The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Loading Scores...
Playoff Brackets | Expanded Brackets | Playoff Tracker

2009 Calder Cup Playoffs



FINALS

2009 Calder Cup Finals
MANITOBA vs. HERSHEY
Hershey wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Sat May 30 7:30 PM Hershey 5, MANITOBA 4 OT
Game 2 - Tue Jun 2 7:30 PM MANITOBA 3, Hershey 1
Game 3 - Sat Jun 6 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, Manitoba 0
Game 4 - Sun Jun 7 5:00 PM HERSHEY 2, Manitoba 1
Game 5 - Tue Jun 9 7:00 PM Manitoba 3, HERSHEY 2
Game 6 - Fri Jun 12 7:30 PM Hershey 4, MANITOBA 1


CONFERENCE FINALS

Eastern Conference Final
HERSHEY vs. PROVIDENCE
Hershey wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Sat May 16 7:00 PM Providence 3, HERSHEY 2
Game 2 - Sun May 17 5:00 PM HERSHEY 2, Providence 1
Game 3 - Fri May 22 7:05 PM Hershey 6, PROVIDENCE 4
Game 4 - Sun May 24 7:05 PM Hershey 3, PROVIDENCE 2 OT
Game 5 - Mon May 25 4:05 PM Hershey 5, PROVIDENCE 2

Western Conference Final
MANITOBA vs. HOUSTON
Manitoba wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri May 15 7:30 PM MANITOBA 2, Houston 1
Game 2 - Sat May 16 7:30 PM MANITOBA 5, Houston 2
Game 3 - Mon May 18 7:05 PM Manitoba 4, HOUSTON 3
Game 4 - Wed May 20 7:05 PM HOUSTON 5, Manitoba 4 OT
Game 5 - Fri May 22 7:35 PM HOUSTON 4, Manitoba 3 OT2
Game 6 - Mon May 25 7:30 PM MANITOBA 3, Houston 1


SECOND ROUND

Atlantic Division Final
PROVIDENCE vs. WORCESTER
Providence wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Tue Apr 28 7:05 PM PROVIDENCE 3, Worcester 2 OT
Game 2 - Wed May 6 7:05 PM Providence 4, WORCESTER 2
Game 3 - Fri May 8 7:05 PM Worcester 5, PROVIDENCE 3
Game 4 - Sat May 9 7:05 PM WORCESTER 1, Providence 0
Game 5 - Mon May 11 7:05 PM PROVIDENCE 4, Worcester 3
Game 6 - Wed May 13 7:05 PM Providence 5, WORCESTER 1

East Division Final
HERSHEY vs. W-B/SCRANTON
Hershey wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Sat May 2 7:00 PM HERSHEY 5, W-B/Scranton 3
Game 2 - Sun May 3 5:00 PM HERSHEY 3, W-B/Scranton 1
Game 3 - Wed May 6 7:05 PM W-B/SCRANTON 3, Hershey 2 OT
Game 4 - Fri May 8 7:05 PM W-B/SCRANTON 6, Hershey 3
Game 5 - Sat May 9 7:05 PM W-B/SCRANTON 4, Hershey 1
Game 6 - Sun May 10 5:00 PM HERSHEY 3, W-B/Scranton 0
Game 7 - Tue May 12 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, W-B/Scranton 0

North Division Final
MANITOBA vs. GRAND RAPIDS
Manitoba wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri May 1 7:30 PM MANITOBA 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 2 - Sat May 2 7:30 PM MANITOBA 2, Grand Rapids 1
Game 3 - Mon May 4 7:00 PM Manitoba 3, GRAND RAPIDS 1
Game 4 - Wed May 6 7:00 PM Manitoba 3, GRAND RAPIDS 2

West Division Final
MILWAUKEE vs. HOUSTON
Houston wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Thu Apr 30 7:00 PM Houston 2, MILWAUKEE 1
Game 2 - Sat May 2 7:00 PM MILWAUKEE 4, Houston 1
Game 3 - Tue May 5 7:05 PM HOUSTON 3, Milwaukee 1
Game 4 - Thu May 7 7:05 PM HOUSTON 2, Milwaukee 0
Game 5 - Sat May 9 7:35 PM Milwaukee 4, HOUSTON 3
Game 6 - Mon May 11 7:00 PM MILWAUKEE 7, Houston 0
Game 7 - Wed May 13 7:00 PM Houston 5, MILWAUKEE 2


