The AHL devils condors senators sound tigers checkers wolves monsters griffins wolfpack bears wild phantoms moose admirals reign bruins americans icehogs icecaps rampage gulls barracuda thunderbirds heat crunch stars marlies roadrunners comets penguins Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 2 2 1/6 35 Stats | Schedule
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 2 0 1 3 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
SPR: A. Giroux (00:21 3rd) , W. MacLeod (06:04 3rd)
BRI: J. Persson (02:36 1st) , T. Romano (12:44 1st) , D. Ullstrom (15:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 3 1 1 5 1/2 31 Stats | Schedule
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 0 0 1 0/3 27 Stats | Schedule
POR: M. Pouliot (09:41 1st) , D. Rundblad (16:30 1st) , M. Watkins (18:27 1st) , B. Sterling (08:17 2nd) , B. MacLean (04:56 3rd)
STJ: G. Murray (05:00 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 1 2 0/3 19 Stats | Schedule
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 1 2 4 1/3 34 Stats | Schedule
TEX: S. Weller (03:23 2nd) , M. Fraser (08:25 3rd)
GR: J. Andersson (19:05 1st) , J. Andersson (02:07 2nd) , G. Exelby (07:34 3rd) , J. Andersson (14:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 0 1 0/3 29 Stats | Schedule
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 2 2 5 2/6 42 Stats | Schedule
BNG: J. Downing (18:23 1st)
SYR: P. Holland (09:43 1st) , D. Sexton (04:37 2nd) , J. Jacques (05:01 2nd) , J. Mitchell (13:47 3rd) , J. Brittain (18:26 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 0 1 0 1 0/4 32 Stats | Schedule
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 1 2 0/2 45 Stats | Schedule
ALB: S. Gionta (18:18 2nd)
WOR: T. Lucia (05:55 2nd) , J. McCarthy (12:21 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 0 1 0/3 32 Stats | Schedule
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 0 1 2 0/3 32 Stats | Schedule
CHI: M. Davies (14:58 2nd)
SA: R. Derlyuk (16:14 1st) , S. Timmins (09:03 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 2 1 0 3 0/1 32 Stats | Schedule
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 0 1 2 1 4 0/5 35 Stats | Schedule
RCH: E. Rankin (07:58 2nd) , D. Whitmore (11:30 2nd) , C. Stuart (14:21 3rd)
ABB: K. Kolanos (04:13 2nd) , D. Sylvester (00:34 3rd) , R. Horak (09:46 3rd) , B. Walter (02:19 OT)

  * Adjustment to Schedule