden (15:48 2nd) , T. Vogelhuber (18:22 2nd)
BRI: M. Donovan (19:26 2nd) , M. Donovan (09:32 3rd) , B. Nelson (10:19 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 2 2 5 4/5 35
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 1 1 0 2 0/4 24
ADK: M. Noebels (17:42 1st) , D. Syvret (05:53 2nd) , G. Roe (14:27 2nd) , J. Akeson (05:55 3rd) , G. Roe (07:25 3rd)
CT: R. Bourque (11:09 1st) , B. Segal (19:55 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 2 1 1 4 1/3 30
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 3 3 6 1/1 29
HER: R. Potulny (16:17 1st) , B. Kane (19:49 1st) , R. Potulny (04:13 2nd) , P. LeBlanc (16:03 3rd)
MCH: A. Andreoff (06:16 2nd) , C. Yellow Horn (09:46 2nd) , J. Weal (19:59 2nd) , C. Yellow Horn (13:37 3rd) , L. Vey (14:48 3rd) , L. Vey (19:55 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 2 4 2/8 35
Portland Pirates Portland 1 0 0 1 0/6 21
STJ: E. O'Dell (15:11 1st) , A. Gagnon (11:06 2nd) , M. Macenauer (09:27 3rd) , J. Lunden (15:02 3rd)
POR: N. Johnson (01:29 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 2 0 3 1/1 31
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 2 2 5 1/2 20
PRO: J. Tardif (19:17 1st) , C. Camper (16:04 2nd) , T. Krug (19:48 2nd)
WOR: F. Hamilton (16:09 1st) , P. Sivak (03:33 2nd) , T. Oleksuk (10:57 2nd) , S. Stalberg (15:04 3rd) , D. Urban (18:39 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 1 1 2 1/3 29
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 1 3 4 1/3 24
HAM: F. St-Denis (13:42 2nd) , G. Pateryn (07:50 3rd)
BNG: W. Hamilton (06:19 2nd) , M. Stone (01:57 3rd) , S. Da Costa (14:31 3rd) , M. Stone (19:38 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 2 0 4 1/7 32
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 1 0 1 1/5 25
NOR: K. Wilson (04:55 1st) , C. Wagner (07:02 1st) , P. Maroon (17:20 2nd) , D. Smith-Pelly (18:58 2nd)
WBS: A. Grant (13:13 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 3 1 1 5 0/5 27
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 3 0 1 0 4 2/5 37
GR: A. Almquist (01:27 2nd) , L. Aubry (09:06 2nd) , M. Callahan (18:39 2nd) , A. Almquist (04:47 3rd) , A. Almquist (04:50 OT)
LE: L. Walker (02:14 1st) , M. Sgarbossa (03:11 1st) , B. Thomas (11:32 1st) , D. van der Gulik (03:42 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 1 1 1/4 28
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 2 1 0 3 0/6 36
ALB: M. Anderson (19:06 3rd)
SYR: V. Namestnikov (13:39 1st) , D. Sexton (14:25 1st) , J. Brown (14:00 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 0 1 1 3 0/5 26
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 1 0 0 2 1/4 41
TOR: S. Carrick (05:04 1st) , J. D'Amigo (03:28 3rd) , G. Scott (04:20 OT)
MIL: B. Winchester (01:23 1st) , A. Bitetto (05:03 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 2 1 3 2/3 33
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 0 0 2 0/3 18
OKC: T. Fedun (04:43 2nd) , P. Cornet (14:58 2nd) , T. Rajala (08:58 3rd)
SA: J. Gomes (06:34 1st) , J. McFarland (11:56 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 2 2 4 0/2 27
Texas Stars Texas 1 0 1 2 0/3 45
CHA: R. Nash (04:07 2nd) , B. Sutter (12:50 2nd) , Z. Boychuk (12:59 3rd) , R. Nash (14:44 3rd)
TEX: T. Vause (04:17 1st) , T. Vause (18:55 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 2 0 0 1 3 0/2 30
Houston Aeros Houston 1 1 0 0 0 2 1/4 40
RCH: C. Jacobs (08:06 2nd) , N. Tarnasky (18:56 2nd)
HOU: C. Rau (11:26 1st) , Z. Phillips (15:56 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 0 0 0 0/3 33
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 0 2 3 2/4 24
PEO: B. Regner (10:41 1st) , A. Cracknell (09:43 3rd) , D. Nesbitt (18:56 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 0 3 0 3 2/4 42
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 2 1 1 4 0/1 25
RFD: B. Pirri (04:27 3rd) , B. Smith (08:02 3rd) , R. Olesz (19:50 3rd)
ABB: B. Walter (11:49 2nd) , T. Ruegsegger (18:22 2nd) , S. Baertschi (15:35 3rd) , R. Horak (02:17 OT)

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Site Map