The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
CT:P. Valentenko (04:21 3rd), K. Newbury (09:00 3rd)
PRO:J. Arniel (02:22 2nd), T. Whitfield (18:51 2nd), J. Arniel (06:46 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Dunkin' Donuts Center
Connecticut Whale Connecticut Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 2 2 0/3 31
Providence Bruins Providence Web Cast 0 2 1 3 1/5 29
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
CHA:J. Micflikier (15:03 1st), J. Micflikier (04:27 3rd), Z. Dalpe (15:33 3rd)
WBS:J. DeSantis (05:08 1st), N. Petersen (08:44 1st), G. Walker (13:27 1st), B. Lerg (17:08 1st), C. Potter (14:15 2nd), K. Veilleux (18:16 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte Radio Broadcast Web Cast 1 0 2 3 1/3 25
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton Radio Broadcast Web Cast 4 1 1 6 1/3 32
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
ALB:M. Hoeffel (04:36 1st), D. Zajac (11:04 1st), N. Perkovich (19:46 2nd), A. Henrique (03:40 3rd), A. Vasyunov (05:24 3rd)
ADK:M. Testwuide (05:43 1st), D. Syvret (13:40 1st), M. Ryan (14:40 1st), M. Testwuide (00:40 2nd), M. Read (06:02 2nd), C. Eddy (06:43 2nd), D. Hamel (08:38 2nd), M. Ryan (13:44 2nd), M. Testwuide (14:48 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Glens Falls Civic Center
Albany Devils Albany Radio Broadcast Web Cast 2 1 2 5 2/9 38
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack Radio Broadcast Web Cast 3 6 0 9 2/6 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
HAM:D. Masse (14:19 1st), O. Fortier (05:51 2nd), D. Boyd (03:49 3rd), J. Wyman (19:19 3rd)
LE:B. Walter (15:25 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Quicken Loans Arena
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton Radio Broadcast Web Cast 1 1 2 4 1/5 17
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 1 0 1 0/5 28
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
HER:A. Gordon (05:14 1st), F. Bouchard (16:02 1st), S. Souray (03:09 2nd), M. Perreault (16:52 2nd), K. Aucoin (03:26 3rd), S. Pinizzotto (19:31 3rd)
NOR:T. Milam (17:08 2nd), M. Ritola (18:17 2nd), M. Pouliot (18:23 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Norfolk Scope
Hershey Bears Hershey Web Cast 2 2 2 6 1/5 23
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 2 1 3 2/13 38
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BRI:J. Colliton (00:36 2nd), J. DiBenedetto (10:09 2nd)
SPR:N. Filatov (00:10 3rd), B. Guite (04:48 3rd), C. Atkinson (15:08 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary MassMutual Center
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport Web Cast 0 2 0 2 1/3 16
Springfield Falcons Springfield Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 3 3 2/6 29
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BNG:D. Grant (15:21 1st), C. Greening (19:34 1st), J. O'Brien (06:23 3rd), R. Anderson (13:04 3rd)
SYR:P. Maroon (00:33 2nd), R. Schofield (01:14 2nd), K. Palmieri (07:01 2nd), M. Clark (11:36 2nd), J. Green (13:50 2nd), M. Mitera (03:11 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Onondaga County War Memorial at Oncenter
Binghamton Senators Binghamton Radio Broadcast Web Cast 2 0 2 4 2/5 42
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse Web Cast 0 5 1 6 1/4 28
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
WOR:J. McCarthy (11:55 1st), J. McCarthy (09:16 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary DCU Center
Manchester Monarchs Manchester Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 0 0 0/4 27
Worcester Sharks Worcester Radio Broadcast Web Cast 1 1 0 2 0/4 23
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
MTB:M. Rosa (04:05 3rd)
RCH:H. Jessiman (02:50 1st), P. Fenton (04:58 1st), M. Kostka (01:29 2nd), J. Knackstedt (02:03 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Blue Cross Arena
Manitoba Moose Manitoba Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 1 1 0/1 37
Rochester Americans Rochester Web Cast 2 2 0 4 0/0 28
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
HOU:J. Palmer (04:41 1st), J. DiSalvatore (17:19 1st)
MIL:G. Bourque (06:54 1st), C. Mueller (04:49 2nd), M. Van Guilder (06:14 2nd), C. Mueller (15:16 2nd), T. Laakso (15:48 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Bradley Center
Houston Aeros Houston Radio Broadcast Web Cast 2 0 0 2 2/5 24
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee Radio Broadcast Web Cast 1 4 0 5 3/8 26
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
PEO:N. Drazenovic (01:11 1st), N. Drazenovic (05:28 3rd), D. Peltier (03:36 OT)
SA:E. Neilson (05:45 3rd), B. Kearns (13:11 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary AT&T Center
Peoria Rivermen Peoria Radio Broadcast Web Cast 1 0 1 1 3 1/4 30
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio Radio Broadcast TV Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 2 0 2 0/3 31
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OKC:A. Giroux (12:05 1st), C. McDonald (15:36 1st), C. McDonald (19:19 1st), T. House (06:27 2nd), M. Kytnar (07:42 2nd), A. Plante (12:30 2nd), B. Ondrus (01:39 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Cox Convention Center
Rockford IceHogs Rockford Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 0 0 0/4 33
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City Radio Broadcast Web Cast 3 3 1 7 0/2 27
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
CHI:J. Sifers (17:34 2nd), A. Deveaux (03:43 3rd)
TEX:C. Sceviour (02:52 2nd), M. Fortunus (15:56 2nd), P. Larsen (00:38 OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Cedar Park Center
Chicago Wolves Chicago Radio Broadcast TV Broadcast Web Cast 0 1 1 0 2 1/5 31
Texas Stars Texas Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 2 0 1 3 1/7 24
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
GR:B. Raedeke (07:41 3rd), J. Andersson (18:56 3rd)
ABB:A. Kotalik (14:49 1st), R. MacMurchy (03:59 2nd), Q. Laing (06:56 2nd), M. Keith (18:15 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Abbotsford Entertainment & Sports Centre
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 2 2 0/4 20
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford Web Cast 1 3 0 4 1/3 38

  * Adjustment to Schedule