The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Playoff Brackets | Expanded Brackets | Playoff Tracker

2010 Calder Cup Playoffs



FINALS

2010 Calder Cup Finals
HERSHEY vs. TEXAS
Hershey wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Jun 3 7:00 PM Texas 2, HERSHEY 1
Game 2 - Sat Jun 5 7:00 PM Texas 4, HERSHEY 3
Game 3 - Mon Jun 7 7:30 PM Hershey 6, TEXAS 3
Game 4 - Wed Jun 9 7:30 PM Hershey 4, TEXAS 2
Game 5 - Fri Jun 11 7:30 PM Hershey 2, TEXAS 1 OT
Game 6 - Mon Jun 14 7:00 PM HERSHEY 4, Texas 0


CONFERENCE FINALS

Eastern Conference Finals
HERSHEY vs. MANCHESTER
Hershey wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Wed May 12 7:00 PM HERSHEY 4, Manchester 2
Game 2 - Sat May 15 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, Manchester 2 OT
Game 3 - Mon May 17 7:00 PM MANCHESTER 3, Hershey 2 OT
Game 4 - Tue May 18 7:00 PM MANCHESTER 1, Hershey 0
Game 5 - Thu May 20 7:00 PM Hershey 3, MANCHESTER 2 OT
Game 6 - Sat May 22 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, Manchester 2 OT

Western Conference Finals
HAMILTON vs. TEXAS
Texas wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri May 14 7:30 PM HAMILTON 3, Texas 2 OT
Game 2 - Sun May 16 2:00 PM HAMILTON 3, Texas 1
Game 3 - Wed May 19 7:30 PM TEXAS 5, Hamilton 4 OT
Game 4 - Fri May 21 7:30 PM TEXAS 2, Hamilton 1 OT
Game 5 - Sat May 22 7:00 PM Hamilton 3, TEXAS 0
Game 6 - Mon May 24 7:30 PM Texas 3, HAMILTON 2 OT
Game 7 - Wed May 26 7:30 PM Texas 4, HAMILTON 2


SECOND ROUND

Atlantic Division Finals
WORCESTER vs. MANCHESTER
Manchester wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Sun Apr 25 3:05 PM WORCESTER 4, Manchester 3
Game 2 - Wed Apr 28 7:05 PM Manchester 3, WORCESTER 2 OT
Game 3 - Fri Apr 30 7:30 PM MANCHESTER 5, Worcester 0
Game 4 - Sat May 1 7:00 PM Worcester 3, MANCHESTER 2
Game 5 - Wed May 5 7:05 PM Manchester 1, WORCESTER 0
Game 6 - Fri May 7 7:30 PM MANCHESTER 2, Worcester 1 OT

East Division Finals
HERSHEY vs. ALBANY
Hershey wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Sat Apr 24 7:00 PM HERSHEY 4, Albany 3 OT
Game 2 - Sun Apr 25 5:00 PM HERSHEY 6, Albany 3
Game 3 - Tue Apr 27 7:00 PM Hershey 6, ALBANY 5 OT
Game 4 - Thu Apr 29 7:00 PM Hershey 5, ALBANY 4 OT

North Division Finals
HAMILTON vs. ABBOTSFORD
Hamilton wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Apr 29 7:30 PM Abbotsford 3, HAMILTON 2
Game 2 - Sun May 2 2:00 PM HAMILTON 3, Abbotsford 1
Game 3 - Tue May 4 7:00 PM Hamilton 3, ABBOTSFORD 2
Game 4 - Thu May 6 7:00 PM ABBOTSFORD 4, Hamilton 1
Game 5 - Sat May 8 7:00 PM Hamilton 5, ABBOTSFORD 2
Game 6 - Mon May 10 7:30 PM HAMILTON 4, Abbotsford 0

West Division Finals
CHICAGO vs. TEXAS
Texas wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 30 7:30 PM Texas 4, CHICAGO 3 OT
Game 2 - Sun May 2 3:00 PM CHICAGO 4, Texas 3 OT2
Game 3 - Tue May 4 7:30 PM Chicago 5, TEXAS 3
Game 4 - Wed May 5 7:30 PM TEXAS 3, Chicago 2
Game 5 - Fri May 7 7:30 PM TEXAS 5, Chicago 3
Game 6 - Sun May 9 3:00 PM CHICAGO 2, Texas 0
Game 7 - Tue May 11 7:00 PM Texas 6, CHICAGO 5 OT


