RankEastern ConferenceGPWLOTLSOLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10S/OPIM
1* - Albany Devils5400190.90023114-0-0-14-0-0-10-1133
2* - Worcester Sharks5311070.70015140-1-1-03-1-1-00-044
3* - Lehigh Valley Phantoms4310060.75015111-0-0-03-1-0-00-099
4Hartford Wolf Pack5311070.70014160-1-0-03-1-1-00-0108
5Syracuse Crunch5311070.70014133-0-1-03-1-1-00-0147
6Providence Bruins6321070.58315112-0-1-03-2-1-00-058
7St. John's IceCaps7223070.50017241-0-1-02-2-3-00-0102
8Manchester Monarchs4310060.7501582-0-0-03-1-0-00-091
9Hershey Bears5320060.60016120-1-0-03-2-0-00-098
10Bridgeport Sound Tigers5320060.60019161-0-0-03-2-0-01-0111
11Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins6330060.50014151-0-0-03-3-0-00-0158
12Binghamton Senators5221050.50015171-0-0-02-2-1-00-087
13Norfolk Admirals5230040.40012190-2-0-02-3-0-00-0111
14Springfield Falcons5131030.3009170-3-1-01-3-1-00-0125
15Portland Pirates5140020.2009150-4-0-01-4-0-00-0109
RankWestern ConferenceGPWLOTLSOLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10S/OPIM
1* - Milwaukee Admirals55000101.00020105-0-0-05-0-0-00-071
2* - Utica Comets6411090.7501572-0-0-04-1-1-00-084
3* - Texas Stars4310060.7501190-1-0-03-1-0-00-055
4Rochester Americans5410080.80021113-0-0-04-1-0-00-0157
5Chicago Wolves5302080.8001683-0-2-03-0-2-00-080
6Hamilton Bulldogs4202060.75013102-0-2-02-0-2-00-044
7San Antonio Rampage5320060.60013160-1-0-03-2-0-00-078
8Grand Rapids Griffins5320060.60013130-1-0-03-2-0-00-078
9Toronto Marlies6330060.50010140-1-0-03-3-0-01-0110
10Rockford IceHogs5220150.50010100-1-0-12-2-0-10-172
11Lake Erie Monsters5230040.40013181-0-0-02-3-0-00-052
12Charlotte Checkers6240040.33313161-0-0-02-4-0-00-0136
13Oklahoma City Barons4121030.37513141-0-0-01-2-1-00-063
14Adirondack Flames7151030.21412280-2-0-01-5-1-00-0206
15Iowa Wild5050000.0008200-5-0-00-5-0-00-077
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
* = Division leaders are seeded 1, 2, and 3 in Conference standings.
Eight teams in each conference qualify for the playoffs: the three division winners will be seeded first through third in order of points, and the next five teams in order of points will be seeded fourth through eighth.
Site Map