FIRST ROUND

Atlantic Division Semifinal
HARTFORD vs. WORCESTER
Worcester wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Apr 16 7:00 PM HARTFORD 2, Worcester 0
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:00 PM HARTFORD 5, Worcester 3
Game 3 - Mon Apr 20 6:35 PM WORCESTER 3, Hartford 2 OT2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 22 6:35 PM WORCESTER 6, Hartford 0
Game 5 - Thu Apr 23 7:00 PM Worcester 3, HARTFORD 1
Game 6 - Sat Apr 25 7:05 PM WORCESTER 5, Hartford 3

Atlantic Division Semifinal
PROVIDENCE vs. PORTLAND
Providence wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Wed Apr 15 7:05 PM Portland 3, PROVIDENCE 0
Game 2 - Fri Apr 17 7:05 PM PROVIDENCE 2, Portland 1
Game 3 - Sun Apr 19 4:00 PM Providence 5, PORTLAND 1
Game 4 - Thu Apr 23 7:00 PM Providence 2, PORTLAND 1
Game 5 - Fri Apr 24 7:05 PM PROVIDENCE 2, Portland 1

East Division Semifinal
HERSHEY vs. PHILADELPHIA
Hershey wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Apr 16 7:05 PM Hershey 4, PHILADELPHIA 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:05 PM Hershey 6, PHILADELPHIA 2
Game 3 - Wed Apr 22 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, Philadelphia 2
Game 4 - Fri Apr 24 7:00 PM HERSHEY 1, Philadelphia 0

East Division Semifinal
BRIDGEPORT vs. W-B/SCRANTON
W-B/Scranton wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 7:30 PM W-B/Scranton 3, BRIDGEPORT 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:00 PM W-B/Scranton 5, BRIDGEPORT 4 OT
Game 3 - Sun Apr 19 5:05 PM Bridgeport 5, W-B/SCRANTON 4 OT
Game 4 - Wed Apr 22 7:00 PM W-B/Scranton 2, BRIDGEPORT 1
Game 5 - Fri Apr 24 7:05 PM W-B/SCRANTON 4, Bridgeport 2

North Division Semifinal
MANITOBA vs. TORONTO
Manitoba wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Wed Apr 15 7:30 PM Toronto 3, MANITOBA 2 OT
Game 2 - Fri Apr 17 7:30 PM MANITOBA 4, Toronto 2
Game 3 - Sun Apr 19 4:00 PM TORONTO 2, Manitoba 1
Game 4 - Tue Apr 21 7:00 PM Manitoba 5, TORONTO 1
Game 5 - Thu Apr 23 7:00 PM Manitoba 5, TORONTO 2
Game 6 - Sat Apr 25 7:30 PM MANITOBA 4, Toronto 2

North Division Semifinal
HAMILTON vs. GRAND RAPIDS
Grand Rapids wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 7:30 PM Grand Rapids 4, HAMILTON 3
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:00 PM Grand Rapids 3, HAMILTON 1
Game 3 - Mon Apr 20 7:00 PM Hamilton 5, GRAND RAPIDS 4
Game 4 - Wed Apr 22 7:00 PM Hamilton 4, GRAND RAPIDS 3 OT
Game 5 - Fri Apr 24 7:00 PM GRAND RAPIDS 4, Hamilton 1
Game 6 - Sun Apr 26 6:00 PM Grand Rapids 4, HAMILTON 1

West Division Semifinal
MILWAUKEE vs. ROCKFORD
Milwaukee wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Apr 16 7:00 PM MILWAUKEE 3, Rockford 1
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:30 PM MILWAUKEE 3, Rockford 1
Game 3 - Sun Apr 19 5:05 PM Milwaukee 3, ROCKFORD 1
Game 4 - Tue Apr 21 7:05 PM Milwaukee 4, ROCKFORD 1

West Division Semifinal
PEORIA vs. HOUSTON
Houston wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Wed Apr 15 7:00 PM PEORIA 6, Houston 4
Game 2 - Fri Apr 17 7:00 PM Houston 2, PEORIA 0
Game 3 - Sat Apr 18 7:35 PM HOUSTON 2, Peoria 1
Game 4 - Mon Apr 20 7:05 PM Peoria 4, HOUSTON 3
Game 5 - Wed Apr 22 7:05 PM HOUSTON 3, Peoria 2 OT
Game 6 - Sat Apr 25 7:00 PM PEORIA 2, Houston 1
Game 7 - Mon Apr 27 7:00 PM Houston 5, PEORIA 2


(* if necessary)