FIRST ROUND

Atlantic Division Semifinals
WORCESTER vs. LOWELL
Worcester wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Wed Apr 14 7:05 PM Lowell 3, WORCESTER 2
Game 2 - Thu Apr 15 7:05 PM WORCESTER 3, Lowell 2 OT
Game 3 - Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM Worcester 3, LOWELL 2
Game 4 - Tue Apr 20 7:00 PM Worcester 4, LOWELL 2
Game 5 - Wed Apr 21 7:00 PM Worcester 5, LOWELL 1

Atlantic Division Semifinals
PORTLAND vs. MANCHESTER
Manchester wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Apr 16 7:00 PM Manchester 2, PORTLAND 1
Game 2 - Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM Manchester 3, PORTLAND 1
Game 3 - Mon Apr 19 7:00 PM MANCHESTER 2, Portland 1 OT
Game 4 - Tue Apr 20 7:00 PM MANCHESTER 7, Portland 2

East Division Semifinals
HERSHEY vs. BRIDGEPORT
Hershey wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Wed Apr 14 7:00 PM HERSHEY 4, Bridgeport 3 OT
Game 2 - Fri Apr 16 7:00 PM HERSHEY 3, Bridgeport 2
Game 3 - Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM Hershey 7, BRIDGEPORT 2
Game 4 - Sun Apr 18 3:00 PM BRIDGEPORT 4, Hershey 1
Game 5 - Wed Apr 21 7:00 PM HERSHEY 4, Bridgeport 1

East Division Semifinals
ALBANY vs. W-B/SCRANTON
Albany wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Wed Apr 14 7:00 PM ALBANY 4, W-B/Scranton 3
Game 2 - Fri Apr 16 7:00 PM ALBANY 3, W-B/Scranton 2
Game 3 - Sun Apr 18 3:05 PM Albany 2, W-B/SCRANTON 1
Game 4 - Mon Apr 19 7:05 PM Albany 5, W-B/SCRANTON 3

North Division Semifinals
HAMILTON vs. MANITOBA
Hamilton wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Apr 15 7:30 PM HAMILTON 2, Manitoba 0
Game 2 - Sat Apr 17 2:00 PM HAMILTON 8, Manitoba 2
Game 3 - Mon Apr 19 7:30 PM MANITOBA 7, Hamilton 2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 21 7:30 PM Hamilton 5, MANITOBA 4 OT2
Game 5 - Fri Apr 23 7:30 PM MANITOBA 5, Hamilton 2
Game 6 - Sun Apr 25 7:00 PM HAMILTON 3, Manitoba 2 OT

North Division Semifinals
ROCHESTER vs. ABBOTSFORD
Abbotsford wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Thu Apr 15 7:05 PM Abbotsford 3, ROCHESTER 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 17 7:05 PM ROCHESTER 4, Abbotsford 1
Game 3 - Mon Apr 19 7:00 PM Rochester 8, ABBOTSFORD 4
Game 4 - Wed Apr 21 7:00 PM Rochester 6, ABBOTSFORD 1
Game 5 - Fri Apr 23 7:00 PM ABBOTSFORD 3, Rochester 1
Game 6 - Sun Apr 25 5:05 PM Abbotsford 5, ROCHESTER 1
Game 7 - Tue Apr 27 7:05 PM Abbotsford 2, ROCHESTER 0

West Division Semifinals
CHICAGO vs. MILWAUKEE
Chicago wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Wed Apr 14 7:00 PM CHICAGO 6, Milwaukee 5
Game 2 - Fri Apr 16 7:30 PM CHICAGO 3, Milwaukee 0
Game 3 - Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM MILWAUKEE 6, Chicago 0
Game 4 - Mon Apr 19 7:00 PM Chicago 1, MILWAUKEE 0
Game 5 - Wed Apr 21 7:00 PM Milwaukee 5, CHICAGO 4
Game 6 - Fri Apr 23 7:00 PM MILWAUKEE 5, Chicago 4 OT
Game 7 - Mon Apr 26 7:00 PM CHICAGO 2, Milwaukee 1

West Division Semifinals
TEXAS vs. ROCKFORD
Texas wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Apr 16 7:30 PM TEXAS 2, Rockford 1
Game 2 - Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM TEXAS 3, Rockford 1
Game 3 - Wed Apr 21 7:05 PM Texas 6, ROCKFORD 1
Game 4 - Fri Apr 23 7:05 PM Texas 4, ROCKFORD 2


(* if necessary)