AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Loading Scores...

Daily Schedule & Scores

Daily Schedule and Scores

00:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester (18-25-1-0) 1 0 0 1 1/2 8
Adirondack Flames Adirondack (23-16-3-1) 2 0 0 2 1/4 12
RCH: J. McCabe (11:26 1st)
ADK: T. Elson (04:27 1st) , S. Acolatse (19:55 1st)

01:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland (24-18-3-0) 2 0 0 2 1/3 8
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport (19-19-5-1) 1 0 0 1 1/1 7
POR: A. Bolduc (15:27 1st) , E. Oberg (18:05 1st)
BRI: B. Gallant (10:59 1st)

00:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee (24-13-2-3) 1 0 0 1 1/1 9
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids (23-16-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0/1 10
MIL: C. Sissons (01:24 1st)

00:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield (26-14-4-0) 0 0 0 0 0/1 7
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford (25-13-3-2) 1 0 0 1 1/2 12
HFD: M. Hrivik (03:15 1st)

00:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse (27-11-5-0) 0 0 0 0 0/2 10
Hershey Bears Hershey (24-13-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0/2 5

01:57 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence (22-17-5-1) 1 0 0 1 0/3 6
Worcester Sharks Worcester (22-16-3-2) 2 0 0 2 0/1 12
PRO: R. Spooner (10:01 1st)
WOR: J. McCarthy (03:41 1st) , E. Hayes (13:07 1st)

00:00 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk (17-22-3-2) 0 0 0 0 0/1 4
Binghamton Senators Binghamton (17-20-4-1) 1 0 0 1 0/2 9
BNG: D. Grant (08:49 1st)

01:11 1ST

1 2 3 T PP S
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Lehigh Valley (20-18-4-1) 2 0 0 2 1/3 9
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton (24-17-1-3) 2 0 0 2 1/2 6
LV: A. Gordon (12:30 1st) , A. Comrie (15:47 1st)
WBS: S. Wilson (06:24 1st) , T. Kuhnhackl (10:23 1st)

7:00 PM CST

Rockford IceHogs Rockford (26-13-4-2)
Chicago Wolves Chicago (21-17-5-1)

7:00 PM CST

Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie (18-16-4-3)
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City (29-10-2-3)

7:30 PM CST *

Charlotte Checkers Charlotte (16-22-5-1)
Texas Stars Texas (18-15-10-0)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 3 5 0/3 37
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 1 1 3 0/2 31
HAM: D. Bowman (18:13 1st) , S. Gill (10:32 2nd) , J. de la Rose (11:15 3rd) , D. Dietz (12:58 3rd) , E. Tangradi (19:08 3rd)
IA: Z. Mitchell (13:45 1st) , M. Keranen (04:16 2nd) , T. Graovac (00:39 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 0 2 0 1 3 0/0 42
Toronto Marlies Toronto 2 0 0 0 2 1/1 37
UTI: D. Jeffrey (01:56 2nd) , A. Grenier (16:50 2nd) , A. Pedan (03:05 OT)
TOR: T. Bodie (12:39 1st) , B. Mikkelson (15:06 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 0 0 0 0 1 1/6 24
Albany Devils Albany 0 1 0 0 1 2 1/2 26
STJ: J. Albert (15:01 1st)
ALB: R. Boucher (06:18 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule