The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 0 1 0/2 32 Stats | Schedule
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 0 0 0/2 23 Stats | Schedule
BRI: K. McLean (17:42 1st)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Albany River Rats Albany 1 0 1 0 0 2 0/3 42 Stats | Schedule
Lowell Devils Lowell 0 2 0 0 1 3 1/4 33 Stats | Schedule
ALB: D. Helminen (13:38 1st) , N. Blanchard (08:00 3rd)
LOW: V. Zharkov (02:13 2nd) , N. Bergfors (05:47 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 3 1 5 1/4 38 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 3 2 3 8 0/5 30 Stats | Schedule
SYR: K. Harvey (09:34 1st) , C. MacDonald (02:48 2nd) , D. Smith (03:58 2nd) , M. York (08:08 2nd) , K. Wharton (02:59 3rd)
TOR: J. Tlusty (02:12 1st) , J. Tlusty (05:41 1st) , R. Hamilton (08:47 1st) , A. Foster (03:13 2nd) , J. Tlusty (05:40 2nd) , J. Engel (06:14 3rd) , J. Tlusty (18:01 3rd) , J. Tlusty (19:01 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 2 1 0 3 1/8 43 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 2 1 3 6 1/5 34 Stats | Schedule
NOR: B. Segal (04:13 1st) , B. Kearns (05:58 1st) , P. Zingoni (05:44 2nd)
BNG: Z. Smith (19:43 1st) , Z. Smith (19:59 1st) , D. Hamel (07:11 2nd) , D. Bois (01:24 3rd) , D. Bois (12:27 3rd) , D. Hamel (19:38 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 0 1 0 1 2 1/3 29 Stats | Schedule
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 1 0 0 1 1/5 38 Stats | Schedule
GR: F. Pare (11:00 3rd)
RCH: J. Henry (05:23 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Iowa Chops Iowa 0 0 2 0 2 0/3 29 Stats | Schedule
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 0 1 3 2/5 20 Stats | Schedule
IOW: T. Bodie (04:41 3rd) , M. Caruana (07:46 3rd)
CHI: S. Machacek (15:07 1st) , C. Wilson (19:36 2nd) , M. Anderson (01:52 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 0 0 0/8 26 Stats | Schedule
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 3 5 2/5 33 Stats | Schedule
PEO: A. Wozniewski (06:59 1st) , Y. Stastny (15:29 2nd) , N. Drazenovic (01:14 3rd) , Y. Stastny (02:42 3rd) , T. Kana (18:54 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 1 1 2 0/3 29 Stats | Schedule
Quad City Flames Quad City 1 2 0 3 1/3 34 Stats | Schedule
LE: M. Hendricks (10:44 2nd) , C. Burki (16:22 3rd)
QC: B. Sutter (13:20 1st) , K. Greentree (03:06 2nd) , J. Lundmark (09:18 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule